Second Hand  Books

About
FAQs
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject



Firecross (Able Team, No 32)

by Stivers Dick

ISBN: 037361232X
Publisher: Gold Eagle
Format: Paperback

8 copies of this book in stock.



1. Firecross (Able Team, No 32)
Dick Stivers

Firecross (Able Team, No 32)
Gold Eagle, 1987-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. unmarked pages, spine and hinge creases

Offered by Merrimon Books
Ordering information
$1.00


2. Firecross
Stivers, Dick

Firecross
Gold Eagle, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Able Team • #32 • 1987 • Very light edgewear. Small crease on back cover. •

Offered by Squirreled Away Books
Ordering information
$1.00


3. Firecross - Able Team #32
Stivers, Dick

Gold Eagle, 1987. normal shelf & edge wear - tiny ding bottom of spine - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good.

Offered by English Books - Hennweiler
Ordering information
€1.75


4. Firecross (Able Team, No 32)
Stivers, Dick

Gold Eagle. PAPERBACK. 037361232X Very good condition paperback, 1st edition, 1987, 1 faint spine crease, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good.

Offered by Kjcactus Books
Ordering information
$3.56


5. ABLE TEAM (#32 Firecross)
Stivers, Dick

Gold Eagle, 1987. 221 pages, pictorial cover with red & white ltrs, bumping & nicks on edges & corners, creases on spine, edges are yellowing, store stamp on ffep.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++.

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook
Ordering information
$3.95


6. ABLE TEAM (#32 Firecross)
Stivers, Dick

Gold Eagle, 1987. 221 pages, pictorial cover with red & white ltrs, bumping & nicks on edges & corners, creases on spine, edges are yellowing, sticker residue on upper head of spine.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++.

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook
Ordering information
$4.50


7. Firecross (Series: Able Team 32.)
Stivers, Dick (House pseudonym used by Tom Arnett.)

Gold Eagle. [0-373-61232-X] 1987. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Tom Arnett. Series: Able Team 32. (Action-Adventure).

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd.
Ordering information
$5.02


8. Firecross (Series: Able Team 32.)
Stivers, Dick (House pseudonym used by Tom Arnett.)

Gold Eagle. [0-373-61232-X] 1987. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . House pseudonym used by Tom Arnett. . . . Series: Able Team 32. . . . (Action-Adventure).

Offered by BookIT Enterprises Inc.
Ordering information
$10.49



 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books