5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject



What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition) - 089480829X

by Arlene Eisenberg; Heidi E. Murkoff

ISBN: 089480829X
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date: 1996-11
Format: Paperback

47 copies of this book in stock.



1. What to Expect When You'Re Expecting
Eisenberg, Arlene

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1991. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover crease..

Offered by prairie wind books
Ordering information
$0.01


2. What to Expect When You'Re Expecting
Arlene Eisenberg Et Al

New York: Workman Pub., 1991. Soft Cover. Good. Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-89480-829-X..

Offered by prairie wind books
Ordering information
$0.01


3. What to Expect When You'Re Expecting
Eisenberg, Arlene

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1991. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Highlighting..

Offered by prairie wind books
Ordering information
$0.01


4. What to Expect When You'Re Expecting
Eisenberg, Arlene

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1991. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover crease..

Offered by prairie wind books
Ordering information
$0.01


5. What to Expect When You'Re Expecting
Eisenberg, Alene/Murkoff, Heidi E. /Hathaway, Sandee E

Workman Publishing, 1996. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-89480-829-X..

Offered by prairie wind books
Ordering information
$0.01


6. What to Expect When You'Re Expecting
Eisenberg, Alene/Murkoff, Heidi E. /Hathaway, Sandee E

Workman Pub Co, 1991. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall..

Offered by prairie wind books
Ordering information
$0.01


7. What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition)
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi; Hathaway, Sandee; Murkoff, Heidi E.; Murkoff, Heidi E

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 089480829X Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good.

Offered by Kjcactus Books
Ordering information
$1.00


8. What to Expect When You're Expecting
Eisenberg, Arlene; Hathaway, Sandee E.; Murkoff, Heidi E

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1996. used good. Paperback. Good. Book.

Offered by Mccaleb Books
Ordering information
$1.00


9. What to Expect When You're Expecting
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi E.; Hathaway, Sandee E

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1991. used good. Paperback. Good. Book.

Offered by Mccaleb Books
Ordering information
$1.00


10. What to Expect When You're Expecting
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi E.; Hathaway, Sandee E

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1991. used good. Paperback. Good. Book.

Offered by Mccaleb Books
Ordering information
$1.00


11. What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition)
Arlene Eisenberg

PAPERBACK

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS
Ordering information
$1.00


12. What to Expect When You're Expecting
Eisenberg, Arlene/Murkoff, Heidi/Hathaway, Sandee

Workman, 1996. corners slightly curled.. Trade Paperback. Very Good.

Offered by Bacchus Books
Ordering information
$1.00


13. What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition)
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi; Hathaway, Sandee; Murkoff, Heidi E.; Murkoff, Heidi E

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 089480829X Great condition soft cover Book, 2nd edition, Clean pages, no writing in book, mild crease to spine and one crease to cover, This book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good.

Offered by Kjcactus Books
Ordering information
$1.66


14. WHAT TO EXPECT WHEN YOU'RE EXPECTING
Eisenberg, Arlene & Heidi Murkoff & Sandee Hathaway & Heidi E. Murkoff & Heidi E. Murkoff

Workman Publishing Company. Good 1996. Softcover. Bent cover and pages; Revised Edition; 1.2 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 454 pages; Complete with infomration on choosing a caregiver, prenatal diagnosis, exercise, childbirth options, second pregnancies, twins, making love during pregnancy, having a cesarean and practical tips on coping with common and not-so-common pregnancy symtoms. Step-by-step guides through labor and delivery, postpartum care, and breastfeeding. Plus Best-Odds Pregnancy and Nursing Diets .

Offered by Prexis Books
Ordering information
$1.78


15. What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition)
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi; Hathaway, Sandee; Murkoff, Heidi E.; Murkoff, Heidi E

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 089480829X Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine.

Offered by Kjcactus Books
Ordering information
$1.83


16. What to Expect When You're Expecting
Eisenberg, Arlene

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1991. Light Soiling on Page Ends, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. Soft Cover. Good.

Offered by Solanbooks
Ordering information
$1.96


17. What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition)
Arlene Eisenberg

PAPERBACK

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS
Ordering information
$2.00


18. What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition)
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi; Hathaway, Sandee; Murkoff, Heidi E.; Murkoff, Heidi E

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 089480829X Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine.

Offered by Kjcactus Books
Ordering information
$2.19


19. What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition)
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi; Hathaway, Sandee; Murkoff, Heidi E.; Murkoff, Heidi E

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 089480829X Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good.

