5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Horacio Quiroga Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 42 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 23


Anaconda by Quiroga, Horacio (1878-1937) Alianza, 1994. 1. Tapa blanda . 15 x 10 cm.. _60_ / editor.: Alianza / Encuadern.: Tapa blanda / Colecc.: Alianza Cien / 1ª edic. / Narrativa / Estado: ---> El ser humano es un peligro para las serpientes y para la selva y, por eso, una de ellas convoca a las víboras y a las culebras a una asamblea en la que les revela que el hombre vive en las proximidades. Con esta presentación tan a ras de suelo, Horacio Q ; - ) Condition: Used / Unknown

from Palma Libros at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.16

Buy now



Cuentos de Amor, de Locura y de muerte by Horacio Quiroga Ediciones populares, inco. in12 broche paperback. annotations diverses. Condition: Used / Unknown

from davidlong68 at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.33

Buy now



CUENTOS DE LA SELVA by QUIROGA (Horacio) Cuentos de la selva.- Barcelona, Seix Barral, 1985; en 8º mayor, 217 pp. 3 h. Literatura Contemporánea Seix Barral. Condition: Used / Unknown

from LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA SANZ SL at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.33

Buy now



Cuentos escogidos (Commonwealth and international library.Pergamon Latin American series) by Horacio Quiroga Pergamon, 1968. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 450grams, ISBN:0082037272" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.04

Buy now



CUENTOS ESCOGIDOS by QUIROGA, HORACIO Caracas Venezuela: Biblioteca Ayacucho, . 14x21cm.. Libro nuevo *Selección y prólogo: G. Díaz Solís. Glosario: C. Rey. Infografía: F. Arribas. Claves de América nº 8. Condition: Used / Unknown

from CATRIEL LIBROS LATINOAMERICANOS at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.00

Buy now



CUENTOS DE LA SELVA by QUIROGA, HORACIO Buenos Aires Argentina: Longseller, 2008. 14x20cm.. Libro nuevo Condition: Used / Unknown

from CATRIEL LIBROS LATINOAMERICANOS at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.00

Buy now



CUENTOS DE AMOR DE LOCURA Y DE MUERTE by QUIROGA, HORACIO Buenos Aires Argentina: Gradifco, 2009. 12x19cm.. Libro nuevo Condition: Used / Unknown

from CATRIEL LIBROS LATINOAMERICANOS at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.00

Buy now



CUENTOS DE LA SELVA by QUIROGA, HORACIO Buenos Aires Argentina: Gradifco, 2007. 12x19cm.. Libro nuevo *Estudio preliminar de Silvina Caeiro. Condition: Used / Unknown

from CATRIEL LIBROS LATINOAMERICANOS at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.00

Buy now



Cuentos De Amor De Locura Y De Muerte by Horacio Quiroga New. Condition: New

from The Saint Bookstore at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.16

Buy now



The Decapitated Chicken and Other Stories (New edition) by Horacio Quiroga, Jean Franco, Margaret Sayers Peden, Ed Lindlof, Irene Vilar New. Horacio Quiroga's short stories are infused with the themes of life and death that so obsessed him. They span many fiction genres - jungle tale, Gothic horror story, psychological study, morality tale - and possess a universality that has made him a classic Latin American writer. Condition: New

from The Saint Bookstore at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.37

Buy now



Decapitated Chicken and Other Stories by Quiroga, Horacio Austin, Texas: University of Texas Press, 1984. R3 - A first paperback printing book in near fine condition that has some light shelf wear. Selected and translated by Margaret Sayers Peden, Introduction by George D. Schade, Illustrations by Ed Lindlof. 9"x6", 166 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Condition: Near Fine

from Bookmarc's at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.50

Buy now



Cuentos de la selva / Jungle Tales (Tus Libros Seleccion / Your Books Selection) by Horacio Quiroga New. Condition: New

from The Saint Bookstore at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.52

Buy now



Cuentos Escogidos (C.I.L.) by Horacio Quiroga Elsevier. Used - Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Better World Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £7.33

Buy now



The Decapitated Chicken and Other Stories (Americas) by Horacio Quiroga New. The Decapitated Chicken and Other Stories (Americas) Condition: New

from snazal at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £8.43

Buy now



Cuentos by Horacio Quiroga New. Condition: New

from The Saint Bookstore at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £8.59

Buy now



Cuentos De La Selva Y Otros Relatos (El Libro De Bolsillo) (Spanish Edition) by Horacio Quiroga Alianza Editorial Sa. PAPERBACK. 8420636916 Language Notes\nText: Spanish . New. Condition: New

from EuroLibros at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £8.76

Buy now



EL SALVAJE by QUIROGA (HORACIO) El salvaje.- Buenos Aires, Losada, 1963; en 8º mayor, 119 pp. 3 h. Condition: Used / Unknown

from LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA SANZ SL at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £9.17

Buy now



Cuentos de la selva, m. Audio-CD by Horacio Quiroga LANGENSCHEIDT, CIDEB EDITRICE, 2008. 2008. 96 S. 21 cm. new book. Condition: New

from Bides - Books - Germany at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £9.33

Buy now



El Mono Que Asesino by Quiroga, Horacio Anaya. PAPERBACK. 8479692529 . Fair. Condition: Good

from EuroLibros at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £9.74

Buy now



South American Jungle Tales by Horacio Quiroga New. Condition: New

from The Saint Bookstore at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £9.75

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

CUENTOS DE LA SELVA by QUIROGA, HORACIO (3 copies)
CUENTOS DE AMOR DE LOCURA Y DE MUERTE by QUIROGA, HORACIO (2 copies)
Pasado amor by QUIROGA, HORACIO (2 copies)
El salvaje y otros cuentos by QUIROGA, HORACIO (1 copies)
CUENTOS DE AMOR DE LOCURA Y DE MUERTE by QUIROGA HORACIO (1 copies)
EL DESIERTO- autor nacido en Uruguay en 1878-Vivio en Argentina- by Quiroga,Horacio- (1 copies)
EL DESIERTO by QUIROGA, Horacio (1 copies)
Los desterrados y otros cuentos de frontera by Horacio Quiroga (1 copies)
The Feather Pillow [Paperback] by Horacio Quiroga (1 copies)
Anaconda by QUIROGA, HORACIO (1 copies)
1 • 23


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books