5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: ISBN: 9780195096798 Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 48 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 23


Drawn with the Sword: Reflections on the American Civil War by McPherson, James M Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. 0195096797 Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. . Good. Condition: Good

at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.31

Buy now



Drawn with the Sword Reflections on the American Civil War by McPherson, James M 0195096797 . NF in NF dj; Clean no chips or tears unmarked; Hardcover; Oxford University Press, USA; 1996; 0.94 x 8.82 x 5.92 Inches; 272 Pages; 1st Edition Thus; 1.01 x 8.57 x 5.86 Inches . Condition: Used / Unknown

at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.29

Buy now



Drawn With the Sword: Reflections on the American Civil War by McPherson, James M NY: Oxford University Press, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Condition: Good

at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.69

Buy now



Drawn With the Sword: Reflections on the American Civil War by McPherson, James M Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, 1996 very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, MI905130. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. Condition: Used / Unknown

at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.91

Buy now



Drawn With The Sword Reflections On The American Civil War by McPherson, James M Oxford University Press, 1996. Fine in fine dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Condition: Fine

at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.51

Buy now



DRAWN WITH THE SWORD REFLECTIONS ON THE AMERICAN CIVIL WAR by MCPHERSON, JAMES M OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1996, ABOVE AVERAGE HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET ISNB -- 0195096797 Condition: Used / Unknown

at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.57

Buy now



Drawn With the Sword: Reflections on the American Civil War by McPherson, James M Oxford, 1996 Tight binding. Pencil margin marks to a few early pages. Nice jacket. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Condition: Used / Unknown

at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.57

Buy now



Drawn with the Sword : Reflections on the American Civil War by McPherson, James M New York: Oxford University Press, 1996. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/good. Civil War. McPherson offers a series of thoughtful and engaging essays on some of the most enduring questions of the Civil War, written in the masterful prose that has become his trademark. A very nice, clean and unmarked copy. 258 pp. Condition: Good

at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.73

Buy now



Drawn With the Sword: Reflections on the American Civil War by McPherson, James M New York: Oxford Univ Press, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Condition: Used / Unknown

at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.90

Buy now



Drawn With the Sword: Reflections on the American Civil War by McPherson, James M New York: Oxford Univ Press, 1996. Clean with very light general wear. A nice copy. (bx 93). ISBN: 0195096797. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Condition: Used / Unknown

at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.90

Buy now



DRAWN WITH THE SWORD REFLECTIONS ON THE AMERICAN CIVIL WAR by MCPHERSON, JAMES M OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1996, ABOVE AVERAGE HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET ISNB -- 0195096797 Condition: Used / Unknown

at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.22

Buy now



Drawn with the Sword: Reflections on the American Civil War by James M. McPherson Oxford University Press, USA, 1996-04-18. Hardcover. Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. Condition: Good

at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.49

Buy now



Drawn With the Sword: Reflections on the American Civil War by McPherson, James M Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, 1996 First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Condition: Used / Unknown

at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.55

Buy now



Drawn With the Sword: Reflections on the American Civil War by McPherson, James M. (editor) Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, 1996. FINE HARDCOVER. 258 pp., gray cloth, burgundy and blue pictorial jacket. DJ has slight shelfwear, edges have slight soil. Very nice copy. "A series of thoughtful and engaging essays on some of the most enduring questions of the Civil War, written in masterful prose.". First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 6 x 8". Condition: Fine

at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.55

Buy now



Drawn With the Sword: Reflections on the American Civil War by McPherson, James M : Oxford University Press, 1996. Very light wear.. 1st Ed/1st Print. Hard Cover. VG/VG. Condition: Used / Unknown

at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.84

Buy now



Drawn with the Sword: Reflections on the American Civil War by McPherson, James M New York: Oxford University Press, 1996 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Condition: Good

at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.88

Buy now



Drawn with the Sword: Reflections on the American Civil War by McPHERSON, James M Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1996. Used - Very Good. Quarter-Cloth. Fair/Near Fine. First Edition. ISBN: 0-19-509679-7. Book has first page inside torn out; binding is loose; inch and a half black marker inside cover. DJ has some faint marks on front co ver; minor wear to edges. Condition: Good

at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.48

Buy now



DRAWN WITH THE SWORD Reflections on the American Civil War by McPherson, James M NY: Oxford University Press. VG-/VG. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 0195096797 . Front cover's upper fore corner is very lightly bumped, otherwise bin Contents are almost like new. Ding is clean, sound and unworn. DJ is clean and unworn. ; Gray broads, maroon cloth spine, bright gold lettering. WAR. Contents: Origins of the Civil War; The War and American society; Why the North won; The enduring Lincoln; Historians and their audiences. Index. ; 8-1/2" Tall; 258 pages . Condition: Very Good

at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.53

Buy now



Drawn with the Sword: Reflections on the American Civil War by McPherson, James M New York: Oxford University Press, 1996. Hard Cover. VG+/DJ VG+. Octavo. Condition: Used / Unknown

at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.53

Buy now



Drawn with the Sword: Reflections on the American Civil War by McPherson, James M New York: Oxford University Press, 1996. Owner's name handstamped on bottom edge.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Octavo. Condition: Used / Unknown

at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.53

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

Drawn with the Sword: Reflections on the American Civil War by McPherson, James M (24 copies)
Drawn with the Sword Reflections on the American Civil War by McPherson, James M (13 copies)
Drawn with the Sword: Reflections on the American Civil War by James M. McPherson (5 copies)
Drawn with the Sword: by McPherson, James M (1 copies)
Drawn With the Sword, Reflections on the American Civil War by McPherson, James (1 copies)
Drawn with the Sword by McPherson, James M (1 copies)
Drawn With the Sword, Reflections on the American Civil War by James M. McPherson (1 copies)
Drawn With the Sword: Reflections on the American Civil War by McPherson, James M. (editor) (1 copies)
Drawn with the Sword:, Reflections on the American Civil War by McPherson, James M (1 copies)
1 • 23


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books