5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: E E Cummings Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 195 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2345678910


Hist Whist by e.e. cummings Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1989. hardcover. Used - Good. Ex-library copy. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. No creases. Library hardcover rebound. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Little Tree by E.e. Cummings Hyperion Book CH, 2006. board book. Used - Good. A good ex-library copy. Slightly used. All pages and cover are clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Readings in Organizational Behaviour and Human Performance by William E Scott, L L Cummings RD Irwin, US; , 1973. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1300grams, ISBN:0256013985" . Catalogs: Psychology & Psychiatry. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.69

Buy now



The Enormous Room (Modern Classics) by E.E. Cummings Paperback. ACCEPTABLE. Condition: Used / Unknown

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Enormous Room by E.E. Cummings Liveright Books; , 1978. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 302pp., 450grams, ISBN:0871401193" . Catalogs: Literature. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.22

Buy now



Enormous Room by E.E. Cummings Liveright Books; , 1978. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 302pp., 450grams, ISBN:0871401193" . Catalogs: English Literature. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.22

Buy now



Service Management Effectiveness: Balancing Strategy, Organization and Human Resources, Operations and Marketing (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series) by David E. Bowen,Richard B. Chase,Thomas G. Cummings Jossey-Bass Inc.,U.S, 1990. Hardback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 850grams, ISBN:1555422225" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.43

Buy now



100 SELECTED POEMS BY E.E. CUMMINGS by E.E. CUMMINGS GROVE PRESS, INC., 1959. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.91

Buy now



Contemporary Perennials by Cumming, R W & Lee, R E The Macmillan Co, 1960. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. No Dust Jacket., 600grams, ISBN:" . Catalogs: Botany. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.96

Buy now



Service Management Effectiveness: Balancing Strategy, Organization and Human Resources, Operations and Marketing (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series) by David E. Bowen,Richard B. Chase,Thomas G. Cummings Jossey-Bass Inc.,U.S, 1990. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 900grams, ISBN:1555422225" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.03

Buy now



50 Poems by E.e.cummings New York: The Universal Library, 1940. 50pp, spine a little yellowed, corners a little creased. . Reprint. Soft Covers. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. Condition: Good

from Pend Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.00

Buy now



Contemporary Perennials by Cumming, Roderick W. & Robert E. Lee New York: Macmillan. 1960. BC ed.. hardcover. 8vo 363 pp. . Fine copy in very good dust jacket. Condition: Very Good

from Abacus Bookshop at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.25

Buy now



Collected Poems, 1922-1938 by Cummings, E. E New York: Book-of-the-Month Club. Fine copy in very good dust jacket. 1990. reprint. hardcover. 8vo 315 pp. . Condition: Very Good

from Abacus Bookshop at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.25

Buy now



The Enormous Room : With an Introduction By the Author by Cummings, E.E Penguin, softcover, reprinted 1986. ISBN - 0140032576. Experimental novel written in 1922 in which the author gives a fictional account of his experiences as a prisoner in France during the First World War. Fair/good copy which has a small number of annotations in text and owner's name on 1st leaf. 269pp. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Dave's Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.50

Buy now



Hist Whist by Cummings, E. E Good in Good dust jacket; 1989. Book have very mild signs of handling but has gift note written inside front cover - dust jacket has mild edge wear from handling and price has been clipped from flap. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Crown Publishers; NY; 1st Edition, 1st printing; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 24 pages Condition: Good

from tuckerstomes at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.76

Buy now



Poems: 1923-1954 by Cummings, E.E New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1954. Coral-colored brds, ltly rubbed. Ltly sunned spine, top brd edges. Compressed sp, bumped corners. Lt spots on p. tops. Ltly tanned p. edges, eps. Sig on ffep, o/w clean, tight, unmarked.. Reprint. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Large Octavo. Poetry. Condition: Good

from Seven Isles Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.90

Buy now



Horizon, Vol. XVII, No. 97, January 1948 by Connolly, Cyril (ed.); Russell, Bertrand; Worsley, T.C.; Hodin, J.P.; Artoud, Antonin; Hough, Graham; Tallant, Robert; cummings, e.e.; Hansen, Waldermar London: Horizon, 1948. Somewhat worn and slightly foxed journal, tape on spine. Highlights including poems by cummings, Bertrand Russell on sin, Artaud on Van Gogh; four plates of the latter's drawings. Light pencil annotation to the Russell article.. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Van gogh, Vincent. Used. Condition: Good

from PsychoBabel Books & Journals at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.00

Buy now



Horizon, Vol. XVII, No. 97, January 1948 by Connolly, Cyril (ed.); Russell, Bertrand; Worsley, T.C.; Hodin, J.P.; Artoud, Antonin; Hough, Graham; Tallant, Robert; cummings, e.e.; Hansen, Waldermar London: Horizon, 1948. Somewhat worn and slightly foxed journal, tape on spine. Highlights including poems by cummings, Bertrand Russell on sin, Artaud on Van Gogh; four plates of the latter's drawings. Light pencil annotation to the Russell article.. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Van gogh, Vincent. Used. Condition: Good

from PsychoBabel Books & Journals at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.00

Buy now



Little Tree by e e cummings London: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1987 Unpaginated. Beautifully illustrated new edition of the classic poem.. First Thus. Laminated Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by Deborah Kogan Ray. Approx. 210 x 210 mm. Book. Condition: Near Fine

from Boris Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.00

Buy now



ADMIRAL RICHARD WAINWRIGHT AND THE UNITED STATES FLEET by Cummings, Captain Damon E Washington: Naval History Division USN, 1962, 1962 Very Good/No Jacket. First American Edition.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Condition: Very Good

from SeaOceanBooks.com at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.02

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

The Enormous Room by Cummings, E.E (7 copies)
EIMI by Cummings, E.E (4 copies)
The Enormous Room by cummings, e e (4 copies)
Etcetera : the unpublished poems of E.E. Cummings / edited by George James Firmage and Richard S. Kennedy by Cummings, E. E. (1894-1962). George James Firmage (ed.). Richard S. Kennedy (ed.) (3 copies)
Little Tree by Cummings, E. E (2 copies)
1X1 by Cummings, E.E (2 copies)
The Vigorous Mind: Cross-train Your Brain with Kaizen by Ingrid E. Cummings (2 copies)
100 Selected Poems by E.E. Cummings (2 copies)
Selected Poems, 1923-58 by Cummings, E.E (2 copies)
Lazy Virtues: Teaching Writing in the Age of Wikipedia by Robert E. Cummings (2 copies)
1 • 2345678910


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books