5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Angus Wilson Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 398 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2345678910...20Next »


The World of Charles Dickens by Angus Wilson Penguin Books Ltd, 1972. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 850grams, ISBN:0140034889" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



The World of Charles Dickens by Angus Wilson Penguin Books Ltd, 1972. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 850grams, ISBN:0140034889" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



Such Darling Dodos by Angus Wilson Secker & Warburg, 1950. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 450grams, ISBN:0436575094" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



As if By Magic by Angus Wilson Uk: Secker and Warburg, 1973. black boards, some shelf wear, dust marks on pages, owners bookplate inside front cover, jacket has some minor shelf wear, minor scuffing and wear to edges and corners etc, otherwise a very good tight and clean copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Condition: Good

from EbenezerBooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



World of Charles Dickens by Angus Wilson Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1970. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1300grams, ISBN:0436575132" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.63

Buy now



As If by Magic by Wilson, Angus 1976. Paperback. Acceptable. good readable copy with creases to spine and cover, pages lightly tanned more at edges, fast dispatch from UK seller sku654 Condition: Used / Unknown

from mumsbooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Such Darling Dodos by Wilson, Angus Penguin, 1960,. 1960. Soft cover. paperback, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good condition . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Brimstones at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



No Laughing Matter by Angus Wilson Secker & Warburg, 1968. hardcover. Used - Very Good. An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are old and worn. Cover clear except for a few library markings. Worn around edges and corners. Binding is weak. Condition: Very Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Anglo-Saxon Attitudes by Angus Wilson penguin, 1961. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. cover has old price tag. Binding solid and tight. No creases. If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



No Laughing Matter by Angus Wilson Viking, 1967. hardcover. Used - Very Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a ring on front cover and pencil mark on front endpaper. Missing dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Condition: Very Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



REFLECTIONS IN A WRITER'S EYE: Travel Pieces by Angus Wilson A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Late Call by Wilson Angus Viking, 1964. hardcover. Used - Good. A well-used ex-library copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is taped at the front but is solid and tight. Well worn around the edges and corners. Cover is a little dirty. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Anglo-Saxon Attitudes by Angus Wilson Grafton, 1983-09-15. Paperback. Very Good. Ex-college/school paperback book in very good condition. Date 1986. Condition: Very Good

from The Book Squirrel Limited at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Late Call by Angus Wilson HarperCollins, 1982. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Remainder mark. Light reading wear. very clean interior.. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Samwise Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Late Call by Angus Wilson The Book Club, London, 1964. Hard Cover, 12mo, First Thus. Book Condition: Good. Light edgewear. Owners details endpaper. Very clean interior. No Jacket.. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Samwise Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



As If by Magic by Angus Wilson Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1973. Hardback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 750grams, ISBN:0436575140" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



AS IF BY MAGIC by WILSON, ANGUS PANTHER. Mass Market Paperback. 0586048987 . Good. 1981. Condition: Good

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.67

Buy now



AS IF BY MAGIC by WILSON, ANGUS PANTHER. Mass Market Paperback. 0586048987 . Very Good. 1988. Condition: Very Good

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.67

Buy now



England by Angus Wilson,Edwin Smith Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1971. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 1600grams, ISBN:0500240779" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.69

Buy now



The World of Charles Dickens by Angus Wilson Penguin Books Ltd, 1972. Softcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 850grams, ISBN:0140034889" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.70

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

Late Call by Angus Wilson (44 copies)
Anglo-Saxon Attitudes by Angus Wilson (36 copies)
HEMLOCK AND AFTER by Wilson, Angus (24 copies)
As if By Magic by Angus Wilson (22 copies)
The World of Charles Dickens by Angus Wilson (19 copies)
No Laughing Matter by Angus Wilson (18 copies)
Such Darling Dodos by Angus Wilson (12 copies)
Setting the World on Fire by Angus Wilson (11 copies)
The Wrong Set by Angus Wilson (9 copies)
The Middle Age of Mrs Eliot by Wilson, Angus (8 copies)
1 • 2345678910...20Next »


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books