5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Katherine Anne Porter Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 173 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 23456789


The Leaning Tower and Other Stories by Katherine Anne Porter Dell Laurel, 1963. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Pale Horse, Pale Rider (Signet Classical Books) by Katherine Anne Porter New American Library, 1967. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. Writing inside. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and not tight. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing and yellowing. Spine cocked. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Never-Ending Wrong (An Atlantic Monthly Press Book) by Katherine Anne Porter Little, Brown, 1977. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Ship of Fools by Katherine Anne Porter Little, Brown, 1962. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. ex-library copy. All pages and cover are stained and has a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. no dustjacket Condition: Used / Unknown

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Days Before by Katherine Anne Porter Harcourt, Brace, NY, 1952. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. Dustjacket has wear and tearing. Binding solid but no longer tight. Softly worn around edges and corners. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing and yellowing. Spine cocked. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.01

Buy now



Six Great Modern Short Novels: by Faulkner, William; Joyce, James; Melville, Herman; Gogol, Nikolay; Porter, Katherine Anne; Westcott, Glenway New York: Dell, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 448 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; "Here are six immortal short works of fiction, each by a brilliant artist, each universally acclaimed: The Dead by James Joyce; BIlly Budd by Herman Melville; Noon Wine by Katherine Anne Porter; The Overcoat by Nikolay Gogol; The Pilgrim Hawk by Glenway Westcott; and The Bear by William Faulkner. Condition: Good

from Kayleighbug Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.29

Buy now



Selected Stories of Eudora Welty Containing All of a Curtain of Green and Other Stories and the Wide Net and Other Stories by Eudora / Porter, Katherine Ann Modern Library, 1971. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Dustjacket has some small tears in it. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.88

Buy now



The Days Before by Porter, Katherine Anne NY: Harcourt Brace. Good/Good. 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. Book 273pgs. readable copy. . Condition: Good

from Better Book Getter at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.95

Buy now



The Old Order: Stories of the South by Katherine Anne Porter Mariner Books, 1955. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.27

Buy now



Ship of Fools by Katherine Ann Porter Back Bay Books, 1984. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.27

Buy now



la nef des fous by porter katherine anne livre de poche, 1970. absent jusque 2/mars Condition: Used / Unknown

from Feuille � Feuille at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.50

Buy now



la nef des fous by porter katherine anne livre de poche, 1970. absent jusque 2/mars poche en tres bon etat Condition: Used / Unknown

from Feuille � Feuille at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.50

Buy now



SHIP OF FOOLS by Porter, Katherine Anne Boston, MA: Back Bay Books. Very Good. 1984. Tenth Printing. Trade paperback. 0316713902 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Thin black remainder mark top page ends. ; Remainder; 497 pages . Condition: Very Good

from Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.60

Buy now



Ship of Fools (Panther Books) by Katherine Anne Porter Paperback. GOOD. Condition: Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.73

Buy now



The Leaning Tower and other Stories by Porter Katherine Anne Dell, 1963. fine. 1st edition paperback, fine Condition: Fine

from Zardoz Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.95

Buy now



Unter Heissem Himmel by Porter, Katherine Anne Kindler Und Schiermeyer , 1951. Hardcover Kein Schutzumschlag 286. Leinwand, ordentlich und gepflegt. Aus Klappentext : Eine faszinierende Kraft der Sprachbilder und die Gabe, unter der Oberfläche Menschenschicksale zu schauern. Zustand: Gut Condition: Used / Unknown

from Lesefreude Buchversand at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.33

Buy now



The Leaning Tower by Porter, Katherine Anne Jonathan Cape 1946. /Dust Jacket Included. 1946. Hardcover. 2nd impression, hardback, clean and tight, VG/ VG dustwrapper . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Brimstones at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.50

Buy now



Die Leiden unsrer Sterblichkeit by Porter, Katherine Anne Reclam, Leipzig 1983,. TB., 278s., in gutem Zustand (2) Condition: Used / Unknown

from Antiquariat Anna Petri at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.75

Buy now



Flowering Judas and Other Stories by Katherine Anne Porter New York: Modern Library, 1940. Reprint. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. cover edge worn & rubbed, scattered foxing, else clean & tight Condition: Good

from The Published Page Bookshop at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.87

Buy now



The Leaning Tower and Other Stories by Porter, Katherine Anne New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1944 Hard Cover. Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Long. Biege boards, some foxing to back cover, 1" dark line on front lower, Clean, tight, crisp, squared, no owner's markings. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Julie's Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.90

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

Ship of Fools by Katherine Anne Porter (26 copies)
The Leaning Tower and Other Stories by Katherine Anne Porter (11 copies)
The Days Before by Katherine Anne Porter (7 copies)
Flowering Judas and Other Stories by Katherine Anne Porter (6 copies)
The Collected Stories of Katherine Anne Porter by Katherine Anne Porter (6 copies)
Flowering Judas by Katherine Anne Porter (5 copies)
THE NEVER-ENDING WRONG by Porter, Katherine Anne (4 copies)
The never-ending wrong / Katherine Anne Porter by Porter, Katherine Anne (1890-1980) (3 copies)
la nef des fous by porter katherine anne (3 copies)
The Leaning Tower by Porter, Katherine Anne (3 copies)
1 • 23456789


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books