|
The Life of the Automobile
by Ehrenburg, Ilya
London: Pluto Press, 1985. illustrated card covers, rubbed to edges, creased spine - - - used paperback . Paperback. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 130x200mm.
Condition:
Good
from the scarlet pimpernel
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Fall of Paris
by Ehrenburg, Ilya
Hutchinson, 1943 A good, tight copy. Title on spine fading and shelf wear to extremities.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition:
Good
from Boreas Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.50
Buy now
|
|
|
Life of the Automobile
by Ilya Ehrenburg
Urizen Books, Incorporated, 1977. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 400grams, ISBN:0916354067" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.51
Buy now
|
|
|
THE THAW
by Ehrenburg, Ilya
Harvill, London, 1955. Hard Cover, 12mo, First Edition. Book Condition: Good. Ex Library. Dust Jacket: Good. Good readibg copy. .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Samwise Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.60
Buy now
|
|
|
The Spring
by Ehrenburg, Ilya
GB: Mayflower-Dell, 1966. 1st Thus. Paperback. VG+.
Condition:
Very Good
from Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976) (Bookdealer)
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.95
Buy now
|
|
|
The fall of Paris
by Ehrenburg, Ilya
London : Hutchinson, no date.. Hardback reprint. Good condition. Foxing to endpapers. Inscription on the front endaper. Translated from the Russian by Gerard Shelley. .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Philip Emery
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.98
Buy now
|
|
|
Life of the Automobile
by Ilya Ehrenburg
Serpent's Tail. Used - Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Better World Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.51
Buy now
|
|
|
THE FALL OF PARIS
by Ilya Ehrenburg:
Hutchinson & Co London c1942 G/G (dj worn at upper edges, black cloth boards lightly stained, light spotting to prelims and to dusty outside page edges only) octavo 381pp. The Stalin Prize novel of 1942. An epic story of the French debacle of 1940. Printed on thin war-economy paper.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from lobstabooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Fall of Paris
by Ehrenburg, Ilya (Shelley, Gerard Trans.)
London: Hutchinson & Co., 0000. Pocket sized hardback, cover shows quite a lot of wear, spine is cocked and bumped top and tail, corners are rubbed, page block is browned, clear, clean and tight. No publishing date given but this is a war time economy standard edition from around 1942.. Hard Back. Fair/No Jacket. Used.
Condition:
Good
from PsychoBabel Books & Journals
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.00
Buy now
|
|
|
People and Life
by Ilya Ehrenburg; Anna Bostock & Yvonne Kapp
Used: Good. Hardcover. 1961 first UK edition hardback; not written inside; very slight mottling, else VG; red covers intact and bright; no dj; UK dealer .
Condition:
Good
from Books of Garten
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.89
Buy now
|
|
|
Truce: 1921-33 (Men, Years-Life; Volume III)
by Ehrenburg, Ilya
MacGibbon & Kee Ltd., London, 1963, 1963. A great book, in good condition, an ex library book but was hardly taken out so in overall good condition, a must have, a great buy. **We post daily by Royal Mail,from Uk location** Feel free to contact me at any time for more information. Happy to help!. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library.
Condition:
Very Good
from Knowherebookshop
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £5.39
Buy now
|
|
|
The Fall of Paris
by Ehrenburg, Ilya
London: Hutchinson. G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover marked. Pages browning. [1947]. Reprint. Green hardback cloth cover. 382pp :: 180mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: Translated from the Russian by Gerard Shelly. The Stalin Prize Novel for 1942 .
Condition:
Good
from Barter Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £5.60
Buy now
|
|
|
The Spring (sequel to 'The Thaw') (Translated by Humphrey Higgins)
by Ehrenburg, Ilya
MacGibbon & Kee 1st ed 1st printg 1961 . 1st ed 1st printg 1961 VG book G dj hardback ISBN: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Brown-Studies
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £5.75
Buy now
|
|
|
Memoirs: 1921-1941
by Ehrenburg Ilya
U.S.A: Universal Books, 1966. 542 pages. Book is in Very good condition for its age.. Reprint. Paper Back. Very Good/None Issued.
Condition:
Very Good
from Marlowes Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £5.85
Buy now
|
|
|
The Fall of Paris
by Ilya Ehrenburg
London: Hutchinson. Novelised account of the German invasion of Paris August 1940 to July 1941. Spine faded.. First Edition. Black Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 5" x 8". Hardback.
Condition:
Good
from Bosco Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £6.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Stormy Life of Laz Roitshvantz
by Ilya Ehrenburg
London: Elek, 1965. A vg copy in a chipped dw with slight loss to edges, 269pp. no inscriptions.. First Edition. Hardback. Vg/Fair. 8vo. Fiction.
Condition:
Good
from David Piercy
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £6.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Fall of Paris
by Ehrenburg Ilya
London: Hutchinson, 1945. 382 pages. Book is in Good condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket.
Condition:
Good
from Marlowes Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £6.17
Buy now
|
|
|
THE STORMY LIFE OF LASIK ROITSCHWANTZ
by Ehrenburg, Ilya
New York: Polygot Library., 1960. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Pages browning as usual, barest hint of a bump to top of front board otherwise fine. Jacket has small chips and tears to spine ends and flap folds, long tear to rear flap, some soiling. Near Fine/Near Very Good..
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Ken Jackson
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £6.46
Buy now
|
|
|
The Post-War Years: 1945-1954
by Ehrenburg, Ilya; Shebunina, Tatiana; Kapp, Yvonne, Trans
New York: World Publishing, 1967. First American Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 21.5 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, with lightly rubbed brds--a few light marks. some light soil. lightly slanted, ltly compressed spine, very ltly bumped corners. somewhat sunned/tanned p. edges, a few light spots. Ltly tanned eps, pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarke Boards . ISBN: B002EY07XA. Catalogs: History.
Condition:
Good
from George Cross Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £6.48
Buy now
|
|
|
The Thaw
by EHRENBURG, Ilya
London: Macgibbon & Kee, 1961. Moderate markings, minor wear. Dust jacket is trimmed at front flap end but price still intact, well protected.. Reprint Reissued. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Condition:
Good
from Mainly Fiction
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £7.15
Buy now
|
|
|
Were you looking for... ? |
|
Men, Years-Life by EHRENBURG, Ilya (7 copies)
|
|
The Spring by Ehrenburg, Ilya (6 copies)
|
|
The Fall of Paris by Ehrenburg, Ilya (5 copies)
|
|
The Stormy Life of Laz Roitshvantz by Ilya Ehrenburg (4 copies)
|
|
THE THAW by Ehrenburg, Ilya (4 copies)
|
|
The Ninth Wave by Ehrenburg, Ilya (2 copies)
|
|
10 HP by Ehrenburg, Ilya (2 copies)
|
|
The Fall of Paris by Ehrenburg Ilya (2 copies)
|
|
Childhood and Youth 1891-1917 by Ehrenburg, Ilya (1891-1967) (2 copies)
|
|
The Spring / translated by Humphrey Higgens by Ehrenburg, Ilya, (1891-1967) (2 copies)
|
|