5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Francoise Sagan Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 391 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2345678910...20Next »


Bonjour Tristesse by Francoise Sagan Penguin. 107 pages.. Paperback. Very Good/N/a. Condition: Very Good

from Butterwick Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.60

Buy now



Wonderful Clouds by Francoise Sagan Uk: John Murray, 1961. red boards, with some shelf wear, minor dust darkening of page edges, minor wear to edges and corners, jacket has shelf wear, minor chipping, price clipped, some marks on corners from old tape, otherwise a very good tight and clean copy. Two of the principal characters are taken from Those Without Shadows. Alan is possessively jealous of his french wife Josee.... Hard Cover. Good+/Good. Condition: Good

from EbenezerBooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



Aimez-vous Brahms by Francoise Sagan Uk: John Murray, 1960. red boards, with some minor shelf wear, minor dust darkening of top page edges, minor wear to edges and corners, jacket has some shelf wear, minor handling marks, otherwise a very good tight and clean copy. fourth novel, a penetrating and sensitive study of a mature and artistic woman.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Condition: Good

from EbenezerBooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



La Chamade by Francoise Sagan Uk: John Murray, 1966. dark red boards, with some minor shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, jacket has some shelf wear, handling marks, darkened spine, otherwise a very good tight and clean copy.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. Condition: Good

from EbenezerBooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



Incidental Music by Sagan, Francoise Comet. Paperback. 0863791506 Good+ condition . Good. 1985. Condition: Good

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.63

Buy now



Those without Shadows by Sagan, Francoise Penguin 1978,. 1978. Soft cover. paperback, VG. ISBN: 0140016546 . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Brimstones at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



The Still Storm by Francoise Sagan W.H. Allen, LONDON, 1984. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Dear Sarah Bernhardt by Sagan, Françoise UK: Macmillan, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. Condition: Very Good

from The Book Squirrel Limited at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Le Chien Couchant by Francoise Sagan Star, Uk, 1986. paperback. Book Condition: Good. Light reading wear. Very clean copy.. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Samwise Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Those Without Shadows by Sagan, Francoise Translated by Irene Ash Penguin, UK, 1961. paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear. Very clean interior.. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Samwise Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



THOSE WITHOUT SHADOWS by SAGAN, FRANCOISE: 1977 John Murray, London. First edition french novel translated by Irene Ash and set in Paris. Signature on endpaper but good condition otherwise in a worn dust jacket with minor loss at top of spine. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Stroma Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Bonjour Tristesse by Francoise Sagan London: Penguin, 1962. Orange Penguin, some creasing to spine. Name on first page. . Reprint. Mass market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo. Condition: Very Good

from Pend Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Bonjoir Tristesse by Sagan, Francoise Penguin. Paperback. Good+ . Good. 1958. Condition: Good

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.67

Buy now



La Chamade by Sagan, Francoise Company Magazine. Paperback. Paperback. Promotional copy with Company Magazine. Translated into English by Robert Westhoff. Book condition good . Good. Condition: Good

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.67

Buy now



Bonjour Tristesse (Essential Penguin) by Sagan, Francoise London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd. Paperback. 0140278788 Paperback. Book condition good+ . Good. 1998. Condition: Good

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.67

Buy now



Bonjour Tristesse (Essential Penguin) by Sagan, Francoise London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd. Paperback. 0140278788 Paperback. Book condition very good . Very Good. 1998. Condition: Very Good

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.67

Buy now



A CERTAIN SMILE by Sagan, Francoise Penguin, 1966. 112pp. ALL BOOKS SHIPPED SAME DAY! Moderate external wear. Typical browning apparent. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Tidy reading copy.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Condition: Good

from Stephen Dadd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.67

Buy now



A Certain Smile by Francoise Sagan John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1956. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 300grams, ISBN:0719512042" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.67

Buy now



Painting in Blood by Francoise Sagan Aidan Ellis Publishing, 1988. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 650grams, ISBN:0856281727" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.69

Buy now



Painting in Blood by Francoise Sagan Aidan Ellis Publishing, 1988. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 650grams, ISBN:0856281727" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.70

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

Bonjour Tristesse by Francoise Sagan (38 copies)
La Chamade by Francoise Sagan (15 copies)
A CERTAIN SMILE by Sagan, Francoise (13 copies)
Aimez-vous Brahms by Francoise Sagan (13 copies)
Those without Shadows by Sagan, Francoise (13 copies)
Bonjour Tristesse (Essential Penguin) by Sagan, Francoise (9 copies)
Wonderful Clouds by Francoise Sagan (9 copies)
Painting in Blood by Francoise Sagan (8 copies)
Scars on the Soul by Francoise Sagan (8 copies)
Sunlight on Cold Water by Sagan, Francoise (7 copies)
1 • 2345678910...20Next »


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books