5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Eugenio Montale Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 98 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2345


The Coastguard's House/La Casa Dei Doganieri: Selected Poems by Montale, Eugenio; Reed, Jeremy Bloodaxe Books. Paperback. 1852241004 Clean, tight copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. . Very Good. 1997. Condition: Very Good

from Seagull Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.08

Buy now



Selected Poems by Montale, Eugenio with Glauco Cambon (introd.) New York: New Directions, (1965). Trade paperback, later (third) printing, 161pp. Withdrawn stamp to half title page otherwise tight and clean - a very good or better copy. 190 grams - ships lettermail. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.25

Buy now



Selected Poems (Poets) by Eugenio Montale Penguin Books Ltd. Used - Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Better World Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.79

Buy now



The Coastguard's House Selected Poems by MONTALE, EUGENIO Bloodaxe Books Ltd. 1990. 224pp. Paperback. Very Good/. All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3- 6 working days for all non-UK destinations English version by Jeremy Reed / Condition: Very Good

from O_Donoghue Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.00

Buy now



Eugenio Montale: Selected Essays by Montale Eugenio Manchester.: Carcanet Press, 1978. 216 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. This is the first extensive selection of the essays of Montale to be published in England.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Condition: Fine

from Marlowes Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.22

Buy now



Lettere a Pugliatti. Montale e la critica nel carteggio con Salvatore Pugliatti e tre lettere di Salvatore Pugliatti e tre lett by Montale,Eugenio Milano,: All'Insegna del Pesce d'Oro, 1986,. A cura di S.Palumbo. Pref.di C.Bo. cm.17x24,pp.54, 3 tavv.bn.di cui una doppia, br.Ediz.tirata in 1500 copie a cura di V.Scheiwiller. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Libreria Chiari at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.58

Buy now



Ossi Di Seppia by Eugenio Montale Paperback. Very Good. Condition: Very Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.82

Buy now



Die Straussenfeder - Ausgewählte Prosa by Montale, Eugenio München: R.Piper & Co. Guter Zustand. Auswahl,Übersetzung und Nachwort von Alice Vollenweider,Leineneinband mit orig.Schutzumschlag,145 S.19,5x12,(060523) Zustand: 3, Guter Zustand, Die Straussenfeder - Ausgewählte Prosa, Montale, Eugenio Condition: Used / Unknown

from buchgenie.de at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.99

Buy now



Poesie by Montale Eugenio Milano: Corriere Della Sera, 2004. Rilegatura editoriale con sovraccoperta illustrata, pagg. 248 - Libro abbinato alla vendita del quotidiano. Poesie: La bufera e altro 1940-1954, Satura 1962-1970. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Condition: Very Good

from Nestore Spadone at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.00

Buy now



Poet in Our Time (Signature) by Eugenio Montale New. Poet in Our Time (Signature) Condition: New

from snazal at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.11

Buy now



Coastguard's House, The by Montale, Eugenio Tarset, Northumberland, United Kingdom: Bloodaxe Books Ltd, 1997. 223 pp. vg clean copy. Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Condition: Very Good

from Eric T.Moore Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.50

Buy now



Selected Poems (Italian Texts) by Eugenio Montale Manchester University Press, 1975. Softcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 350grams, ISBN:0719005582" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.81

Buy now



Selected Poems of Eugenio Montale by Montale, Eugenio; Kay, George, translated and Introduction by Harmondsworth, Middlesex: Penguin Books. Very Good. 1969. First Edition Thus. Softcover. 0140420991 . Rugging to spine top and tail, pages beginning to age-tan. ; Text-block clean, binding firm. ; Penguin Modern European Poets; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 126 pages . Condition: Very Good

from C P Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.00

Buy now



Satura: Poems (New edition) by Eugenio Montale, William Arrowsmith New. Montale's fourth collection of poems experiments with dialogue, journalistic notation, commentary, and aphorism, pressing Italian literary language into new terrain. Condition: New

from The Saint Bookstore at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.37

Buy now



NEW POEMS by Montale, Eugenio New York: New Directions, 1976. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Jacket has some minor rubbing. Fine/Near Fine.. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Ken Jackson at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.46

Buy now



POET IN OUR TIME, Signature 23 by Montale, Eugenio London: Marion Boyars. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1976. First Printing. Hardcover. 0714525421 . 80 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Book is Great. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and all is clean. DJ has two tee-niny spots about the size of pen heads on front cover by flap fold. Bright white DJ with green and black printing. Enhanced with new protective sleeve. Nobel prize for literature in 1975. Translated from the Italian by Alastair Hamilton. . Condition: Near Fine

from White Unicorn Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.50

Buy now



Butterfly of Dinard, The by Montale, Eugenio Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A.: University Press of Kentucky. Very Good+/No Jacket. 1971. First American Edition. Hard Cover. 0813112524 Ex-Library, Minimal Stamping Library stamp on FEP, text is clean, bright and tight throughout. . Condition: Very Good

from PsychoBabel Books & Journals at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.50

Buy now



Prime alla Scala by Montale,Eugenio Milano,: Leonardo Ed., 1995,. A cura di Gianfranca Lavezzi. cm.13,5x22,pp.476,br.con bandelle, cop.fig. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Libreria Chiari at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.67

Buy now



I miei scritti sul "Mondo".(da Bonsanti a Pannunzio) by Montale,Eugenio Firenze,: Le Monnier, 1981,. A cura di G.Spadolini. cm.17x24,pp.81, br.Coll.Quaderni della Nuova Antologia. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Libreria Chiari at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £7.50

Buy now



Provisional Conclusions: a selection of the Poetry of Eugenio Montale - translated by Edith Farnworth by MONTALE, EUGENIO Henry Regnery Chicago. 1970. 253pp. 1st Edition. Hardback. Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3- 6 working days for all non-UK destinations First Edition First Edition / Condition: Very Good

from O_Donoghue Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £7.50

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

Tutte le poesie by Montale,Eugenio (3 copies)
Selected Poems by Montale, Eugenio (2 copies)
La bufera e altro by Montale,Eugenio (2 copies)
Satura by Montale Eugenio (2 copies)
OSSI DI SEPPIA by MONTALE EUGENIO (2 copies)
LA MARIPOSA DEL CAFE DE LA PLAZA by MONTALE, EUGENIO (2 copies)
AUTO DE FE by MONTALE, Eugenio (2 copies)
Fuera de casa by MONTALE, EUGENIO (2 copies)
Satura 1962-1970 by MONTALE Eugenio - (2 copies)
Quaderno Di Traduzioni by Montale, Eugenio (2 copies)
1 • 2345


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books