Second Hand  Books

About
FAQs
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject



By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz

ISBN: 0553801430
Publisher: Bantam
Date: 2002
Format: Hardcover

8 copies of this book in stock.



1. By the Light of the Moon
Dean Koontz

Bantam. Hardcover. 0553801430 HARDBACK - VGC - Dust Jacket has light wear,otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. . Very Good.

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures
Ordering information
$1.00


2. By the Light of the Moon
Dean Koontz

By the Light of the Moon
Very Good Bantam Books; Nyc NY; 2002; Not Stated; Not Stated; Hardcover; Mystery; Koontz,light,moon; Med Shelfwear; Another Suspence thriller From The master of mystery Dean Koontz VG/G--Pre-owned (Mystery) ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 353 pages .

Offered by Franco's Old Books and Oddities
Ordering information
$2.50


3. By The Light Of The Moon
Koontz, Dean

Bantam, 2002. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. • Binding: Hard Cover • Revision: Book Club Edition • 2002 • Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Dust jacket has light edgewear and scuffs in the shine. •

Offered by Squirreled Away Books
Ordering information
$3.53


4. By The Light Of The Moon
Koontz, Dean

NY: Bantam. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 2002. Book Club Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 355 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Attractive black boards with gilt lettering. Soft bump to bottom corner tip. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! By the Light of the Moon is a novel of heart-stopping suspense and transcendent beauty, of how evil can destroy us and love can redeem us - a masterwork of the imagination in which the surprises come page after page and the spell of sublime storytelling triumphs throughout. .

Offered by White Unicorn Books
Ordering information
$10.00


5. By the Light of the Moon
Koontz, Dean

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2002. Very clean, crisp pages. Appears read very little.. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover - Not Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good - Not Large Print.. 16 Oz. Fiction.

Offered by FAB BOOKS
Ordering information
$10.99


6. By the Light of the Moon
Koontz, Dean R

New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2002. In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. Dylan O'Conner was a gifted young artist on his way to an arts festival when he is attacked by a mysterious doctor and injected with a substance that could either kill him or transform his life in a remarkable way...and now the doctor's enemies are hunting him down for his secret. light bump rear corner, minor rubbing to flaps. . First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine.

Offered by Nothing Like A Good Book
Ordering information
$12.00


7. By the Light of the Moon
Koontz, Dean

Bantam. Hardcover. 0553801430 First Printing with complete number line; Jacket protected in mylar Brodart cover; small color-staining are inside rear of dustjacket (rather hard to see from outside the book) . Good

Offered by Taryn's Books
Ordering information
$26.95


8. By the Light of the Moon
Koontz, Dean R

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2002. NOT SIGNED. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by X/ATb. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press.

Offered by JOHN P LA CROIX, BOOKSELLER
Ordering information
$29.95



 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books