5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Iris Murdoch Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 390 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2345678910...20Next »


Bruno's Dream by Iris Murdoch Chatto & Windus, 1969. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 500grams, ISBN:0701114266" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.60

Buy now



Bruno's Dream by Iris Murdoch Chatto & Windus, 1969. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 500grams, ISBN:0701114266" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



Bruno's Dream by Iris Murdoch Chatto & Windus, 1969. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 500grams, ISBN:0701114266" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



The Nice and the Good by Iris Murdoch Penguin Books Ltd, 1969. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 350grams, ISBN:0140030344" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



The Nice and the Good by Iris Murdoch Penguin Books Ltd, 1969. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 350grams, ISBN:0140030344" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



Bruno's Dream by Iris Murdoch Chatto & Windus, 1969. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 500grams, ISBN:0701114266" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



An Unofficial Rose by Iris Murdoch Uk: Book Club Associates, 1962. red and cream boards, some slight shelf wear, minor spotting to page egdes, minor wear to edges, jacket has some shelf wear, minor wear ro corners, a very good very tight and clean copy overall.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Condition: Good

from EbenezerBooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



A Severed Head by Iris Murdoch Uk: Book Club Associates, 1961. blue baords, some slight shelf wear, minor wear to edges, jacket has some shelf wear, a very good very tight and clean copy overall.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Condition: Good

from EbenezerBooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



The Nice and the Good by Murdoch, Iris Paperback. Acceptable. good readable copy, ex library with markings, creases to spine and cover, pages tanned, fast dispatch from UK seller sku78A26 Condition: Used / Unknown

from mumsbooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



An Unofficial Rose by Murdoch, Iris Paperback. Used; Acceptable. ex library with markings, pages tanned, good reading copy, fast dispatch from UK seller sku66 Condition: Used / Unknown

from mumsbooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



A Word Child by Iris Murdoch Viking Adult, 1975. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Sandcastle by Murdoch, Iris UK: The Reprint Society Ltd, 1959. Hard Cover. Good. Hardback book, no jacket, in good condition. Edgewear/shelfwear, may have other defects (eg name to ffep, discolouration/spotting to block edges etc) but no major defects. Condition: Good

from The Book Squirrel Limited at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Sandcastle by Murdoch, Iris UK: Penguin, 1969. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback in good condition. Condition: Good

from The Book Squirrel Limited at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Nuns and Soldiers by Murdoch, Iris Penguin Books, 1982 Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Condition: Good

from Moonrise Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Nice and the Good by Iris Murdoch Penguin, UK, 1973. Paperback. Book Condition: Fair to Good. Wear to covers. Clean interior.. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Samwise Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Unicorn by Iris Murdoch Penguin, UK, 1970. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate rubbing and edgewear. Clean used copy.. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Samwise Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Red and the Green by Murdoch, Iris Penguin, UK, 1974. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear. Clean interior.. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Samwise Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Unicorn by Iris Murdoch Penguin, 1972. Paperback. 18 x 11cm with 270 pages. Some general wear to cover, internally in good condition, light toning to pages. Marian Taylor accepts a position as companion to Mrs. Hannah Crean-Smith, and gradually comes to the opinion that she is a prisoner of her husband. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Javaslublu Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.66

Buy now



Nice and the Good by Murdoch, Iris Triad Books. Paperback. 0586044841 Covers worn and signs of ageing. A reading copy only . Fair. 1977. Condition: Good

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.67

Buy now



Something Special [Illustrated] by Murdoch, Iris Chatto & Windus. Hardcover. 0701169184 Unused copy in like new condition . Fine. 1999. Condition: Fine

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.67

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

The Sandcastle by Murdoch, Iris (29 copies)
A Severed Head by Iris Murdoch (24 copies)
An Unofficial Rose by Iris Murdoch (21 copies)
The Red and the Green by Murdoch, Iris (17 copies)
the sea,the sea by murdoch,iris (13 copies)
The Unicorn by Iris Murdoch (13 copies)
Nuns and Soldiers by Murdoch, Iris (13 copies)
The Philosopher's Pupil by Iris Murdoch (13 copies)
The Nice and the Good by Iris Murdoch (13 copies)
An Accidental Man by Iris Murdoch (12 copies)
1 • 2345678910...20Next »


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books