5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Elizabeth Barrett Browning Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 398 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2345678910...20Next »


"Elizabeth Barrett Browning by Browning, Elizabeth Barrett" "Brand New, Good Condition, Dispatched from our warehouse in the UK" Condition: New

from Price Cut Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



Selected Poems by Elizabeth Barrett Browning Fyfield Books, 1983/09/01. Paperback. Used - Very Good. No inscriptions, Pages very good. Spine uncreased. Published in new format 1988. Condition: Very Good

from Jon Brown Trading at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Sonnets From The Portuguese by Elizabeth Barrett Browning Dover Publications. Paperback. New. All books securely packaged in padded jiffybags and dispatched on the next working day. Condition: New

from UK Bargain Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Sonnets from the Portuguese and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions) by Elizabeth Barrett Browning Dover Publications, 1992. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. Binding solid and tight. Softly worn around the edges and corners. Book is a little dirty. No creases. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Sonnets from the Portuguese and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions) by Elizabeth Barrett Browning Dover Publications, 1992. paperback. Used - Very Good. A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover has a few small markings. Edges and corners softly worn. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Very Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Sonnets from the Portuguese and Other Poems by Browning, Elizabeth Barrett Mineola, NY: Dover Publications Inc., 1992. Minor shelfwear, unread.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Clean Copy. Condition: Very Good

from PsychoBabel Books & Journals at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.85

Buy now



Sonnets from the Portuguese and Other Poems by Browning, Elizabeth Barrett Mineola, NY: Dover Publications Inc., 1992. Minor shelfwear, unread.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Clean Copy. Condition: Very Good

from PsychoBabel Books & Journals at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.85

Buy now



Sonnets from the Portuguese and Other Poems by Browning, Elizabeth Barrett Mineola, NY: Dover Publications Inc., 1992. Minor shelfwear, unread.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Clean Copy. Condition: Very Good

from PsychoBabel Books & Journals at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.85

Buy now



Sonnets from the Portuguese and Other Poems by Browning, Elizabeth Barrett Mineola, NY: Dover Publications Inc., 1992. Minor shelfwear, unread.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Clean Copy. Condition: Very Good

from PsychoBabel Books & Journals at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.85

Buy now



The Love Poems of Elizabeth And Robert Browning by Barrett-browning, Elizabeth; Browning, Robert Dorset Pr. Hardcover. 1566196884 former library book, some light wear and library markings, pages are good and clean . Good. Condition: Good

from twiglet at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



The Works Of… by Elizabeth Barrett Browning Wordsworth. Paperback. Very Good. Condition: Very Good

from Munnbooks Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Lady Geraldine's Courtship And Sonnets From The Portuguese by Elizabeth Barrett Browning Little Blue Book Company. Paperback. Good. Condition: Good

from Munnbooks Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Sonnets from the Portuguese by Browning, Elizabeth Barrett Dover Publications, 1992. Soft Cover. Fine/N/A. Condition: Fine

from SNaylerBooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Sonnets from the Portuguese by Elizabeth Barrett Browning Dover Publications Inc., 1992. New. New Paperback. May contain very slight shelf wear. Otherwise of exceptional condition. Condition: New

from Net Treasure at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



How Do I Love Thee? by Browning Elizabeth Barrett Phoenix, 1996. Used - Very Good. Almost Like New paperback Copy. Book may contain one notable sign of wear. Otherwise of New quality. Condition: Very Good

from Net Treasure at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Browning: Everyman's Poetry by Browning Elizabeth Barrett Phoenix, 1997. Used - Very Good. Very Good Condition Paperback. May contain minor creasing/scuffing to cover and mild tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of exceptional quality. Condition: Very Good

from Net Treasure at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Sonnets from the Portuguese (Dover Thrift) by Elizabeth Barrett Browning New. Sonnets from the Portuguese (Dover Thrift) Condition: New

from snazal at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.03

Buy now



Elizabeth Barrett Browning by Elizabeth Barrett Browning New. Elizabeth Barrett Browning Condition: New

from snazal at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.18

Buy now



ELIZABETH BARRETT BROWNING: A BIOGRAPHY by ELIZABETH BARRETT BIOGRAPHY BY MARGARET FORSTER BROWNING Paperback. Very Good. Condition: Very Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.32

Buy now



Sonnets from the Portuguese (New edition) by Elizabeth Barrett Browning New. Condition: New

from The Saint Bookstore at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.39

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

Sonnets From The Portuguese by Elizabeth Barrett Browning (36 copies)
Aurora Leigh by Browning, Elizabeth Barrett (10 copies)
Poems by Browning, Elizabeth Barrett (9 copies)
A Selection from the Poetry of Elizabeth Barrett Browning by Browning, Elizabeth Barrett (9 copies)
Selected Poems by Elizabeth Barrett Browning (7 copies)
Sonnets from the Portuguese and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions) by Elizabeth Barrett Browning (7 copies)
Poems, by E.B. Barrett by Elizabeth Barrett Browning (6 copies)
Sonnets from the Portuguese and Other Poems by Browning, Elizabeth Barrett (5 copies)
The Poems of Elizabeth Barrett Browning by Browning, Elizabeth Barrett (5 copies)
Aurora Leigh and Other Poems by Elizabeth Barrett Browning (5 copies)
1 • 2345678910...20Next »


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books