|
The Executioners Filmed As Cape Fear
by JOHN D. MACDONALD
PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0140158820.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 )
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.61
Buy now
|
|
|
Travis MacGee in the Deep Blue Goodbye
by John D. MacDonald
Uk: Pan, 1970. some shelf wear, minor creasing, some wear to corners and edges, a good copy, tight and clean. there was a specail kind of hell for men like Junior Allen and Travis had three reasons for wanting him there - Cathy, Lois and Patty!. Mass Market Paperback. Good.
Condition:
Good
from EbenezerBooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.62
Buy now
|
|
|
Deadly Welcome
by John D. MacDonald
Fawcett Gold Medal, Greenwich, Conn., 1959. paperback. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used copy. Pages are worn with stains and creases. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding very weak and cracked.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Empty Copper Sea
by John D. MacDonald
Fawcett, 1982. paperback. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding weak and very cracked.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
One Monday We Killed Them All
by John D. MacDonald
Fawcett Gold Medal s1177, 1961. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Pages are slightly worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding slightly loose.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
The Lonely Silver Rain
by John D. MacDonald
ALFRED A KNOPF, 1985. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice book club copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners of dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
The Scarlet Ruse and Two Other Great Mysteries
by John D. MacDonald
Lippincott, 1976. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. Binding solid and tight. Book is softly worn around the edges and corners. No creases.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Mystery for Christmas and Other Stories: From Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine and Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine
by John D. MacDonald Rex Stout Ma
Signet Div. Penguin Books, 1990. paperback. Used - Good. A good copy. stains. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. No creases.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
The Lonely Silver Rain
by John D. MacDonald
Fawcett, 1986. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. No creases.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
The Executioners
by john d. macdonald
simon and schuster, 1957. hardcover. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Edges and corners slightly worn. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Mystery for Christmas and Other Stories: From Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine and Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine
by John D. MacDonald Rex Stout Ma
Signet Div. Penguin Books, 1990. paperback. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages worn with moisture wrinkling. Cover worn. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. Spine canted.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
The Lonely Silver Rain
by John D. MacDonald
Fawcett, 1986. paperback. Used - Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages and cover clear except for slight stain. Worn around edges and corners. Binding solid.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Barrier Island
by John D. MacDonald
Fawcett, 1987. paperback. Used - Acceptable. A decent reading copy. Quite used. Well worn around edges and corners. Cover is very worn, torn, faded, and creased. Book is very discolored. Binding is cracked and broken.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
The Lonely Silver Rain
by John D. MacDonald
Fawcett, 1986. paperback. Used - Good. A good copy. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. No creases.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Free Fall in Crimson
by John D. MacDonald
Fawcett, 1982. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases.Softly worn around cover and edges
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Cape Fear (Formerly Titled the Executioners)
by John D. MacDonald
Fawcett, 2006. paperback. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Mystery for Christmas and Other Stories: From Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine and Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine
by John D. MacDonald Rex Stout Ma
Signet Div. Penguin Books, 1990. paperback. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Cape Fear (Formerly Titled the Executioners)
by John D. MacDonald
Fawcett, 2006. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. Creases.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
The Green Ripper
by John D. Macdonald
Fawcett, 1981. paperback. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages are somewhat aged. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Condominium
by John D. Macdonald
Fawcett, 1980. paperback. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages are clear. Cover slightly worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|