|
The Getaway
by Jim Thompson
Uk: Ted Smart - Crime Masterworks, 2002. minor shelf wear, very minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight clean copy, looks almost as new!. Doc McCoy wrote the book on pulling off the perfect bank job.... but it's the getaway that counts! and with a partner and a wife who don't come up to scratch there can be no such thing here as a clean getaway!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket.
Condition:
Very Good
from EbenezerBooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.62
Buy now
|
|
|
"The Getaway (Read a Great Movie) [Paperback]
by Thompson, Jim"
"Brand new, good condition, dispatched from our warehouse in the UK"
Condition:
New
from Price Cut Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.62
Buy now
|
|
|
"The Grifters [Paperback]
by Thompson, Jim"
"Dispatched from the UK, fast dispatch and delivery, brand new and in good condition"
Condition:
New
from Price Cut Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.62
Buy now
|
|
|
"The Getaway
by Thompson, Jim"
"Brand new books, dispatch from our warehouse in the UK"
Condition:
New
from Price Cut Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.62
Buy now
|
|
|
"The Grifters (Read a Great Movie) [Paperback]
by Thompson, Jim"
"Brand New, Good Condition, Dispatched from our warehouse in the UK"
Condition:
New
from Price Cut Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.62
Buy now
|
|
|
The Getaway (Read a Great Movie)
by Thompson, Jim
Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). Paperback. 0752864351 Unused copy in like new condition . Fine. 2005.
Condition:
Fine
from The Book Tree
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.63
Buy now
|
|
|
RIGHTS GUIDE FOR HOME OWNERS
by JIM MCKENNY AND LORRAINE THOMPSON
CPAG LTD, 1992 LIGHT EDGE WEAR BUT 171 CLEAN WHITE PAGES.. LARGE FORMAT PAPERBACK. Good.
Condition:
Good
from Soft & Cuddlies
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Half Way : Reflections in Midlife
by Thompson, Jim
UK: Fount, 1986. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition.
Condition:
Very Good
from The Book Squirrel Limited
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
A Faith That Touches the World
by Jones, James; Thompson, Jim
UK: Darton Longman & Todd, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition.
Condition:
Very Good
from The Book Squirrel Limited
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Half Way: Reflections in Midlife (Fount Paperbacks)
by Jim Thompson
Fount, 1986-06-12. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition.
Condition:
Very Good
from The Book Squirrel Limited
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Why God?
by Jim Thompson
Continuum International Publishing Group - Mowbray, 1996-12-05. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition.
Condition:
Very Good
from The Book Squirrel Limited
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
The Getaway (Crime Masterworks)
by Thompson, Jim
Orion mass market paperback. Mass Market Paperback. 0752847686 . Good. 2002.
Condition:
Good
from The Book Tree
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.67
Buy now
|
|
|
THE GETAWAY
by Thompson Jim
ted Smart, 2002. 1st printing, superior crime story. Paperback. very good trade paperback.
Condition:
Very Good
from Fantastic Literature Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.95
Buy now
|
|
|
The Getaway
by Thompson, Jim
Orion. Paperback 2002, VG.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Conchar Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Getaway
by Thompson, Jim
GB: Ted Smart (Orion), 2002. Very clean tight copy but bit cocked.. Paperback. VG.
Condition:
Very Good
from Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976) (Bookdealer)
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Grifters
by Thompson, Jim
London: Orion, 2006. UK reprint in softcover format, 12mo, 187pp, a series of great book/great film tie-ins from Orion; card covers; VG+/Fine Copy. Reprint. Soft Cover. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condition:
Fine
from Roger Lucas Booksellers
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Grifters [Paperback]
by Thompson, Jim
Good
Condition:
Good
from Mad-about-books Aberystwyth
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Getaway
by Jim Thompson
Orion, 2002. Paperback. Very Good.
Condition:
Very Good
from Munnbooks Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Why God?
by Jim Thompson
Mowbray, 1997. Paperback. Very Good.
Condition:
Very Good
from Munnbooks Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Stepney Calling: Thoughts For Our Day
by Jim Thompson Paul Handley
Continuum, 1991. Paperback. Very Good.
Condition:
Very Good
from Munnbooks Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|