|
The Coastguard's House/La Casa Dei Doganieri: Selected Poems
by Montale, Eugenio; Reed, Jeremy
Bloodaxe Books. Paperback. 1852241004 Clean, tight copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. . Very Good. 1997.
Condition:
Very Good
from Seagull Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.08
Buy now
|
|
|
Selected Poems
by Montale, Eugenio with Glauco Cambon (introd.)
New York: New Directions, (1965). Trade paperback, later (third) printing, 161pp. Withdrawn stamp to half title page otherwise tight and clean - a very good or better copy. 190 grams - ships lettermail. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.25
Buy now
|
|
|
Selected Poems (Poets)
by Eugenio Montale
Penguin Books Ltd. Used - Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Better World Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.79
Buy now
|
|
|
The Coastguard's House Selected Poems
by MONTALE, EUGENIO
Bloodaxe Books Ltd. 1990. 224pp. Paperback. Very Good/. All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3- 6 working days for all non-UK destinations English version by Jeremy Reed /
Condition:
Very Good
from O_Donoghue Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Eugenio Montale: Selected Essays
by Montale Eugenio
Manchester.: Carcanet Press, 1978. 216 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. This is the first extensive selection of the essays of Montale to be published in England.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine.
Condition:
Fine
from Marlowes Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.22
Buy now
|
|
|
Lettere a Pugliatti. Montale e la critica nel carteggio con Salvatore Pugliatti e tre lettere di Salvatore Pugliatti e tre lett
by Montale,Eugenio
Milano,: All'Insegna del Pesce d'Oro, 1986,. A cura di S.Palumbo. Pref.di C.Bo. cm.17x24,pp.54, 3 tavv.bn.di cui una doppia, br.Ediz.tirata in 1500 copie a cura di V.Scheiwiller.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Libreria Chiari
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.58
Buy now
|
|
|
Ossi Di Seppia
by Eugenio Montale
Paperback. Very Good.
Condition:
Very Good
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.82
Buy now
|
|
|
Die Straussenfeder - Ausgewählte Prosa
by Montale, Eugenio
München: R.Piper & Co. Guter Zustand. Auswahl,Übersetzung und Nachwort von Alice Vollenweider,Leineneinband mit orig.Schutzumschlag,145 S.19,5x12,(060523) Zustand: 3, Guter Zustand, Die Straussenfeder - Ausgewählte Prosa, Montale, Eugenio
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from buchgenie.de
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.99
Buy now
|
|
|
Poesie
by Montale Eugenio
Milano: Corriere Della Sera, 2004. Rilegatura editoriale con sovraccoperta illustrata, pagg. 248 - Libro abbinato alla vendita del quotidiano. Poesie: La bufera e altro 1940-1954, Satura 1962-1970. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition:
Very Good
from Nestore Spadone
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £5.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Poet in Our Time (Signature)
by Eugenio Montale
New. Poet in Our Time (Signature)
Condition:
New
from snazal
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £5.11
Buy now
|
|
|
Coastguard's House, The
by Montale, Eugenio
Tarset, Northumberland, United Kingdom: Bloodaxe Books Ltd, 1997. 223 pp. vg clean copy. Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition:
Very Good
from Eric T.Moore Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £5.50
Buy now
|
|
|
Selected Poems (Italian Texts)
by Eugenio Montale
Manchester University Press, 1975. Softcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 350grams, ISBN:0719005582" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £5.81
Buy now
|
|
|
Selected Poems of Eugenio Montale
by Montale, Eugenio; Kay, George, translated and Introduction by
Harmondsworth, Middlesex: Penguin Books. Very Good. 1969. First Edition Thus. Softcover. 0140420991 . Rugging to spine top and tail, pages beginning to age-tan. ; Text-block clean, binding firm. ; Penguin Modern European Poets; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 126 pages .
Condition:
Very Good
from C P Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £6.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Satura: Poems (New edition)
by Eugenio Montale, William Arrowsmith
New. Montale's fourth collection of poems experiments with dialogue, journalistic notation, commentary, and aphorism, pressing Italian literary language into new terrain.
Condition:
New
from The Saint Bookstore
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £6.37
Buy now
|
|
|
NEW POEMS
by Montale, Eugenio
New York: New Directions, 1976. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Jacket has some minor rubbing. Fine/Near Fine..
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Ken Jackson
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £6.46
Buy now
|
|
|
POET IN OUR TIME, Signature 23
by Montale, Eugenio
London: Marion Boyars. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1976. First Printing. Hardcover. 0714525421 . 80 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Book is Great. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and all is clean. DJ has two tee-niny spots about the size of pen heads on front cover by flap fold. Bright white DJ with green and black printing. Enhanced with new protective sleeve. Nobel prize for literature in 1975. Translated from the Italian by Alastair Hamilton. .
Condition:
Near Fine
from White Unicorn Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £6.50
Buy now
|
|
|
Butterfly of Dinard, The
by Montale, Eugenio
Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A.: University Press of Kentucky. Very Good+/No Jacket. 1971. First American Edition. Hard Cover. 0813112524 Ex-Library, Minimal Stamping Library stamp on FEP, text is clean, bright and tight throughout. .
Condition:
Very Good
from PsychoBabel Books & Journals
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £6.50
Buy now
|
|
|
Prime alla Scala
by Montale,Eugenio
Milano,: Leonardo Ed., 1995,. A cura di Gianfranca Lavezzi. cm.13,5x22,pp.476,br.con bandelle, cop.fig.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Libreria Chiari
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £6.67
Buy now
|
|
|
I miei scritti sul "Mondo".(da Bonsanti a Pannunzio)
by Montale,Eugenio
Firenze,: Le Monnier, 1981,. A cura di G.Spadolini. cm.17x24,pp.81, br.Coll.Quaderni della Nuova Antologia.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Libreria Chiari
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £7.50
Buy now
|
|
|
Provisional Conclusions: a selection of the Poetry of Eugenio Montale - translated by Edith Farnworth
by MONTALE, EUGENIO
Henry Regnery Chicago. 1970. 253pp. 1st Edition. Hardback. Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3- 6 working days for all non-UK destinations First Edition First Edition /
Condition:
Very Good
from O_Donoghue Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £7.50
Buy now
|
|
|
|