5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Judith Wright Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 75 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 234


There Must be More Than This by Judith Wright Bantam Books, 2003. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 400grams, ISBN:0553815903" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



There Must Be More Than This by JUDITH WRIGHT 1ST BANTAM PAPERBACK 2003 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0553815903. Condition: Used / Unknown

from R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.75

Buy now



The One Decision: Making the Single Choice That Will Lead to a Life of More by Judith Wright Tarcher, 2005-12-29. Hardcover. mint condition. Condition: Fine

from Barnes And Nooyen Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.90

Buy now



Street Wise : A Basic Guide to Self-Defence by Lowe, Judith; Wright, Isabel; Finn, Michael London: Bbc, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Condition: Very Good

from Chaineys Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Street Wise : A Basic Guide to Self-Defence by Lowe, Judith; Wright, Isabel; Finn, Michael London: BBC, 1984 First edition paperback. Some very light shelf wear and a light tan to the cover, and a tan to the page edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are extremely clean, the book is still tight and the spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Condition: Very Good

from Bon Bon Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



The One Decision: Make the Single Choice That Will Lead to a Life of More by Judith Wright Tarcher, 2006. paperback. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.09

Buy now



Phantom Dwelling by Wright, Judith Virago Press. PAPERBACK. 0860687473 acceptable standard clean cover page tan perfectly readable fast dispatch from u.k ref 517 . Fair. Condition: Good

from Robin Tomes Ltd. at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.17

Buy now



A BOOK OF AUSTRALIAN VERSE by WRIGHT, JUDITH: 1968 OUP, Melbourne. Second edition softback, 320 page Australian poetry anthology. Very good. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Stroma Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.20

Buy now



The Generations of Men by Judith Wright OUP Australia and New Zealand. Paperback. Used - Good. Appears to be little read with tight, clean pages. Some corner bumping, rubbing and edgewear to the cover. Dispatched within 24 hours from UK seller. Condition: Good

from Severn Valley Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.75

Buy now



SOMETHING WORTH DOING, The Sub-Arctic Voyage of Aqua Star by Chopra, Judith Wright New York: Norton New York 1995, 1995 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illus. Remainder. Condition: Very Good

from SeaOceanBooks.com at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.78

Buy now



New Land, New Language: An Anthology of Australian Verse by Wright, Judith (compiled by) Australia: Oxford University Press, 1962 Solid, tight copy with previous owner's name on front cover & front endpaper, lightly yellowed pages and notations in pen on a few pages. Still a good reading and reference copy.. Paperback. * Fair - Good.. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. Condition: Good

from BookSplendour at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.96

Buy now



A Book of Australian Verse by Wright, Judith Melbourne: Oxford University Press, 1962. 1st reprint (1962) in original unclipped jacket. Book and jacket are in very tidy condition. An anthology of Australian verse selected by Judith Wright. 266pp including Sources if the Poems, Index of Authors and Titles and Index of First Lines. . Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Condition: Very Good

from Virgo Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.00

Buy now



SOMETHING WORTH DOING, The Sub-Arctic Voyage of Aqua Star by Chopra, Judith Wright New York: Norton New York 1995, 1995 Boostore stamp to head.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illus. . Condition: Very Good

from SeaOceanBooks.com at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.09

Buy now



Something Worth Doing: The Sub-Arctic Voyage of Aqua Star by Chopra, Judith Wright NY: W.W. Norton, 1995. Hard bound, first edition, illustrated with numerous colour photos. 170pp includes appendix. Ex-library copy with call number on spine and a few library stamps inside (including a 'withdrawn' stamp) else very good in very good dust jacket in mylar. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.25

Buy now



THERE MUST BE MORE THAN THIS by Wright, Judith Bantam. Secondhand. 2003. Paperback. SubTitle/Content:How to find more life, love & meaning by overcoming your"soft addictions"- seemingly harmless timewasting habits. 2003, 299pp. This copy:Very good. . Condition: Used / Unknown

from The Inner Bookshop at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.47

Buy now



The Generations of Men by Judith Wright Oxford University Press, 1970 A novel about the colonisation of Australia based largely upon the diaries of the grandparents of the author. Biro'd price to front cover otherwise a clean tight copy.. Card. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Condition: Good

from zarak books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.50

Buy now



The Generations of Men by Wright, Judith Melbourne: Oxford University Press, 1966 Trade sized paperback, in a good condition overall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear with a few spots on the fore-edge, previous owner's name on front endpaper and underlining in pencil on some pages. Illustrated by Alison Forbes. Good reading and reference copy.. Trade Paperback. * Good. Illus. by Alison Forbes. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. Condition: Good

from BookSplendour at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.55

Buy now



The Generations Of Men by Wright Judith Melbourne: Oxford University Press, 1979. 233 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. In This Book Wright, Tells The Story Of Her Forebears In Australia, Who Were Pioneers Of The Wine-growing And Cattle-raising Industries In New South Wales And Queensland.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/None Issued. Condition: Very Good

from Marlowes Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.90

Buy now



The One Decision: Making the Single Choice That Will Lead to a Life of More by Judith Wright Tarcher, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. 08342N. Condition: Very Good

from kbooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.90

Buy now



The day the Mountains Played by Wright, Judith Angus & Robertson. Hard Back. Ex-Library * This is an Ex-Library book with the usual additions and markings. Dust jacket in protective sleeve, bumped corners, slightly bowed. . Good. 1963. Condition: Good

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.00

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

The Generations of Men by Judith Wright (8 copies)
There Must be More Than This by Judith Wright (3 copies)
A Book of Australian Verse by Wright, Judith (3 copies)
The Cry for the Dead by Judith Wright (3 copies)
Street Wise : A Basic Guide to Self-Defence by Lowe, Judith; Wright, Isabel; Finn, Michael (3 copies)
The Generations Of Men by Wright Judith (2 copies)
The day the Mountains Played by Wright, Judith (2 copies)
A Human Pattern by Judith Wright (2 copies)
FIVE SENSES: Selected Poems by Wright, Judith (2 copies)
SOMETHING WORTH DOING, The Sub-Arctic Voyage of Aqua Star by Chopra, Judith Wright (2 copies)
1 • 234


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books