|
The Real Cool Killers
by Chester Himes
Uk: Panther, 1969. shelf wear, wear on edges and corners, page edges browning slightly, stamped with previous owners name and address, still a good tight clean copy. its a hot time in Harlem tonight as the inhabitants set anout each other with knives and axes... but then a white man is shot dead and that means trouble... big trouble!. Mass Market Paperback. Good.
Condition:
Good
from EbenezerBooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.62
Buy now
|
|
|
The Crazy Kill
by Chester Himes (Author)
Allison & Busby; , 1985. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 160pp., 250grams, ISBN:0850315956" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.69
Buy now
|
|
|
If He Hollers Let Him Go (Five star)
by Chester B. Himes
Paperback. GOOD.
Condition:
Good
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Harlem Cycle: A Rage in Harlem; The Real Cool Killers; The Crazy Kill
by Chester Himes
Paperback. Very Good.
Condition:
Very Good
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
If He Hollers Let Him Go (Five star)
by Chester B. Himes
Paperback. Very Good.
Condition:
Very Good
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Harlem Cycle: A Rage in Harlem; The Real Cool Killers; The Crazy Kill
by Chester Himes
Paperback. GOOD.
Condition:
Good
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Lonely Crusade
by Chester Himes
Paperback. Very Good.
Condition:
Very Good
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Real Cool Killers
by Chester Himes
Paperback. GOOD.
Condition:
Good
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
An American Ghost
by Chester Himes
Puffin Books, 1976. Used - Good. Good Solid Condition Paperback. May contain some creasing/scuffing to cover and some tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of very good quality.
Condition:
Good
from Net Treasure
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Heat's on
by Chester Himes
Allison & Busby, 1986. Used - Very Good. Very Good Condition Paperback. May contain minor creasing/scuffing to cover and mild tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of exceptional quality.
Condition:
Very Good
from Net Treasure
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Pinktoes
by Himes, Chester
Allison & Busby, 1989,. 1989. Soft cover. paperback, text clean and sound, crease on spine, Good condition .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Brimstones
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Big Gold Dream
by Chester Himes
Penguin Books Ltd, 1976. Used - Very Good. Very Good Condition Paperback. May contain minor creasing/scuffing to cover and mild tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of exceptional quality.
Condition:
Very Good
from Net Treasure
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.24
Buy now
|
|
|
All Shot Up
by Himes, Chester
Penguin, 1978 Cover creased, pages tanned.. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condition:
Good
from Envoy Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.45
Buy now
|
|
|
If He Hollers Let Him Go
by Chester Himes
Paperback. Very Good.
Condition:
Very Good
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.57
Buy now
|
|
|
An American Ghost (Puffin Books)
by Chester Himes
Puffin Books, 1976-08-26. Paperback. Acceptable. Puffin 1976 Paperback.Covers & spine creased. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from dracobooksuk
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.62
Buy now
|
|
|
Imbroglio Negro
by Himes Chester
Gallimard/poche noire, 1971. french book. in12 broche Cette Cadillac-la semblait faite d'or massif, sauf le toit, tendu d'un fin tissu brillant. Elle voguait sur la chaussee comme un paquebot de reve, illuminant sur son passage la rue tout entiere. Au volant, Davy Crockett, avec son bonnet de fourrure, et, a c te de lui, la reine de Saba en personne.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from crealivres
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.66
Buy now
|
|
|
L'Aveugle Au Pistolet
by Himes Chester, Duhamel Marcel (preface)
Gallimard / Folio, 1972. french book. poche broche Traduit de l'anglais par Robillot Henri.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from crealivres
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.66
Buy now
|
|
|
All Shot Up
by Himes, Chester:
Panther London, U.K. Paperback Very Good Inscribed By Previous Owner
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from lobstabooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.99
Buy now
|
|
|
Todos muertos
by Himes, Chester (1909-1984)
El País, 2004. 1. Tapa blanda. 20 x 12 cm.. _141_ / editor.: El País / Encuadern.: Tapa blanda / Colecc.: Serie Negra / 1ª edic. / Novela negra-intriga / Estado: ---> El principio de Todos muertos tiene aspecto de pesadilla sarcástica, una sensación que se hace más intensa conforme avanza la impactante lectura y un delirante baile de máscaras se une a un rosario de crímenes. Nada es lo que parece, y así una vieja resul ; - )
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Palma Libros
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.25
Buy now
|
|
|
Pinktoes
by Chester Himes
New York: Dell Books, 1966. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good.
Condition:
Good
from The Published Page Bookshop
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.31
Buy now
|
|