5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Jim Thompson Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 362 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2345678910...19Next »


The Getaway by Jim Thompson Uk: Ted Smart - Crime Masterworks, 2002. minor shelf wear, very minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight clean copy, looks almost as new!. Doc McCoy wrote the book on pulling off the perfect bank job.... but it's the getaway that counts! and with a partner and a wife who don't come up to scratch there can be no such thing here as a clean getaway!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Condition: Very Good

from EbenezerBooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



"The Getaway (Read a Great Movie) [Paperback] by Thompson, Jim" "Brand new, good condition, dispatched from our warehouse in the UK" Condition: New

from Price Cut Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



"The Grifters [Paperback] by Thompson, Jim" "Dispatched from the UK, fast dispatch and delivery, brand new and in good condition" Condition: New

from Price Cut Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



"The Getaway by Thompson, Jim" "Brand new books, dispatch from our warehouse in the UK" Condition: New

from Price Cut Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



"The Grifters (Read a Great Movie) [Paperback] by Thompson, Jim" "Brand New, Good Condition, Dispatched from our warehouse in the UK" Condition: New

from Price Cut Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



The Getaway (Read a Great Movie) by Thompson, Jim Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). Paperback. 0752864351 Unused copy in like new condition . Fine. 2005. Condition: Fine

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.63

Buy now



RIGHTS GUIDE FOR HOME OWNERS by JIM MCKENNY AND LORRAINE THOMPSON CPAG LTD, 1992 LIGHT EDGE WEAR BUT 171 CLEAN WHITE PAGES.. LARGE FORMAT PAPERBACK. Good. Condition: Good

from Soft & Cuddlies at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Half Way : Reflections in Midlife by Thompson, Jim UK: Fount, 1986. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Condition: Very Good

from The Book Squirrel Limited at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



A Faith That Touches the World by Jones, James; Thompson, Jim UK: Darton Longman & Todd, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Condition: Very Good

from The Book Squirrel Limited at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Half Way: Reflections in Midlife (Fount Paperbacks) by Jim Thompson Fount, 1986-06-12. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Condition: Very Good

from The Book Squirrel Limited at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Why God? by Jim Thompson Continuum International Publishing Group - Mowbray, 1996-12-05. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Condition: Very Good

from The Book Squirrel Limited at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Getaway (Crime Masterworks) by Thompson, Jim Orion mass market paperback. Mass Market Paperback. 0752847686 . Good. 2002. Condition: Good

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.67

Buy now



THE GETAWAY by Thompson Jim ted Smart, 2002. 1st printing, superior crime story. Paperback. very good trade paperback. Condition: Very Good

from Fantastic Literature Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.95

Buy now



The Getaway by Thompson, Jim Orion. Paperback 2002, VG. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Conchar Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



The Getaway by Thompson, Jim GB: Ted Smart (Orion), 2002. Very clean tight copy but bit cocked.. Paperback. VG. Condition: Very Good

from Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976) (Bookdealer) at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



The Grifters by Thompson, Jim London: Orion, 2006. UK reprint in softcover format, 12mo, 187pp, a series of great book/great film tie-ins from Orion; card covers; VG+/Fine Copy. Reprint. Soft Cover. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Condition: Fine

from Roger Lucas Booksellers at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



The Grifters [Paperback] by Thompson, Jim Good Condition: Good

from Mad-about-books Aberystwyth at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



The Getaway by Jim Thompson Orion, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Condition: Very Good

from Munnbooks Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Why God? by Jim Thompson Mowbray, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Condition: Very Good

from Munnbooks Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Stepney Calling: Thoughts For Our Day by Jim Thompson Paul Handley Continuum, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Condition: Very Good

from Munnbooks Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

The Getaway by Jim Thompson (30 copies)
THE GETAWAY by Thompson Jim (15 copies)
The Grifters by Thompson, Jim (12 copies)
KING BLOOD by Thompson, Jim (9 copies)
Pop. 1280 by Jim Thompson (9 copies)
After Dark, My Sweet by Thompson, Jim (8 copies)
THE KILL-OFF by Thompson, Jim (8 copies)
The Killer Inside Me by Jim Thompson (8 copies)
Recoil by Thompson, Jim (7 copies)
Wild Town by Jim Thompson (7 copies)
1 • 2345678910...19Next »


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books