|
Urgent Copy
by Anthony Burgess
Penguin Books Ltd, 1973. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 250grams, ISBN:0140035559" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.60
Buy now
|
|
|
Flame into Being : The Life and Work of D. H. Lawrence
by Burgess, Anthony
London: Abacus, 1989 One reading crease on spine, a little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface and a light tan to the page edges. Several biro tick marks in the margins throughout the book but they do not interfere with any text. The pages are otherwise tight, bright and very clean. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condition:
Good
from Bon Bon Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.61
Buy now
|
|
|
Earthly Powers
by Anthony Burgess
Penguin Books Ltd, 1981. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN:0140058966" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.61
Buy now
|
|
|
Any Old Iron
by Anthony Burgess
Arrow, 1989. Paperback. 18 x 11cm with 386 pages. Little rubbing to edge of cover, little creasing to spine, internally in very good condition. Once in the hand of Attila, then in that of Arthur, looted by the Nazis at Monte Cassino, seized by the Soviets to be exhibited in Leningrad, King Arthur's Excalibur hangs over the fates of men and women caught up in the chaos of history
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Javaslublu Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.62
Buy now
|
|
|
The Eve of St Venus (Modern Voices) [Paperback]
by Anthony Burgess
"Dispatched from the UK, fast dispatch and delivery, brand new and in good condition"
Condition:
New
from Price Cut Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.62
Buy now
|
|
|
Honey for the Bears
by Burgess, Anthony
Ballantine Books Inc., 1964. 1964 Ballantine paperback. Some wear to cover, binding sound; good + overall... Paperback. Good. Book.
Condition:
Good
from El Pinarillo Books (member of IOBA)
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
Childhood (Penguin 60s)
by Anthony Burgess
Penguin Books Ltd, 1996/03/28. Paperback. Used - Very Good. No inscriptions, looks unread. Pages like new. Spine uncreased.
Condition:
Very Good
from Jon Brown Trading
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
Enderby Outside
by Burgess, Anthony
Paperback. Used; Acceptable. creases to spine, pages tanned, fast dispatch from UK seller sku99
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from mumsbooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
Byrne: A Novel
by Anthony Burgess
Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1997. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Nothing Like the Sun: A Story of Shakespeare's Love-Life (The Norton Library)
by Anthony Burgess
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1975. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages clear. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
THE DOCTOR IS SICK
by ANTHONY BURGESS
W.W. Norton & Company, 1960. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding slightly loose. No creases. No dustjacket.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Any Old Iron
by Burgess, Anthony
ARROW, 1990 light general wear. 386 tight pages. Mass Market Paperback. Good PLUS.
Condition:
Good
from Soft & Cuddlies
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Jesus of Nazareth
by William Barclay; Anthony Burgess; Suso Cecchi D'Amico; Franco Zeffirelli
Fount, 1977-03. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition.
Condition:
Very Good
from The Book Squirrel Limited
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Jesus of Nazareth
by William Barclay; Anthony Burgess; Suso Cecchi D'Amico; Franco Zeffirelli
Fount, 1977-03. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition.
Condition:
Very Good
from The Book Squirrel Limited
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Jesus of Nazareth
by William Barclay; Anthony Burgess; Suso Cecchi D'Amico; Franco Zeffirelli
Fount, 1977-03. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition.
Condition:
Very Good
from The Book Squirrel Limited
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Enderby Outside
by Burgess, Anthony
Penguin. Paperback. A couple of creases to covers and signs of ageing but a good reading copy . Good. 1971.
Condition:
Good
from The Book Tree
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.67
Buy now
|
|
|
LITTLE WILSON AND BIG GOD (PENGUIN NON-FICTION)
by BURGESS, ANTHONY
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD. Mass Market Paperback. 0140108246 well worn cover and curling to spine . Fair. 1988.
Condition:
Fair / Poor
from The Book Tree
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.67
Buy now
|
|
|
Flame into Being: The Life and Work of D.H. Lawrence
by Anthony Burgess
Time Warner Books UK, 1989-10-01. Paperback. Slight cover and edge wear. discoloration due to age, stamp on cover page, clean tight pages
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Barnes And Nooyen Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.68
Buy now
|
|
|
Earthly Powers
by Anthony Burgess
Penguin Books Ltd, 1981. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 550grams, ISBN:0140058966" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.69
Buy now
|
|
|
Shakespeare
by Anthony Burgess
Penguin, 1972. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 700grams, ISBN:0140034412" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.69
Buy now
|
|