|
Palomino
by Steel, Danielle
ISBN: 0440167531
Publisher: Dell
Format: Paperback
|
|
|
17 copies of this book in stock.
|
|
1.
|
Palomino
Danielle Steel
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440167531 PAPERBACK - ACCEPTABLE condition. Book has a fair amount of wear to all surfaces. Spine may likely have numerous creases. Otherwise book is a good reading copy. Please expect imperfections in used books. . Fair.
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures
|
|
Ordering information
|
$1.00
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Palomino
Danielle Steel
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440167531 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good.
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures
|
|
Ordering information
|
$1.00
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Palomino
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440167531 Good condition paperback, light shelf wear, spine creases, spine leans slightly. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good.
Offered by Kjcactus Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$1.01
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Palomino
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440167531 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good.
Offered by Kjcactus Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$1.83
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Palomino
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440167531 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good.
Offered by Kjcactus Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$1.87
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Palomino
Steel, Danielle
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1996. Paperback book in good used condition, has been read, and ready to read again, if you need specifics on used paperbacks let me know. Not missing any pages, no rips, tears, or anything like that. There is most likely, in some cases a bookstore stamp, or previous owners name. If this is an issue, let me know, I can check. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Offered by Mosbooks
|
|
Ordering information
|
$1.88
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Palomino
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440167531 Very good condition paperback, 1982 printing, mildc spine creases, mild shelf wear with some scuffing, different cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good.
Offered by Kjcactus Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$1.92
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Palomino
Steel, Danielle
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1996. Spine Creased/Slanted, Corners/Edges Lightly Shelf Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. Mass Market Paperback. Good.
Offered by Solanbooks
|
|
Ordering information
|
$1.96
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Palomino
Steel, Danielle
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1996. Spine Creased/Tanned, Water Spot Inside Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Reading Copy. Mass Market Paperback. Good.
Offered by Solanbooks
|
|
Ordering information
|
$1.96
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Palomino
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440167531 Good condition paperback, small creases to spine, different cover than shown. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good.
Offered by Kjcactus Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$3.38
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Palomino
Steel, Danielle
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Dell Publishing, 1982 . Good. Soft Cover. Good. ISBN: 0-440-16753-1..
Offered by prairie wind books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.49
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Palomino
Steel, Danielle
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell/ Bantam Books, 1989. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light spinal and cover reading creases and rubs, light age darkening, endpage wear and soiling, rear cover heavy rubs, professionally reinforced copy. Good Reading Copy. She thought life was over, but it had barely begun. Suddenly Samantha was torn between her New York career and the majestic freedom of California, aching for a rugged cowboy who promised nothing but the irresistible passion of the moment. Reckless, impulsive, Samantha would risk everything, lose everything, to find a rare courage, a courage equal to the untamed spirit of the proud stallion that would carry her into a new world of endless and enduring love.... Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good- to Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Offered by Booger Hollow Bookstore & Gifts
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.95
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Palomino
Steel, Danielle
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell/ Bantam Books, 1985. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light spinal and cover reading creases and rubs, light age darkening, endpage wear and soiling, previous owners name inside, professionally reinforced copy. Good Reading Copy. She thought life was over, but it had barely begun. Suddenly Samantha was torn between her New York career and the majestic freedom of California, aching for a rugged cowboy who promised nothing but the irresistible passion of the moment. Reckless, impulsive, Samantha would risk everything, lose everything, to find a rare courage, a courage equal to the untamed spirit of the proud stallion that would carry her into a new world of endless and enduring love.... Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good- to Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Offered by Booger Hollow Bookstore & Gifts
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.95
|
|
|
|
14.
|
Palomino
Steel, Danielle
Dell Publishing Company, 1985. Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. pb slight edgewear slight spinal creases.
Offered by BUSY BEE GIFT AND BOOK SHOP
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Palomino
Steel, Danielle
Dell Publishing Company, 1985. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. pb slight edgewear slight spinal creases.
Offered by BUSY BEE GIFT AND BOOK SHOP
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.50
|
|
|
|
16.
|
Palomino
Steel, Danielle
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell/ Bantam Books, 1982. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light spinal and cover reading creases and rubs, light age darkening, professionally reinforced copy. She thought life was over, but it had barely begun. Suddenly Samantha was torn between her New York career and the majestic freedom of California, aching for a rugged cowboy who promised nothing but the irresistible passion of the moment. Reckless, impulsive, Samantha would risk everything, lose everything, to find a rare courage, a courage equal to the untamed spirit of the proud stallion that would carry her into a new world of endless and enduring love.... 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Offered by Booger Hollow Bookstore & Gifts
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.95
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Palomino
Steel, Danielle
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell/ Bantam Books, 1984. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light spinal and cover reading creases and rubs, light age darkening, previous owners name inside, professionally reinforced copy. She thought life was over, but it had barely begun. Suddenly Samantha was torn between her New York career and the majestic freedom of California, aching for a rugged cowboy who promised nothing but the irresistible passion of the moment. Reckless, impulsive, Samantha would risk everything, lose everything, to find a rare courage, a courage equal to the untamed spirit of the proud stallion that would carry her into a new world of endless and enduring love.... Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Offered by Booger Hollow Bookstore & Gifts
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.95
|
|
|
|