5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Christina Rossetti Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 278 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2345678910...14Next »


Love Came Down at Christmas (CS-2877) by Rossetti, Christina , and Robert H. Young Waco, TX: Word Music, 1975. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Music Score. 5 pp. Keywords: Music Score. Condition: Fine

from Persephone's Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.81

Buy now



Poems. Feasts and Fasts by Rossetti, Christina Zondervan, 1996. -. Softback. 706000148-90-B105B Used copy with minor signs of wear unless noted otherwise.; Small inscriptions ignored. Christina Rossetti (1830-1894) was born in London of Italian parents. With her vivid imagination and innate talent for composing verse, she was an accomplished poet by her late teens. By 1866 she was established as a leading poet of her day. Prematurely Condition: Used / Unknown

from Carula Used Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.99

Buy now



Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions) by Rossetti, Christina Dover Publications. Paperback. 0486280551 This book is in acceptable condition. One or more corners may show signs of wear or fold. Covers can have rubbings and may contain folds. Spine is good but shows signs of wear. Ships from UK. We ship books in 1 working day. Satisfaction guaranteed. We have dedicated customer service team to support you at every step of purchase and after sales. Ships form UK . Fair. 01/08/1994. New edition. Condition: Good

from Fortune International Ltd. at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



The Works of Christina Rossetti by Christina Rossetti; Martin Corner London: Wordsworth, 1995. Some tanning to pages. Green card covers, light creasing to spine. Reprint. Soft Covers. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. Condition: Very Good

from Pend Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Goblin Market by Rossetti, Christina Georgina Phoenix, 1996. P/B. Very Good+/N/A. Book. Condition: Very Good

from SNaylerBooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Choice of Christina Rossetti's Verse, A by Rossetti, Christina Elizabeth Jennings London, United Kingdom: Faber and Faber, 1973. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Condition: Good

from Chaineys Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Goblin Market and Other Poems by Rossetti, Christina Georgina 1994. First edition of this selection. Book in good condition. Some annotations on a couple of poems (A Level set texts). 66 pages.. First. Paperback. good+. 5 1/4 x 8 1/4. Condition: Good

from St Marys Books and Prints at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Remember Me When I Am Gone Away (Inspirational) by Christina Rossetti Paperback. GOOD. Condition: Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Selective Poems of Christina Rossetti (Wordsworth Poetry Library) by Christina Georgina Rossetti Paperback. Very Good. Condition: Very Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Remember Me When I Am Gone Away (Inspirational) by Christina Rossetti Paperback. Very Good. Condition: Very Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Poems of Christina Rosetti by Christina Rossetti Paperback. GOOD. Condition: Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Poems and Prose Rossetti (Everyman's Library (Paper)) by Christina Rossetti Paperback. GOOD. Condition: Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Selected Poems of Rossetti (Wordsworth Poetry) (Wordsworth Poetry Library) by Christina Georgina Rossetti Paperback. GOOD. Condition: Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Christina Rossetti: Selected Poems by Christina Rossetti Paperback. Very Good. Condition: Very Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Goblin Market by Christina Rossetti Weidenfeld & Nicolson History, 1995. Used - Very Good. Very Good Condition Paperback. May contain minor creasing/scuffing to cover and mild tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of exceptional quality. Condition: Very Good

from Net Treasure at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



A Choice of Verse by Christina Rossetti Faber and Faber, 1973. Used - Good. PENCIL NOTES THROUGHOUT- Good Solid Condition Paperback. May contain some creasing/scuffing to cover and some tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of very good quality. Condition: Good

from Net Treasure at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Christina Rossetti: Poems by Christina Rossetti Parragon Plus, 1995. Used - Very Good. Very Good Condition Hardback. May contain minor creasing/scuffing to dust cover and mild tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of exceptional quality. Condition: Very Good

from Net Treasure at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Goblin Market by Christina Rossetti Dover Publications Inc., 1994. Used - Very Good. Very Good Condition Paperback. May contain minor creasing/scuffing to cover and mild tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of exceptional quality. FAST DISPATCH. Condition: Very Good

from Net Treasure at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



The Works of Christina Rossetti by Christina Rossetti Uk: The Wordsworth Poetry Library, 1995. with some very minor shelf wear, very minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight and clean copy. looks almost as new. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Condition: Very Good

from EbenezerBooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Goblin Market (New edition) by Christina Rossetti New. Condition: New

from The Saint Bookstore at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.39

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

Goblin Market by Christina Rossetti (9 copies)
Poems by Christina Georgina Rossetti (4 copies)
Selected Poems of Rossetti (Wordsworth Poetry) (Wordsworth Poetry Library) by Christina Georgina Rossetti (4 copies)
Verses by Rossetti, Christina G (4 copies)
Poems by Christina Rossetti (4 copies)
Selected Poems by Rossetti, Christina (3 copies)
New poems by Christina Rossetti,: Hitherto unpublished or uncollected by Christina Georgina Rossetti (3 copies)
Time Flies: A Reading Diary by Christina Georgina Rossetti (3 copies)
Selected Poems : Christina Rossetti by Rossetti, Christina Georgina (3 copies)
Goblin Market and Other Poems by Rossetti, Christina (3 copies)
1 • 2345678910...14Next »


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books