Offered by Kjcactus Books
Ordering information
$2.25


20. What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition)
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi; Hathaway, Sandee; Murkoff, Heidi E.; Murkoff, Heidi E

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 089480829X Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good.

Offered by Kjcactus Books
Ordering information
$2.32


21. What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition)
Arlene Eisenberg; Heidi Murkoff; Sandee Hathaway; Heidi E. Murkoff; Heidi E. Murkoff

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 089480829X PAPERBACK- Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Del Confirmation on all US Orders. This book has been read... . Good.

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures
Ordering information
$2.38


22. What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition)
Arlene Eisenberg

Published in 1991 by Workman Publishing, a 478-page (6"x9") paperback, gently used, but with apparently clean unmarked text, this is a good copy.(H52)

Offered by Frances Pryor
Ordering information
$2.50


23. What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition)
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi; Hathaway, Sandee; Murkoff, Heidi E.; Murkoff, Heidi E

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 089480829X Great Condition large soft cover book, Clean pages, no writing in book, No creases to spine, mild edge wear rub, This book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good.

Offered by Kjcactus Books
Ordering information
$2.60


24. What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition)
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi; Hathaway, Sandee; Murkoff, Heidi E.; Murkoff, Heidi E

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 089480829X Acceptable condition softcover, slight spine lean, crease in back cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fair.

Offered by Kjcactus Books
Ordering information
$2.67


25. What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition)
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi; Hathaway, Sandee; Murkoff, Heidi E.; Murkoff, Heidi E

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 089480829X Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, no writing in book, No creases to spine, mild edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine.

Offered by Kjcactus Books
Ordering information
$2.71


26. What to Expect When You'Re Expecting
Eisenberg, Arlene, And Murkoff, Heidi Eisenberg, And Hathaway, Sandee Eisenberg

Workman Pub, 1991. Trade pb. Very Good . slight shelf wear, bumped corners, crease on back cover.

Offered by BooksNThings
Ordering information
$2.75


27. What to Expect When You're Expecting
Eisenberg, Arlene; Hathaway, Sandee E.; Murkoff, Heidi E

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1996. Trade paperback, very good used condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Offered by Mosbooks
Ordering information
$2.88


28. What to Expect When You're Expecting
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi Eisenberg; Hathaway, Sandee Eisenberg

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1991. Front Cover Creased, Spine NOT Creased, Corners Bumped, Covers Glossy, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. Soft Cover. Good.

Offered by Solanbooks
Ordering information
$2.96


29. What to Expect When You're Expecting
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi Eisenberg; Hathaway, Sandee Eisenberg

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1991. Corners Bumped, Page Ends Soiled, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. Soft Cover. Good.

Offered by Solanbooks
Ordering information
$2.96


30. What to Expect When You're Expecting
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi Eisenberg; Hathaway, Sandee Eisenberg

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1991. Front Cover Lightly Creased, Spine NOT Creased, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. Soft Cover. Very Good.

Offered by Solanbooks
Ordering information
$2.96


31. What To Expect When You're Expecting
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi E.; Hathaway, Sandee E

What To Expect When You're Expecting
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing, 1991. 36th printing; 2nd edition; pictorial wraps, light wear to edges, minor rubbing/shallow scratches crease on back cover; page edges flared up at corners, worn from reading; inside is clean; illust. b/w; 454 pp includes index; "The preganancy guide that reassuringly answers the concerns of mothers- and fathers-to-be, from the planning stage through postpartum"; Foreword by Dr. Richard Aubry.. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Offered by Golden Pig Books
Ordering information
$3.25


32. What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition)
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi; Hathaway, Sandee; Murkoff, Heidi E.; Murkoff, Heidi E

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 089480829X Softcover book in excellent condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good.

Offered by Kjcactus Books
Ordering information
$3.27


33. What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition)
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi; Hathaway, Sandee; Murkoff, Heidi E.; Murkoff, Heidi E

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 089480829X Good condition paperback, moderate shelf wear, cover curls up, text is unmarked and clean. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good.

Offered by Kjcactus Books
Ordering information
$3.33


34. What to Expect When You're Expecting
Eisenberg, Arlene; Hathaway, Sandee E.; Murkoff, Heidi E

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1996. Trade paperback, very good used condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Offered by Mosbooks
Ordering information
$3.33


35. What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition)
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi; Hathaway, Sandee; Murkoff, Heidi E.; Murkoff, Heidi E

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 089480829X Excellent condition softcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good.

