|
Hist Whist
by e.e. cummings
Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1989. hardcover. Used - Good. Ex-library copy. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. No creases. Library hardcover rebound.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Little Tree
by E.e. Cummings
Hyperion Book CH, 2006. board book. Used - Good. A good ex-library copy. Slightly used. All pages and cover are clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. No creases.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Readings in Organizational Behaviour and Human Performance
by William E Scott, L L Cummings
RD Irwin, US; , 1973. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1300grams, ISBN:0256013985" . Catalogs: Psychology & Psychiatry.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.69
Buy now
|
|
|
The Enormous Room (Modern Classics)
by E.E. Cummings
Paperback. ACCEPTABLE.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Enormous Room
by E.E. Cummings
Liveright Books; , 1978. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 302pp., 450grams, ISBN:0871401193" . Catalogs: Literature.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.22
Buy now
|
|
|
Enormous Room
by E.E. Cummings
Liveright Books; , 1978. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 302pp., 450grams, ISBN:0871401193" . Catalogs: English Literature.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.22
Buy now
|
|
|
Service Management Effectiveness: Balancing Strategy, Organization and Human Resources, Operations and Marketing (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series)
by David E. Bowen,Richard B. Chase,Thomas G. Cummings
Jossey-Bass Inc.,U.S, 1990. Hardback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 850grams, ISBN:1555422225" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.43
Buy now
|
|
|
100 SELECTED POEMS BY E.E. CUMMINGS
by E.E. CUMMINGS
GROVE PRESS, INC., 1959. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.91
Buy now
|
|
|
Contemporary Perennials
by Cumming, R W & Lee, R E
The Macmillan Co, 1960. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. No Dust Jacket., 600grams, ISBN:" . Catalogs: Botany.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.96
Buy now
|
|
|
Service Management Effectiveness: Balancing Strategy, Organization and Human Resources, Operations and Marketing (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series)
by David E. Bowen,Richard B. Chase,Thomas G. Cummings
Jossey-Bass Inc.,U.S, 1990. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 900grams, ISBN:1555422225" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.03
Buy now
|
|
|
50 Poems
by E.e.cummings
New York: The Universal Library, 1940. 50pp, spine a little yellowed, corners a little creased. . Reprint. Soft Covers. Good/No Jacket. 8vo.
Condition:
Good
from Pend Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Contemporary Perennials
by Cumming, Roderick W. & Robert E. Lee
New York: Macmillan. 1960. BC ed.. hardcover. 8vo 363 pp. . Fine copy in very good dust jacket.
Condition:
Very Good
from Abacus Bookshop
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.25
Buy now
|
|
|
Collected Poems, 1922-1938
by Cummings, E. E
New York: Book-of-the-Month Club. Fine copy in very good dust jacket. 1990. reprint. hardcover. 8vo 315 pp. .
Condition:
Very Good
from Abacus Bookshop
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.25
Buy now
|
|
|
The Enormous Room : With an Introduction By the Author
by Cummings, E.E
Penguin, softcover, reprinted 1986. ISBN - 0140032576. Experimental novel written in 1922 in which the author gives a fictional account of his experiences as a prisoner in France during the First World War. Fair/good copy which has a small number of annotations in text and owner's name on 1st leaf. 269pp.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Dave's Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.50
Buy now
|
|
|
Hist Whist
by Cummings, E. E
Good in Good dust jacket; 1989. Book have very mild signs of handling but has gift note written inside front cover - dust jacket has mild edge wear from handling and price has been clipped from flap. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Crown Publishers; NY; 1st Edition, 1st printing; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 24 pages
Condition:
Good
from tuckerstomes
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.76
Buy now
|
|
|
Poems: 1923-1954
by Cummings, E.E
New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1954. Coral-colored brds, ltly rubbed. Ltly sunned spine, top brd edges. Compressed sp, bumped corners. Lt spots on p. tops. Ltly tanned p. edges, eps. Sig on ffep, o/w clean, tight, unmarked.. Reprint. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Large Octavo. Poetry.
Condition:
Good
from Seven Isles Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.90
Buy now
|
|
|
Horizon, Vol. XVII, No. 97, January 1948
by Connolly, Cyril (ed.); Russell, Bertrand; Worsley, T.C.; Hodin, J.P.; Artoud, Antonin; Hough, Graham; Tallant, Robert; cummings, e.e.; Hansen, Waldermar
London: Horizon, 1948. Somewhat worn and slightly foxed journal, tape on spine. Highlights including poems by cummings, Bertrand Russell on sin, Artaud on Van Gogh; four plates of the latter's drawings. Light pencil annotation to the Russell article.. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Van gogh, Vincent. Used.
Condition:
Good
from PsychoBabel Books & Journals
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Horizon, Vol. XVII, No. 97, January 1948
by Connolly, Cyril (ed.); Russell, Bertrand; Worsley, T.C.; Hodin, J.P.; Artoud, Antonin; Hough, Graham; Tallant, Robert; cummings, e.e.; Hansen, Waldermar
London: Horizon, 1948. Somewhat worn and slightly foxed journal, tape on spine. Highlights including poems by cummings, Bertrand Russell on sin, Artaud on Van Gogh; four plates of the latter's drawings. Light pencil annotation to the Russell article.. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Van gogh, Vincent. Used.
Condition:
Good
from PsychoBabel Books & Journals
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Little Tree
by e e cummings
London: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1987 Unpaginated. Beautifully illustrated new edition of the classic poem.. First Thus. Laminated Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by Deborah Kogan Ray. Approx. 210 x 210 mm. Book.
Condition:
Near Fine
from Boris Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.00
Buy now
|
|
|
ADMIRAL RICHARD WAINWRIGHT AND THE UNITED STATES FLEET
by Cummings, Captain Damon E
Washington: Naval History Division USN, 1962, 1962 Very Good/No Jacket. First American Edition.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good.
Condition:
Very Good
from SeaOceanBooks.com
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.02
Buy now
|
|
|
|