|
LOVE POEMS OF ANCIENT EGYPT
by Ezra Pound & Noel Stock
New Directions, 1962. paperback. Used - Good. A good copy. stains. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. No creases.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Early Poems
by Pound, Ezra
NY: Dover Publications Inc., 1996 POETRY. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good.
Condition:
Very Good
from Terra Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Selected Poems
by Ezra Pound ; T.S.Eliot
London: Faber and Faber, 1959. Slight creasing and sunning to spine, small crease to bottom front corner. Grey card covers,. Reprint. Soft Covers. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo.
Condition:
Very Good
from Pend Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
A B C of Reading
by Ezra Pound
London: Faber and Faber. Very Good/No Jacket. 1961. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library .
Condition:
Very Good
from Davidson's Fine Theological Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.20
Buy now
|
|
|
A. B. C. of Reading
by Ezra Pound
Faber and Faber, 1961. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 250grams, ISBN:0571058922" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.22
Buy now
|
|
|
Selected Cantos
by Pound, Ezra
London, United Kingdom: Faber and Faber Ltd.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1969. Reprint. Soft Cover. 0571081800 Clean Copy minor chipping to corners of cover, light creasing to top corner of half-title page, text clean and tight .
Condition:
Very Good
from PsychoBabel Books & Journals
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.00
Buy now
|
|
|
A Selection of Poems
by Pound, Ezra
Faber & Faber, 1945. 3rd impression,. 1945. Hardcover. hardback, 8vo, 80pp, owner's name on endpaper, contents clean and sound, printed board covers, Very Good / no dustwrapper .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Brimstones
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.50
Buy now
|
|
|
Ezra Pound: a close-up, by Michael Reck
by Michael Reck; Ezra Pound
Rupert HArt-DAvis Ltd, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Ex-Library. Cloth/Jacket. 8vo. Light shelf marking to outer fore-edges, inner pages clean and tight. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps.
Condition:
Good
from Newcastle Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.50
Buy now
|
|
|
The BBC Experiments 1931-1933 [Hardcover]
by Ezra Pound's Radio Operas
"Brand New, Dispatched from our warehouse in the UK"
Condition:
New
from Price Cut Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.50
Buy now
|
|
|
Mauberley
by Pound, Ezra
Very Good/No Jacket. 1985. Hard Cover. 9062651828 in DUTCH .
Condition:
Very Good
from Books and Beans
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.55
Buy now
|
|
|
Fifty Years of American Poetry: Over 200 Important Works by America's Modern Masters
by Academy of American Poets, Joyce L Vedral, Robert Frost, W H Auden, Ezra Pound
New. The Academy of American Poets is the only institution which could compile such a diverse and comprehensive anthology of America's esteemed modern poets. From its introduction by preeminent poet, novelist and critic Robert Penn Warren to its enlivening illustrations, this volume is a treasure for everyone who loves the written word. (Poetry)
Condition:
New
from The Saint Bookstore
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.91
Buy now
|
|
|
Selected Cantos of Ezra Pound
by Pound, Ezra
Faber & Faber, London, paperback, 1967. Good
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Dave's Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.50
Buy now
|
|
|
Come Swiftly to Your Love: Love Poems of Ancient Egypt
by Pound, Ezra (Compiled by), and Stock, Noel
Hallmark Cards, inc., 1971. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 20 Cm.
Condition:
Near Fine
from Turn of the Century
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.87
Buy now
|
|
|
The Classic Noh Theatre of Japan
by Pound, Ezra; Fenollosa, Ernest, Eds
New York: New Directions, 1959. Contains 15 Noh plays. Ltly rubbed wraps, , some wear at sp edges, lt reading crease. Some lt foxing on bk. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Reprint. Soft Cover. VG-. Mass Market Paperback.
Condition:
Very Good
from Seven Isles Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.90
Buy now
|
|
|
Women of Trachis
by Pound, Ezra: Sophocles
Faber and Faber. Paperback. A good+ copy . Good. 1969.
Condition:
Good
from The Book Tree
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.95
Buy now
|
|
|
Selected Cantos of Ezra Pound
by Pound, Ezra
UK: Faber & Faber, 1969. Small inscription on fep. Some light ink marks on back cover o/w decent, tight copy.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good.
Condition:
Very Good
from Paperbacks Plus
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Poems Selected By Thom Gunn
by Pound, Ezra
London: Faber & Faber, 2000 pp. xvii Introduction and pp.97. White Card Covers.. First Edition. Card Covers. A Fine Copy. Small .
Condition:
Fine
from Martin Kemp
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Spirit of Romance
by Pound Ezra
New York: New Directions, 1968. book clean and sound.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition:
Very Good
from Glenbower Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.16
Buy now
|
|
|
Ezra Pound: Poems Selected by Thom Gunn (Poet to Poet)
by Ezra Pound
New. Ezra Pound: Poems Selected by Thom Gunn (Poet to Poet)
Condition:
New
from snazal
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.40
Buy now
|
|
|
Ezra Pound
by O'Connor, William Van (Ezra Pound)
Minneapolis: University of Minnesota Press, 1963. No.26. 48pp.. First Edition. Card Wrappers. Fine.
Condition:
Fine
from The Poetry Bookshop
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.50
Buy now
|
|
|
Were you looking for... ? |
|
A Selection of Poems by Pound, Ezra (12 copies)
|
|
Selected Poems by Pound, Ezra (12 copies)
|
|
Pavannes and Divisions by Ezra Pound (4 copies)
|
|
Selected Poems of Ezra Pound by Ezra Pound (4 copies)
|
|
Translations by Pound, Ezra; Pound, Omar S.; Pound, Dorothy; Spoo, Robert E (3 copies)
|
|
GUIDE TO KULCHUR by POUND, Ezra (3 copies)
|
|
Personae: The Shorter Poems of Ezra Pound by Ezra Pound (3 copies)
|
|
Selected Cantos of Ezra Pound by Pound, Ezra (3 copies)
|
|
The Translations of Ezra Pound by Pound, Ezra (3 copies)
|
|
Selected Cantos by Pound, Ezra (3 copies)
|
|