|
21 copies of this book in stock.
|
|
1.
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
G.P Putnam's Sons 1999 (Hardback, staining on dust jacket, otherwise good condition)
Offered by Book Nook
|
|
Ordering information
|
$1.00
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
Putnam Adult, 1999. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Dirk Pitt Adventures #15 1999 Very nice gift inscription, otherwise clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Dust jacket has light edgewear.
Offered by Squirreled Away Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$2.50
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999. Protective mylar jacket cover.. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good/Good. Trade size. Ex-Library with usual markings.
Offered by Buy the Book Again
|
|
Ordering information
|
$2.95
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999. Remainder Marks, Corners/Edges Sharp, DJ Unmarked, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy. Hard Cover. Fine.
Offered by Solanbooks
|
|
Ordering information
|
$3.96
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Atlantis Found: A Dirk Pitt Novel
Cussler, Clive
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 534 pp. First printing.
Offered by Persephone's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.00
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999. Clive Cussler has long since proven himself one of America's most popular authors. But Atlantis Found may be his most audacious novel of all. September l858: An Antarctic whaler stumbles upon an aged wreck, its grisly frozen crew guarding crates of odd antiquities--and a skull carved from black obsidian. March 200l: A team of anthropologists gazes in awe at a wall of strange inscriptions, moments before a blast seals them deep within the Colorado rock. April 200l: A research ship manned by Dirk Pitt and members of the U.S. National Underwater and Marine Agency is set upon and nearly sunk by an impossibility--a vessel that should have died fifty-six years before. Pitt knows that somehow all these incidents are connected, and his investigations soon land him deep into an ancient mystery with very modern consequences, up against a diabolical enemy unlike any he has ever known, and racing to save not only his own life but the future of the world itself. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine.
Offered by Turn of the Century
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.95
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 9.25 x 1.25 x 6.00.
Offered by Turn of the Century
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.95
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Atlantis Found
Clive Cussler
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. Book and DJ are in "like new condition" with no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to either. "Dirk Pitt is back for another thrilling adventure.". Not Stated. Excellent. Excellent/Excellent. Hard Copy.
Offered by Fireside Books of Littlestown
|
|
Ordering information
|
$6.00
|
|
|
|
9.
|
ATLANTIS FOUND
CUSSLER, CLIVE
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1999. 534 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE BLUE & WHITE SPINE.. FIRST PRINT. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION.
Offered by Jacqueline Mongelli
|
|
Ordering information
|
$9.99
|
|
|
|
10.
|
ATLANTIS FOUND. (Dirk Pitt Adventure Series)
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons. Fine Book/In Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1999. First Edition. 0-399-14588-5 Tall 8vo (6 3/8" x 9 3/8"). 534 pages. Two-tone cloth binding. Navy blue cloth-covered spine, silver lettering, blue paper-covered boards, author's initials and border stamped in silver in center of front board (hardcover binding). Dust jacket design and illustration by Lawrence Ratzkin. "Dirk Pitt discovers Atlantis, in a breathtaking novel from the grand master of adventure fiction. Clive Cussler has long since proven himself one of America's most popular authors--a master of intricate, audacious plotting and "vibrant, rollicking narrative" (Chicago Tribune). But Atlantis Found may be his most audacious novel of all. September l858: An Antarctic whaler stumbles upon an aged wreck, its grisly frozen crew guarding crates of odd antiquities--and a skull carved from black obsidian. March 200l: A team of anthropologists gazes in awe at a wall of strange inscriptions, moments before a blast seals them deep within the Colorado rock. April 200l: A research ship manned by Dirk Pitt and members of the U.S. National Underwater and Marine Agency is set upon and nearly sunk by an impossibility--a vessel that should have died fifty-six years before. Pitt knows that somehow all these incidents are connected, and his investigations soon land him deep into an ancient mystery with very modern consequences, up against a diabolical enemy unlike any he has ever known, and racing to save not only his own life but the future of the world itself. The trap is set. The clock is ticking. And only one man stands between the earth and Armageddon. . . .Filled with dazzling suspense, intircate plotting, and astonishing set pieces, this is Clive Cussler's greatest adventure novel yet." .
Offered by Carolina Bookshop
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser.)
Cussler, Clive
BEAUTIFUL CONDITION: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1999. Unread copy. slight rubbing on jacket, top and bottom of spine. not price clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine.
