5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: John D MacDonald Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 396 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2345678910...20Next »


The Executioners Filmed As Cape Fear by JOHN D. MACDONALD PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0140158820. Condition: Used / Unknown

from R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



Travis MacGee in the Deep Blue Goodbye by John D. MacDonald Uk: Pan, 1970. some shelf wear, minor creasing, some wear to corners and edges, a good copy, tight and clean. there was a specail kind of hell for men like Junior Allen and Travis had three reasons for wanting him there - Cathy, Lois and Patty!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Condition: Good

from EbenezerBooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



Deadly Welcome by John D. MacDonald Fawcett Gold Medal, Greenwich, Conn., 1959. paperback. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used copy. Pages are worn with stains and creases. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding very weak and cracked. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Empty Copper Sea by John D. MacDonald Fawcett, 1982. paperback. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding weak and very cracked. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



One Monday We Killed Them All by John D. MacDonald Fawcett Gold Medal s1177, 1961. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Pages are slightly worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding slightly loose. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Lonely Silver Rain by John D. MacDonald ALFRED A KNOPF, 1985. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice book club copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners of dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Scarlet Ruse and Two Other Great Mysteries by John D. MacDonald Lippincott, 1976. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. Binding solid and tight. Book is softly worn around the edges and corners. No creases. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Mystery for Christmas and Other Stories: From Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine and Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine by John D. MacDonald Rex Stout Ma Signet Div. Penguin Books, 1990. paperback. Used - Good. A good copy. stains. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Lonely Silver Rain by John D. MacDonald Fawcett, 1986. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. No creases. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Executioners by john d. macdonald simon and schuster, 1957. hardcover. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Edges and corners slightly worn. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Mystery for Christmas and Other Stories: From Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine and Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine by John D. MacDonald Rex Stout Ma Signet Div. Penguin Books, 1990. paperback. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages worn with moisture wrinkling. Cover worn. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. Spine canted. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Lonely Silver Rain by John D. MacDonald Fawcett, 1986. paperback. Used - Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages and cover clear except for slight stain. Worn around edges and corners. Binding solid. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Barrier Island by John D. MacDonald Fawcett, 1987. paperback. Used - Acceptable. A decent reading copy. Quite used. Well worn around edges and corners. Cover is very worn, torn, faded, and creased. Book is very discolored. Binding is cracked and broken. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Lonely Silver Rain by John D. MacDonald Fawcett, 1986. paperback. Used - Good. A good copy. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Free Fall in Crimson by John D. MacDonald Fawcett, 1982. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases.Softly worn around cover and edges Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Cape Fear (Formerly Titled the Executioners) by John D. MacDonald Fawcett, 2006. paperback. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Mystery for Christmas and Other Stories: From Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine and Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine by John D. MacDonald Rex Stout Ma Signet Div. Penguin Books, 1990. paperback. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Cape Fear (Formerly Titled the Executioners) by John D. MacDonald Fawcett, 2006. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. Creases. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Green Ripper by John D. Macdonald Fawcett, 1981. paperback. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages are somewhat aged. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Condominium by John D. Macdonald Fawcett, 1980. paperback. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages are clear. Cover slightly worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

THE EXECUTIONERS by JOHN D MACDONALD (17 copies)
The Only Girl in The Game by MacDonald John D (9 copies)
The Drowner by MacDonald John D (8 copies)
Free Fall in Crimson by MacDonald, John D (8 copies)
The Lonely Silver Rain by John D. MacDonald (8 copies)
The Crossroads by MacDonald John D (8 copies)
The Last One Left by John D Macdonald (7 copies)
BARRIER ISLAND by MacDonald John D (7 copies)
Free Fall in Crimson by John D. MacDonald (7 copies)
One More Sunday by MacDonald, John D (7 copies)
1 • 2345678910...20Next »


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books