|
Pouliuli (Pacific classics)
by Albert Wendt
University of Hawai'i Press, 1980. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 250grams, ISBN:0824807286" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Leaves of the Banyan Tree
by Albert Wendt
Paperback. GOOD.
Condition:
Good
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.95
Buy now
|
|
|
Leaves of the Banyan Tree
by Albert Wendt
Paperback. ACCEPTABLE.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.99
Buy now
|
|
|
Sons for the Return Home
by Wendt, Albert
Longman Paul, New Zealand, 1973. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear. Some creases cover. Clean interior..
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Samwise Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.60
Buy now
|
|
|
Sons for the Return Home
by Wendt, Albert
Longman Paul, New Zealand, 1979. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear. Very clean interior..
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Samwise Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.25
Buy now
|
|
|
Leaves of the Banyan Tree
by Albert Wendt
Penguin, UK, 1981. Trade paperback. Book Condition: Fair. Ex library used copy. Very clean interior..
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Samwise Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.25
Buy now
|
|
|
Birth And Death Of The Miracle Man: A Collection Of Short Stories
by Albert Wendt
Viking Adult. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0670806765 . No marks or writing in text. Black remainder mark bottom edge. Light wear to edges of blue boards and jacket. ; V2080513026 .
Condition:
Very Good
from Copperfish Books, LLC
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.52
Buy now
|
|
|
Leaves of the Banyan Tree
by Albert Wendt
Longman Paul, Auckland, 1979. Hard Cover, 8vo, First edition. Book Condition: Good. Ex library used copy with a slant. Clean interior. Dust jacket: Good. In protective cover..
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Samwise Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £5.20
Buy now
|
|
|
Leaves of the Banyan Tree
by Wendt, Albert
Longman Paul, Auckland, 1979. Hard Cover. 8vo, First edition Thus. Book Condition: Near Very Good. Light foxing edges. Clean and tight. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Very Good. Slight edge wear. Shelf wear..
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Samwise Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £5.20
Buy now
|
|
|
Sons for the Return Home
by Wendt, Albert
Longman Paul, Auckland, 1973. Hard Cover. 12mo, First Edition. Book Condition: Good Plus. Owners name endpaper. Light edgewear. Light foxing edges. Boards and interior very clean. Dust Jacket: Good. Moderate edgewear..
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Samwise Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £5.20
Buy now
|
|
|
The Birth and Death of the Miracle Man: And Other Stories (New edition)
by Albert Wendt
New. In these short stories of Samoan society, the author uses patois, and often employs a folk-like structure to convey the distinctiveness and the universality of village life.
Condition:
New
from The Saint Bookstore
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £5.71
Buy now
|
|
|
Sons of the Return Home
by WENDT, Albert
Auckland: Longman Paul, 1973. Moderate markings and wear. Dust jacket is trimmed at the flap corners, rubbed at spine ends, in a protective cover.. First Edition. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Condition:
Good
from Mainly Fiction
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £5.85
Buy now
|
|
|
Ola
by Albert Wendt
New.
Condition:
New
from The Saint Bookstore
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £6.33
Buy now
|
|
|
Sons for the Return Home
by Wendt, Albert
New Zealand: Longman Paul, 1979 Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a lightly creased and sunned spine and light shelf & edge wear. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall..
Condition:
Very Good
from BookSplendour
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £6.50
Buy now
|
|
|
Flying Fox in a Freedom Tree
by Albert Wendt
University of Hawaii Press, 1999-08-01. Paperback. Good/no dust jacket as issued. good condition, clean pages, spine slightly slant.
Condition:
Good
from Arcana Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £6.63
Buy now
|
|
|
Der Stolperhahn
by Albert Wendt
LEIV BUCHHANDELS- U. VERLAGSANST., 2006. 2006. 47 S. m. zahlr. bunten Bild. 21 cm. new book.
Condition:
New
from Bides - Books - Germany
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £9.08
Buy now
|
|
|
Leaves of the Banyan Tree
by WENDT, Albert
London: Allen Lane, 1980. Small inscription in ffep. Intact bright dust jacket.. First UK Edition. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback.
Condition:
Near Fine
from Mainly Fiction
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £9.10
Buy now
|
|
|
Leaves Of The Banyan Tree
by Wendt Albert
Auckland: Longman Paul Td, 1979. 416 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. In The Village Of Sapepe, Albert Wendt Has Created A Mythic Microcosm, Using The Ties Of Family And Place To Detail The Dispossession And Alienation Of Post Colonial Polynesia.But The Action And The Resolution Are With The Individual.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New.
Condition:
Fine
from Marlowes Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £9.42
Buy now
|
|
|
The Birth and Death of the Miracle Man : And Other Stories
by Wendt, Albert
Viking, 1986 Samll tear to the jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Condition:
Very Good
from Envoy Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £9.67
Buy now
|
|
|
Prinzessin Zartfuß und die sieben Elefanten
by Albert Wendt
JUNGBRUNNEN-VERLAG, 2007. 2007. 68 S. m. zahlr. farb. Illustr. 21,5 cm. new book.
Condition:
New
from Bides - Books - Germany
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £10.75
Buy now
|
|