5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Ezra Pound Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 400 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2345678910...20Next »


LOVE POEMS OF ANCIENT EGYPT by Ezra Pound & Noel Stock New Directions, 1962. paperback. Used - Good. A good copy. stains. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Early Poems by Pound, Ezra NY: Dover Publications Inc., 1996 POETRY. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. Condition: Very Good

from Terra Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Selected Poems by Ezra Pound ; T.S.Eliot London: Faber and Faber, 1959. Slight creasing and sunning to spine, small crease to bottom front corner. Grey card covers,. Reprint. Soft Covers. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. Condition: Very Good

from Pend Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



A B C of Reading by Ezra Pound London: Faber and Faber. Very Good/No Jacket. 1961. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library . Condition: Very Good

from Davidson's Fine Theological Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.20

Buy now



A. B. C. of Reading by Ezra Pound Faber and Faber, 1961. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 250grams, ISBN:0571058922" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.22

Buy now



Selected Cantos by Pound, Ezra London, United Kingdom: Faber and Faber Ltd.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1969. Reprint. Soft Cover. 0571081800 Clean Copy minor chipping to corners of cover, light creasing to top corner of half-title page, text clean and tight . Condition: Very Good

from PsychoBabel Books & Journals at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.00

Buy now



A Selection of Poems by Pound, Ezra Faber & Faber, 1945. 3rd impression,. 1945. Hardcover. hardback, 8vo, 80pp, owner's name on endpaper, contents clean and sound, printed board covers, Very Good / no dustwrapper . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Brimstones at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.50

Buy now



Ezra Pound: a close-up, by Michael Reck by Michael Reck; Ezra Pound Rupert HArt-DAvis Ltd, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Ex-Library. Cloth/Jacket. 8vo. Light shelf marking to outer fore-edges, inner pages clean and tight. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps. Condition: Good

from Newcastle Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.50

Buy now



The BBC Experiments 1931-1933 [Hardcover] by Ezra Pound's Radio Operas "Brand New, Dispatched from our warehouse in the UK" Condition: New

from Price Cut Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.50

Buy now



Mauberley by Pound, Ezra Very Good/No Jacket. 1985. Hard Cover. 9062651828 in DUTCH . Condition: Very Good

from Books and Beans at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.55

Buy now



Fifty Years of American Poetry: Over 200 Important Works by America's Modern Masters by Academy of American Poets, Joyce L Vedral, Robert Frost, W H Auden, Ezra Pound New. The Academy of American Poets is the only institution which could compile such a diverse and comprehensive anthology of America's esteemed modern poets. From its introduction by preeminent poet, novelist and critic Robert Penn Warren to its enlivening illustrations, this volume is a treasure for everyone who loves the written word. (Poetry) Condition: New

from The Saint Bookstore at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.91

Buy now



Selected Cantos of Ezra Pound by Pound, Ezra Faber & Faber, London, paperback, 1967. Good Condition: Used / Unknown

from Dave's Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.50

Buy now



Come Swiftly to Your Love: Love Poems of Ancient Egypt by Pound, Ezra (Compiled by), and Stock, Noel Hallmark Cards, inc., 1971. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 20 Cm. Condition: Near Fine

from Turn of the Century at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.87

Buy now



The Classic Noh Theatre of Japan by Pound, Ezra; Fenollosa, Ernest, Eds New York: New Directions, 1959. Contains 15 Noh plays. Ltly rubbed wraps, , some wear at sp edges, lt reading crease. Some lt foxing on bk. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Reprint. Soft Cover. VG-. Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good

from Seven Isles Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.90

Buy now



Women of Trachis by Pound, Ezra: Sophocles Faber and Faber. Paperback. A good+ copy . Good. 1969. Condition: Good

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.95

Buy now



Selected Cantos of Ezra Pound by Pound, Ezra UK: Faber & Faber, 1969. Small inscription on fep. Some light ink marks on back cover o/w decent, tight copy.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Condition: Very Good

from Paperbacks Plus at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.00

Buy now



Poems Selected By Thom Gunn by Pound, Ezra London: Faber & Faber, 2000 pp. xvii Introduction and pp.97. White Card Covers.. First Edition. Card Covers. A Fine Copy. Small . Condition: Fine

from Martin Kemp at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.00

Buy now



The Spirit of Romance by Pound Ezra New York: New Directions, 1968. book clean and sound.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Condition: Very Good

from Glenbower Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.16

Buy now



Ezra Pound: Poems Selected by Thom Gunn (Poet to Poet) by Ezra Pound New. Ezra Pound: Poems Selected by Thom Gunn (Poet to Poet) Condition: New

from snazal at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.40

Buy now



Ezra Pound by O'Connor, William Van (Ezra Pound) Minneapolis: University of Minnesota Press, 1963. No.26. 48pp.. First Edition. Card Wrappers. Fine. Condition: Fine

from The Poetry Bookshop at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.50

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

A Selection of Poems by Pound, Ezra (12 copies)
Selected Poems by Pound, Ezra (12 copies)
Pavannes and Divisions by Ezra Pound (4 copies)
Selected Poems of Ezra Pound by Ezra Pound (4 copies)
Translations by Pound, Ezra; Pound, Omar S.; Pound, Dorothy; Spoo, Robert E (3 copies)
GUIDE TO KULCHUR by POUND, Ezra (3 copies)
Personae: The Shorter Poems of Ezra Pound by Ezra Pound (3 copies)
Selected Cantos of Ezra Pound by Pound, Ezra (3 copies)
The Translations of Ezra Pound by Pound, Ezra (3 copies)
Selected Cantos by Pound, Ezra (3 copies)
1 • 2345678910...20Next »


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books