Offered by Kjcactus Books
Ordering information
$3.61


36. What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition)
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi; Hathaway, Sandee; Murkoff, Heidi E.; Murkoff, Heidi E

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 089480829X Very good condition softcover, note from mom and dad inside cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good.

Offered by Kjcactus Books
Ordering information
$3.61


37. What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition)
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi; Hathaway, Sandee; Murkoff, Heidi E.; Murkoff, Heidi E

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 089480829X Very good condition soft cover, small crease in top corner of front cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good.

Offered by Kjcactus Books
Ordering information
$3.67


38. What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition)
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi; Hathaway, Sandee; Murkoff, Heidi E.; Murkoff, Heidi E

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 089480829X Softcover book in excellent condition, no spine creases, orange ink mark on bottom page edges, looks new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine.

Offered by Kjcactus Books
Ordering information
$3.67


39. What to Expect When You're Expecting
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi Eisenberg; Hathaway, Sandee Eisenberg

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1991. Edge wear, spine and corners bumped, sticker on front cover, text is very clean and unmarked, a good copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good.

Offered by Solanbooks
Ordering information
$3.96


40. What to expect When You're Expecting
Eisenberg, Murkoff, and Hathaway

NY: Workman Publishing, 1991. Book is in better than Good condition, bottom front corner curling, some pages bottom corner curling, some soiling to edges of pages, otherwise, there are no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. "The pregnancy guide that reassuringly answers the concerns of mothers-and fathers-to-be, from the planning stage through postpartum. Clear, comprehensive month-by-month format.". Second Edition. Good. Good/No Jacket. Softcover.

Offered by Fireside Books of Littlestown
Ordering information
$4.00


41. What to Expect When You're Expecting (Second Edition)
Eisenberg, Arlene; Murkoff, Heidi E.; Hathaway, Sandee E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing, c1991, 1996. Trade paper. Very Good. Near Fine. Very little to no signs of wear or use. Binding nice and tight. Text is clean. ISBN: 089480829X, Second Edition. "With a foreword by Dr. Richard Aubry". Includes index, 479 pages. Summary: The pregnancy guide that reassuringly answers the concerns of mothers- and fathers-to-be, from the planning stage through postpartum..

Offered by Julie's Books
Ordering information
$4.50


42. What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition) by Eisenberg, Arlene
Arlene Eisenberg; Heidi E. Murkoff

Workman Publishing Company, 1996-11. Paperback. New. Unread. Minimal shelf wear.

Offered by Ronda McBride, Bookseller
Ordering information
$4.95


43. What to Expect When You're Expecting
Arlene Eisenberg

Workman, 1991. Some readers wear, remains a clean and bright copy.. Good/very Good. Oversized Paperback.

Offered by east of eden international bookshop
Ordering information
€6.00


44. What to Expect When You're Expecting
Eisenberg, Arlene; Hathaway, Sandee E.; Murkoff, Heidi E

New York NY: Workman Pub Co, 1991. A nice clean book with very little wear. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. 66th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 2 Lb. Non - Fiction.

Offered by FAB BOOKS
Ordering information
$6.99


45. What to Expect When You're Expecting
Eisenberg, Arlene, Heidi E. Murkoff, and Sandee E. Hathaway, B.S.N

What to Expect When You're Expecting
Workman Revised & Expanded Second Edition 1991.

Offered by The Elephant's Foot Books
Ordering information
$7.95


46. What to Expect When You're Expecting
Eisenberg, Arlene, Heidi E. Murkoff, and Sandee E. Hathaway, B.S.N

What to Expect When You're Expecting
Workman Revised & Expanded Second Edition 1991.

Offered by The Elephant's Foot Books
Ordering information
$8.50


47. What to Expect When You're Expecting
Eisenberg, Arlene, Heidi E. Murkoff & Sandee E. Hathaway, B.S.N

NY: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1996. Tight/Bright copy, one interior page is neatly taped, light reading wear, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket is price clipped. An excellent Pregnancy reference that covers family planning, choosing a caregiver, birthing options, diet/nutrition, examinations, and a detailed explanation of your pregnancy term step by step. With excercise, environmental and medicine/medical hazards, special parental concerns, understanding the difference between normal and unusual changes during your pregnancy, coping, labor, delivery, postpartum care, special factors, safety considerations, common pregnancy symptoms, and more! 479 pages. Illustrated in b&w.... Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Offered by Booger Hollow Bookstore & Gifts
Ordering information
$12.71



 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books