|
There Must be More Than This
by Judith Wright
Bantam Books, 2003. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 400grams, ISBN:0553815903" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
There Must Be More Than This
by JUDITH WRIGHT
1ST BANTAM PAPERBACK 2003 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0553815903.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 )
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.75
Buy now
|
|
|
The One Decision: Making the Single Choice That Will Lead to a Life of More
by Judith Wright
Tarcher, 2005-12-29. Hardcover. mint condition.
Condition:
Fine
from Barnes And Nooyen Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.90
Buy now
|
|
|
Street Wise : A Basic Guide to Self-Defence
by Lowe, Judith; Wright, Isabel; Finn, Michael
London: Bbc, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition:
Very Good
from Chaineys Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Street Wise : A Basic Guide to Self-Defence
by Lowe, Judith; Wright, Isabel; Finn, Michael
London: BBC, 1984 First edition paperback. Some very light shelf wear and a light tan to the cover, and a tan to the page edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are extremely clean, the book is still tight and the spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condition:
Very Good
from Bon Bon Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The One Decision: Make the Single Choice That Will Lead to a Life of More
by Judith Wright
Tarcher, 2006. paperback. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.09
Buy now
|
|
|
Phantom Dwelling
by Wright, Judith
Virago Press. PAPERBACK. 0860687473 acceptable standard clean cover page tan perfectly readable fast dispatch from u.k ref 517 . Fair.
Condition:
Good
from Robin Tomes Ltd.
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.17
Buy now
|
|
|
A BOOK OF AUSTRALIAN VERSE
by WRIGHT, JUDITH:
1968 OUP, Melbourne. Second edition softback, 320 page Australian poetry anthology. Very good.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Stroma Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.20
Buy now
|
|
|
The Generations of Men
by Judith Wright
OUP Australia and New Zealand. Paperback. Used - Good. Appears to be little read with tight, clean pages. Some corner bumping, rubbing and edgewear to the cover. Dispatched within 24 hours from UK seller.
Condition:
Good
from Severn Valley Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.75
Buy now
|
|
|
SOMETHING WORTH DOING, The Sub-Arctic Voyage of Aqua Star
by Chopra, Judith Wright
New York: Norton New York 1995, 1995 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illus. Remainder.
Condition:
Very Good
from SeaOceanBooks.com
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.78
Buy now
|
|
|
New Land, New Language: An Anthology of Australian Verse
by Wright, Judith (compiled by)
Australia: Oxford University Press, 1962 Solid, tight copy with previous owner's name on front cover & front endpaper, lightly yellowed pages and notations in pen on a few pages. Still a good reading and reference copy.. Paperback. * Fair - Good.. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall..
Condition:
Good
from BookSplendour
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.96
Buy now
|
|
|
A Book of Australian Verse
by Wright, Judith
Melbourne: Oxford University Press, 1962. 1st reprint (1962) in original unclipped jacket. Book and jacket are in very tidy condition. An anthology of Australian verse selected by Judith Wright. 266pp including Sources if the Poems, Index of Authors and Titles and Index of First Lines. . Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition:
Very Good
from Virgo Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.00
Buy now
|
|
|
SOMETHING WORTH DOING, The Sub-Arctic Voyage of Aqua Star
by Chopra, Judith Wright
New York: Norton New York 1995, 1995 Boostore stamp to head.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illus. .
Condition:
Very Good
from SeaOceanBooks.com
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.09
Buy now
|
|
|
Something Worth Doing: The Sub-Arctic Voyage of Aqua Star
by Chopra, Judith Wright
NY: W.W. Norton, 1995. Hard bound, first edition, illustrated with numerous colour photos. 170pp includes appendix. Ex-library copy with call number on spine and a few library stamps inside (including a 'withdrawn' stamp) else very good in very good dust jacket in mylar. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.25
Buy now
|
|
|
THERE MUST BE MORE THAN THIS
by Wright, Judith
Bantam. Secondhand. 2003. Paperback. SubTitle/Content:How to find more life, love & meaning by overcoming your"soft addictions"- seemingly harmless timewasting habits. 2003, 299pp. This copy:Very good. .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from The Inner Bookshop
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.47
Buy now
|
|
|
The Generations of Men
by Judith Wright
Oxford University Press, 1970 A novel about the colonisation of Australia based largely upon the diaries of the grandparents of the author. Biro'd price to front cover otherwise a clean tight copy.. Card. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condition:
Good
from zarak books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.50
Buy now
|
|
|
The Generations of Men
by Wright, Judith
Melbourne: Oxford University Press, 1966 Trade sized paperback, in a good condition overall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear with a few spots on the fore-edge, previous owner's name on front endpaper and underlining in pencil on some pages. Illustrated by Alison Forbes. Good reading and reference copy.. Trade Paperback. * Good. Illus. by Alison Forbes. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall..
Condition:
Good
from BookSplendour
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.55
Buy now
|
|
|
The Generations Of Men
by Wright Judith
Melbourne: Oxford University Press, 1979. 233 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. In This Book Wright, Tells The Story Of Her Forebears In Australia, Who Were Pioneers Of The Wine-growing And Cattle-raising Industries In New South Wales And Queensland.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/None Issued.
Condition:
Very Good
from Marlowes Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.90
Buy now
|
|
|
The One Decision: Making the Single Choice That Will Lead to a Life of More
by Judith Wright
Tarcher, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. 08342N.
Condition:
Very Good
from kbooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.90
Buy now
|
|
|
The day the Mountains Played
by Wright, Judith
Angus & Robertson. Hard Back. Ex-Library * This is an Ex-Library book with the usual additions and markings. Dust jacket in protective sleeve, bumped corners, slightly bowed. . Good. 1963.
Condition:
Good
from The Book Tree
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.00
Buy now
|
|