Second Hand  Books

About
FAQs
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


14 matches found. Displaying 1 to 14 of 14

You searched for:
  Title: The Collected Poems [remove]
  Author: Sitwell Edith [remove]

Page: 1
Sort results by:

Tools
New search
Refine search
Add to Want List

1. Collected Poems
Sitwell, Edith

Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.No dust jacket, rebound, no publication details., 850grams, ISBN:" . Catalogs: .

Inventory #: 819858

Offered by Anybook Ltd.
Ordering information
£1.57


2. Collected Poems
SITWELL Edith

Macmillan, reprint, 1979** (1957) 445p, hardback, a VG+/VG+ ex-library copy, dustwrapper [0333065409]

Inventory #: 88776

Offered by G. & J. Chesters
Ordering information
£5.00


3. The Collected Poems of Edith Sitwell
Edith Sitwell

Condition: Fair

New York: Vanguard Press, 1954. Ex Library. Binding broken at front hinge area. Cloth cover rubbed, faded and edgeworn. Library stamps to endpapers and page edges. Text otherwise clean and pages intact with edge wear and some edge stains. Cover and front flyleaf with facsimile of Sitwell's signature. 442 pages.. Hard Cover. Fair.

Inventory #: AP0400025

Offered by Zephyrus Books
Ordering information
$7.50


4. Collected Poems of Edith Sitwell
Sitwell, Edith

Condition: Very Good

Vanguard, 1954. Edge wear (no DJ, spine and corners bumped and slightly faded). Previous owner's inscription on free endpaper, else clean. Poetry. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket.

Inventory #: 149420

Offered by King's Books
Ordering information
$8.95


5. Collected Poems
Sitwell, Edith

Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket

London: Duckworth Overlook. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 2006. 1st thus. hardcover. 8vo 445 pp. .

Inventory #: BOOKS023689I

Offered by abacus bookshop
Ordering information
$20.00


6. Collected Poems
Sitwell, Edith

Condition: Good

Macmillan, 1957. As is - spine faded and slightly rubbed, Previous owner's signature on front endpaper. Interior otherwise clean, crisp. Poetry. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket.

Inventory #: 132619

Offered by King's Books
Ordering information
$20.50


7. The Collected Poems of Edith Sitwell
Sitwell, Edith

Condition: Good

Vanguard Press, 1968. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Underlining; markings; DJ corner clipped..

Inventory #: 354647

Offered by prairie wind books
Ordering information
$28.03


8. Collected Poems
Edith Sitwell

Condition: Near Fine

London: MacMillan & Co. Ltd., 1957. An attractive copy with minor edgewear and soiling to top-edge. Dustjacket price-clipped with minor edgewear, one small closed tear, and yellowing to spine and top-edge. Overall, an attractive copy, especially considering its age and the relative fragility of the dustjacket. Previous owner's name on fep. Wrapped in mylar. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good.

Inventory #: 000622

Offered by Montreal Books
Ordering information
$30.00


9. Collected Poems: Volume III
Campbell, Roy; Edith Sitwell (foreword)

Condition: Near Fine (Book Condition)

London: The Bodley Head, 1960. An excellent copy with very minimal signs of wear. Small and very minor bumps to extremities of spine. Otherwise Fine. [ Our rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ]. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine (Book Condition)/Near Fine (Jacket Condition). 8vo.

Inventory #: 502109

Offered by Montreal Books
Ordering information
$30.00


10. Collected Poems
Sitwell, Edith

Condition: Near Fine

London: Macmillan and Co Ltd., 1957. (xlvi) 445pp. Offsetting to endpapers & light foxing to fore edge. Dust Jacket darkened at spine with light edgewear.. First Edition. Blue Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good.

Inventory #: A106724

Offered by The Poetry Bookshop
Ordering information
£24.00


11. Collected Poems of Edith Sitwell
Edith Sitwell

Condition: New

Overlook TP, 2006-10-31. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.

Inventory #: EDLPX0275375

Offered by ExtremelyRelaible
Ordering information
$40.71


12. Edith Sitwell: Collected Poems
Edith Sitwell

Condition: New

Overlook Hardcover, 2006-06-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.

Inventory #: EDLPX0275374

Offered by ExtremelyRelaible
Ordering information
$47.20


13. THE COLLECTED POEMS of EDITH SITWELL
SITWELL, Edith

Condition: Owner's small bookplate on front pastedown, light browning on front flyleaf, else a near fine copy in very good dust jacket.

(London):: Duckworth,, 1930. First edition, ordinary copy [Fifoot EA20b, Binding 2; 2500 copies]. . Owner's small bookplate on front pastedown, light browning on front flyleaf, else a near fine copy in very good dust jacket. Jacket's spine has light edge wear, with few moderate wear spots on rear panel, else very good, quite bright. . Black cloth stamped in gold, pp. x, 278.

Inventory #: 12906

Offered by Waiting for Godot Books
Ordering information
$250.00


14. The Collected Poems of Edith Sitwell
SITWELL, Edith

Condition: Walter Donnelly copy, with his bookplate on front pastedown, small area of light offset browning to verso of front flyleaf [from

(London):: Duckworth,, 1930. First edition, ordinary copy [Fifoot EA20b, Binding 2; 2500 copies]. . Walter Donnelly copy, with his bookplate on front pastedown, small area of light offset browning to verso of front flyleaf [from newspaper clipping], else text is fresh and clean; a fine copy in crisp, bright dust jacket. Connolly 100 title [Number 67]. . Octavo, black cloth, stamped in gold, pp. x, 278, with errata leaf tipped-in at copyright page.

Inventory #: 42847

Offered by Waiting for Godot Books
Ordering information
$475.00


14 matches found. Displaying 1 to 14 of 14

You searched for:
  Title: The Collected Poems [remove]
  Author: Sitwell Edith [remove]

Page: 1
Sort results by:

Tools
New search
Refine search
Add to Want List

Refine Search

Author
Title
Publisher
Keywords
ISBN



Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free automatic e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Complete the fields below for automatic notification when a book matching your criteria becomes available. Existing members login here to register this search in your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations for any reason.

 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books