5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Albert Wendt Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 30 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2


Pouliuli (Pacific classics) by Albert Wendt University of Hawai'i Press, 1980. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 250grams, ISBN:0824807286" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Leaves of the Banyan Tree by Albert Wendt Paperback. GOOD. Condition: Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.95

Buy now



Leaves of the Banyan Tree by Albert Wendt Paperback. ACCEPTABLE. Condition: Used / Unknown

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.99

Buy now



Sons for the Return Home by Wendt, Albert Longman Paul, New Zealand, 1973. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear. Some creases cover. Clean interior.. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Samwise Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.60

Buy now



Sons for the Return Home by Wendt, Albert Longman Paul, New Zealand, 1979. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear. Very clean interior.. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Samwise Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.25

Buy now



Leaves of the Banyan Tree by Albert Wendt Penguin, UK, 1981. Trade paperback. Book Condition: Fair. Ex library used copy. Very clean interior.. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Samwise Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.25

Buy now



Birth And Death Of The Miracle Man: A Collection Of Short Stories by Albert Wendt Viking Adult. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0670806765 . No marks or writing in text. Black remainder mark bottom edge. Light wear to edges of blue boards and jacket. ; V2080513026 . Condition: Very Good

from Copperfish Books, LLC at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.52

Buy now



Leaves of the Banyan Tree by Albert Wendt Longman Paul, Auckland, 1979. Hard Cover, 8vo, First edition. Book Condition: Good. Ex library used copy with a slant. Clean interior. Dust jacket: Good. In protective cover.. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Samwise Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.20

Buy now



Leaves of the Banyan Tree by Wendt, Albert Longman Paul, Auckland, 1979. Hard Cover. 8vo, First edition Thus. Book Condition: Near Very Good. Light foxing edges. Clean and tight. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Very Good. Slight edge wear. Shelf wear.. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Samwise Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.20

Buy now



Sons for the Return Home by Wendt, Albert Longman Paul, Auckland, 1973. Hard Cover. 12mo, First Edition. Book Condition: Good Plus. Owners name endpaper. Light edgewear. Light foxing edges. Boards and interior very clean. Dust Jacket: Good. Moderate edgewear.. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Samwise Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.20

Buy now



The Birth and Death of the Miracle Man: And Other Stories (New edition) by Albert Wendt New. In these short stories of Samoan society, the author uses patois, and often employs a folk-like structure to convey the distinctiveness and the universality of village life. Condition: New

from The Saint Bookstore at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.71

Buy now



Sons of the Return Home by WENDT, Albert Auckland: Longman Paul, 1973. Moderate markings and wear. Dust jacket is trimmed at the flap corners, rubbed at spine ends, in a protective cover.. First Edition. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Condition: Good

from Mainly Fiction at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.85

Buy now



Ola by Albert Wendt New. Condition: New

from The Saint Bookstore at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.33

Buy now



Sons for the Return Home by Wendt, Albert New Zealand: Longman Paul, 1979 Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a lightly creased and sunned spine and light shelf & edge wear. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. Condition: Very Good

from BookSplendour at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.50

Buy now



Flying Fox in a Freedom Tree by Albert Wendt University of Hawaii Press, 1999-08-01. Paperback. Good/no dust jacket as issued. good condition, clean pages, spine slightly slant. Condition: Good

from Arcana Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.63

Buy now



Der Stolperhahn by Albert Wendt LEIV BUCHHANDELS- U. VERLAGSANST., 2006. 2006. 47 S. m. zahlr. bunten Bild. 21 cm. new book. Condition: New

from Bides - Books - Germany at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £9.08

Buy now



Leaves of the Banyan Tree by WENDT, Albert London: Allen Lane, 1980. Small inscription in ffep. Intact bright dust jacket.. First UK Edition. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback. Condition: Near Fine

from Mainly Fiction at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £9.10

Buy now



Leaves Of The Banyan Tree by Wendt Albert Auckland: Longman Paul Td, 1979. 416 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. In The Village Of Sapepe, Albert Wendt Has Created A Mythic Microcosm, Using The Ties Of Family And Place To Detail The Dispossession And Alienation Of Post Colonial Polynesia.But The Action And The Resolution Are With The Individual.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Condition: Fine

from Marlowes Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £9.42

Buy now



The Birth and Death of the Miracle Man : And Other Stories by Wendt, Albert Viking, 1986 Samll tear to the jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Condition: Very Good

from Envoy Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £9.67

Buy now



Prinzessin Zartfuß und die sieben Elefanten by Albert Wendt JUNGBRUNNEN-VERLAG, 2007. 2007. 68 S. m. zahlr. farb. Illustr. 21,5 cm. new book. Condition: New

from Bides - Books - Germany at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £10.75

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

Leaves of the Banyan Tree by Albert Wendt (7 copies)
Sons for the Return Home by Wendt, Albert (4 copies)
Adrian und Lavendel by Albert Wendt (1 copies)
Sauwetterwind by Albert Wendt (1 copies)
Prinzessin Wachtelei mit dem goldenen Herzen by Albert Wendt (1 copies)
Betti Kettenhemd by Albert Wendt (1 copies)
Echos Du Commonwealth No. 8 - Albert Wendt by Wendt Albert and Others (1 copies)
Robert Louis Stevenson His Best Pacific Writings by Robinson, Roger & Robert Louis Stevenson; Wendt, Albert (1 copies)
The Adventures of Vela by Albert Wendt (1 copies)
Marta Maria by Albert Wendt (1 copies)
1 • 2


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books