Offered by Second Story Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser.)
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. Large heavy hardcover edition in unread condition, unclipped. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Offered by Woodshed Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
13.
|
ATLANTIS FOUND. (Dirk Pitt Adventure Series)
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons. Fine Book/In Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1999. First Edition. 0-399-14588-5 Tall 8vo (6 3/8" x 9 3/8"). 534 pages. Two-tone cloth binding. Navy blue cloth-covered spine, silver lettering, blue paper-covered boards, author's initials and border stamped in silver in center of front board (hardcover binding). Dust jacket design and illustration by Lawrence Ratzkin. "Dirk Pitt discovers Atlantis, in a breathtaking novel from the grand master of adventure fiction. Clive Cussler has long since proven himself one of America's most popular authors--a master of intricate, audacious plotting and "vibrant, rollicking narrative" (Chicago Tribune). But Atlantis Found may be his most audacious novel of all. September l858: An Antarctic whaler stumbles upon an aged wreck, its grisly frozen crew guarding crates of odd antiquities--and a skull carved from black obsidian. March 200l: A team of anthropologists gazes in awe at a wall of strange inscriptions, moments before a blast seals them deep within the Colorado rock. April 200l: A research ship manned by Dirk Pitt and members of the U.S. National Underwater and Marine Agency is set upon and nearly sunk by an impossibility--a vessel that should have died fifty-six years before. Pitt knows that somehow all these incidents are connected, and his investigations soon land him deep into an ancient mystery with very modern consequences, up against a diabolical enemy unlike any he has ever known, and racing to save not only his own life but the future of the world itself. The trap is set. The clock is ticking. And only one man stands between the earth and Armageddon. . . .Filled with dazzling suspense, intircate plotting, and astonishing set pieces, this is Clive Cussler's greatest adventure novel yet." .
Offered by Charlotte Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
14.
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. clean and bright pages, nice, tight binding, very little shelf and corner wear, possibly read little, minimal edge wear to DJ. First Printing. Hard Cover - Not Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good not Large Print. Over 32 Oz. Adult.
Offered by FAB BOOKS
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.99
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
New York: Putnam Pub Group, 1999. In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. Unread. In the fifteenth novel featuring Dirk Pitt, Dirk and members of the U.S Nation al Underwater and Marine Agency are n early killed when their ship set upon by a vessel that had died fifty-six years before. Light bump to spine end and one corner and to head of dj spine.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine.
Offered by Nothing Like A Good Book
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.00
|
|
|
|
16.
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
Putnam. [0-399-14588-5] 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Adventure Thriller, Science Fiction).
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd.
|
|
Ordering information
|
$14.98
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999. 1st Printing. Collectors book. Removed from store stock. May have slight chaffing to DJ.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover NOT X Library. As New/Like New. 2 Lbs. Fiction.
Offered by FAB BOOKS
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.99
|
|
|
|
18.
|
ATLANTIS FOUND
CLUSSLER, CLIVE
G P PUTNAMS SONS, 1999. FICTION,DICK PITT, ATLANTIS, LC 99-39883;0399145885;STUDY STACK 01 SHELF 005;$16.86;First AMERICAN/FINE/FINE. First AMERICAN. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by STUDY STACK 01 SHELF 005. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press.
Offered by JOHN P LA CROIX, BOOKSELLER
|
|
Ordering information
|
$16.86
|
|
|
|
19.
|
Atlantis Found
Clive Cussler
G P Putnam's Sons 1999 Hardcover. Very Good.
Offered by Book Haven
|
|
Ordering information
|
NZD $17.50
|
|
|
|
20.
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
New York, N.Y. USA: Putnam Pub Group, 1999. Very Good in Very Good w/ Poly NOT Lg Print jacket Fiction. 34 Oz. Dust jacket has slight wear. No scribbles or crayon marks. Overall a very good clean book. No page turning tears. Very few wrinkles. Slight shelf wear.. Edition Not Stated. HARD COVER XLIBRARY. Very Good/Very Good.
Offered by FAB BOOKS
|
|
Ordering information
|
$17.99
|
|
|
|
21.
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
Putnam. [0-399-14588-5] 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Adventure Thriller, Science Fiction).
Offered by BookIT Enterprises Inc.
|
|
Ordering information
|
$27.99
|
|
|