5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Anthony Burgess Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 394 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2345678910...20Next »


Urgent Copy by Anthony Burgess Penguin Books Ltd, 1973. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 250grams, ISBN:0140035559" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.60

Buy now



Flame into Being : The Life and Work of D. H. Lawrence by Burgess, Anthony London: Abacus, 1989 One reading crease on spine, a little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface and a light tan to the page edges. Several biro tick marks in the margins throughout the book but they do not interfere with any text. The pages are otherwise tight, bright and very clean. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Condition: Good

from Bon Bon Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



Earthly Powers by Anthony Burgess Penguin Books Ltd, 1981. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN:0140058966" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



Any Old Iron by Anthony Burgess Arrow, 1989. Paperback. 18 x 11cm with 386 pages. Little rubbing to edge of cover, little creasing to spine, internally in very good condition. Once in the hand of Attila, then in that of Arthur, looted by the Nazis at Monte Cassino, seized by the Soviets to be exhibited in Leningrad, King Arthur's Excalibur hangs over the fates of men and women caught up in the chaos of history Condition: Used / Unknown

from Javaslublu Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



The Eve of St Venus (Modern Voices) [Paperback] by Anthony Burgess "Dispatched from the UK, fast dispatch and delivery, brand new and in good condition" Condition: New

from Price Cut Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



Honey for the Bears by Burgess, Anthony Ballantine Books Inc., 1964. 1964 Ballantine paperback. Some wear to cover, binding sound; good + overall... Paperback. Good. Book. Condition: Good

from El Pinarillo Books (member of IOBA) at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Childhood (Penguin 60s) by Anthony Burgess Penguin Books Ltd, 1996/03/28. Paperback. Used - Very Good. No inscriptions, looks unread. Pages like new. Spine uncreased. Condition: Very Good

from Jon Brown Trading at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Enderby Outside by Burgess, Anthony Paperback. Used; Acceptable. creases to spine, pages tanned, fast dispatch from UK seller sku99 Condition: Used / Unknown

from mumsbooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Byrne: A Novel by Anthony Burgess Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1997. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Nothing Like the Sun: A Story of Shakespeare's Love-Life (The Norton Library) by Anthony Burgess W W Norton & Co Inc, 1975. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages clear. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



THE DOCTOR IS SICK by ANTHONY BURGESS W.W. Norton & Company, 1960. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding slightly loose. No creases. No dustjacket. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Any Old Iron by Burgess, Anthony ARROW, 1990 light general wear. 386 tight pages. Mass Market Paperback. Good PLUS. Condition: Good

from Soft & Cuddlies at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Jesus of Nazareth by William Barclay; Anthony Burgess; Suso Cecchi D'Amico; Franco Zeffirelli Fount, 1977-03. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Condition: Very Good

from The Book Squirrel Limited at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Jesus of Nazareth by William Barclay; Anthony Burgess; Suso Cecchi D'Amico; Franco Zeffirelli Fount, 1977-03. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Condition: Very Good

from The Book Squirrel Limited at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Jesus of Nazareth by William Barclay; Anthony Burgess; Suso Cecchi D'Amico; Franco Zeffirelli Fount, 1977-03. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Condition: Very Good

from The Book Squirrel Limited at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Enderby Outside by Burgess, Anthony Penguin. Paperback. A couple of creases to covers and signs of ageing but a good reading copy . Good. 1971. Condition: Good

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.67

Buy now



LITTLE WILSON AND BIG GOD (PENGUIN NON-FICTION) by BURGESS, ANTHONY Toronto, Ontario, Canada: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD. Mass Market Paperback. 0140108246 well worn cover and curling to spine . Fair. 1988. Condition: Fair / Poor

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.67

Buy now



Flame into Being: The Life and Work of D.H. Lawrence by Anthony Burgess Time Warner Books UK, 1989-10-01. Paperback. Slight cover and edge wear. discoloration due to age, stamp on cover page, clean tight pages Condition: Used / Unknown

from Barnes And Nooyen Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.68

Buy now



Earthly Powers by Anthony Burgess Penguin Books Ltd, 1981. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 550grams, ISBN:0140058966" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.69

Buy now



Shakespeare by Anthony Burgess Penguin, 1972. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 700grams, ISBN:0140034412" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.69

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

Any Old Iron by Anthony Burgess (29 copies)
A Clockwork Orange by Anthony Burgess (24 copies)
Earthly Powers by Anthony Burgess (13 copies)
The Pianoplayers by Burgess, Anthony (10 copies)
Honey for the Bears by Burgess, Anthony (10 copies)
Flame into Being : The Life and Work of D. H. Lawrence by Burgess, Anthony (9 copies)
Enderby Outside by Burgess, Anthony (8 copies)
MF by Anthony Burgess (7 copies)
Little Wilson and Big God by Burgess, Anthony (7 copies)
A Dead Man in Deptford by Anthony Burgess (7 copies)
1 • 2345678910...20Next »


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books