Second Hand  Books

About
FAQs
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject



SERPENT'S TOOTH

by Kellerman, Faye

ISBN: 0688143687
Publisher: William Morrow
Format: Hardcover

19 copies of this book in stock.



1. Serpent's Tooth: A Peter Decker/rina Lazarus Novel (Peter Decker & Rina Lazarus Novels)
Kellerman, Faye

William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688143687 Fine book in Near Fine DJ. Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New.

Offered by Atek Publications
Ordering information
$1.65


2. Serpent's Tooth
Kellerman, Faye

NY: Morrow, 1977. The dust jacket shows minor shelf wear. The former owner's library seal is imprinted on the top of the front free end paper. The pages are not marked otherwise and the binding is tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good.

Offered by J & S Books
Ordering information
$2.00


3. Serpent's Tooth
Faye Kellerman

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company. Very Good/Good. 1997. Hard Cover. 0688143687 Very Good in Good jacket Small tear on dustjacket. .

Offered by The Yard Sale
Ordering information
$2.49


4. Serpent's Tooth: A Peter Decker/rina Lazarus Novel (Peter Decker & Rina Lazarus Novels)
Kellerman, Faye

William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688143687 Great condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, book club edition, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good.

Offered by Kjcactus Books
Ordering information
$2.77


5. Serpent's Tooth: A Peter Decker/rina Lazarus Novel (Peter Decker & Rina Lazarus Novels)
Kellerman, Faye

William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688143687 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine.

Offered by Kjcactus Books
Ordering information
$3.75


6. Serpent's Tooth: a Peter Decker/Rina Lazarus Novel
Kellerman, Faye

New York: William Morrow and Co c1997. Fine in Very Good dust jacket.Peter Decker & Rina Lazarus Novels (Hardcover). First printing. (acid-free paper) 400 p. ; 25 cm.. 1st ed.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good.

Offered by Turn of the Century
Ordering information
$4.00


7. Serpent's Tooth: A Peter Decker/rina Lazarus Novel (Peter Decker & Rina Lazarus Novels)
Kellerman, Faye

William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688143687 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good.

Offered by Kjcactus Books
Ordering information
$4.45


8. Serpent's Tooth: A Peter Decker/rina Lazarus Novel (Peter Decker & Rina Lazarus Novels)
Kellerman, Faye

William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688143687 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good.

Offered by Kjcactus Books
Ordering information
$4.56


9. Serpent's Tooth : A Peter Decker and Rina Lazarus Novel
Kellerman, Faye

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1997. U5 - A lone gunman walks into a trendy L.A. restaurant, and seconds later a terrifying mass murder transforms it into a slaughterhouse. Even Lieutenant Peter Decker, with over twenty years of law enforcement experience, is horrified at the sight of the dead and injured.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Offered by Bookmarc's
Ordering information
$5.00


10. Serpent's Tooth: A Peter Decker/rina Lazarus Novel (Peter Decker & Rina Lazarus Novels)
Faye Kellerman

William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688143687 * Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Usually ships in 1-2 business days. . Very Good. 8/6/1997.

Offered by BookFargo
Ordering information
$5.13


11. Serpent's Tooth: A Peter Decker/rina Lazarus Novel (Peter Decker & Rina Lazarus Novels)
Kellerman, Faye

William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688143687 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, 1st edition. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good.

Offered by Kjcactus Books
Ordering information
$5.21


12. Serpent's Tooth: A Peter Decker/rina Lazarus Novel (Peter Decker & Rina Lazarus Novels)
Kellerman, Faye

William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688143687 First edition, first print excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine.

Offered by Kjcactus Books
Ordering information
$6.18


13. Serpent's Tooth
Kellerman, Faye

William Morrow & Company, 1997. Hard cover. Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 416 p. Peter Decker & Rina Lazarus Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade..

Offered by BUSY BEE GIFT AND BOOK SHOP
Ordering information
$6.50


14. SERPENT'S TOOTH
Kellerman, Faye

New York: Morrow, 1997. . HC -. Very good in a near fine dustjacket. 2nd printing. A Peter Decker / Rina Lazarus mystery. Hardcover.

Offered by bookfever.com
Ordering information
$9.00


15. SERPENT'S TOOTH
Kellerman, Faye

NY: Morrow, 1997. 2nd ed. Fine in dust jacket. A Peter Decker/ Rina Lazarus title; Los Angeles.. 2nd Ed. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine.

Offered by Murder By The Book
Ordering information
$10.00


16. Serpent's Tooth
Faye Kellerman

New York: William Morrow, 1997 . Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-688-14368-7..

Offered by prairie wind books
Ordering information
$15.32


17. Serpent's Tooth
Kellerman, Faye

William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1997 . Good. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0-688-14368-7..

Offered by prairie wind books
Ordering information
$15.32


18. Serpent's Tooth : A Peter Decker and Rina Lazarus Novel
Kellerman, Faye

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1997. Edge bumps, inside pages clean and bright, no turning wrinkles, possibly read little. STATED FIRST EDITION. HARD COVER NOT XLIBRARY. Very Good/Very Good w/DJ. 32 Oz. Fiction.

Offered by FAB BOOKS
Ordering information
$18.99


19. Serpent's Tooth: A Peter Decker/rina Lazarus Novel (Peter Decker & Rina Lazarus Novels)
Kellerman, Faye

William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688143687 First Edition AND First Printing; Gift-Quality book; . Very Good

Offered by Taryn's Books
Ordering information
$24.50



 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books