|
The Leaning Tower and Other Stories
by Katherine Anne Porter
Dell Laurel, 1963. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Pale Horse, Pale Rider (Signet Classical Books)
by Katherine Anne Porter
New American Library, 1967. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. Writing inside. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and not tight. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing and yellowing. Spine cocked.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
The Never-Ending Wrong (An Atlantic Monthly Press Book)
by Katherine Anne Porter
Little, Brown, 1977. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Ship of Fools
by Katherine Anne Porter
Little, Brown, 1962. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. ex-library copy. All pages and cover are stained and has a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. no dustjacket
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
The Days Before
by Katherine Anne Porter
Harcourt, Brace, NY, 1952. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. Dustjacket has wear and tearing. Binding solid but no longer tight. Softly worn around edges and corners. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing and yellowing. Spine cocked.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.01
Buy now
|
|
|
Six Great Modern Short Novels:
by Faulkner, William; Joyce, James; Melville, Herman; Gogol, Nikolay; Porter, Katherine Anne; Westcott, Glenway
New York: Dell, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 448 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; "Here are six immortal short works of fiction, each by a brilliant artist, each universally acclaimed: The Dead by James Joyce; BIlly Budd by Herman Melville; Noon Wine by Katherine Anne Porter; The Overcoat by Nikolay Gogol; The Pilgrim Hawk by Glenway Westcott; and The Bear by William Faulkner.
Condition:
Good
from Kayleighbug Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.29
Buy now
|
|
|
Selected Stories of Eudora Welty Containing All of a Curtain of Green and Other Stories and the Wide Net and Other Stories
by Eudora / Porter, Katherine Ann
Modern Library, 1971. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Dustjacket has some small tears in it.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.88
Buy now
|
|
|
The Days Before
by Porter, Katherine Anne
NY: Harcourt Brace. Good/Good. 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. Book 273pgs. readable copy. .
Condition:
Good
from Better Book Getter
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.95
Buy now
|
|
|
The Old Order: Stories of the South
by Katherine Anne Porter
Mariner Books, 1955. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.27
Buy now
|
|
|
Ship of Fools
by Katherine Ann Porter
Back Bay Books, 1984. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.27
Buy now
|
|
|
la nef des fous
by porter katherine anne
livre de poche, 1970. absent jusque 2/mars
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Feuille � Feuille
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.50
Buy now
|
|
|
la nef des fous
by porter katherine anne
livre de poche, 1970. absent jusque 2/mars poche en tres bon etat
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Feuille � Feuille
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.50
Buy now
|
|
|
SHIP OF FOOLS
by Porter, Katherine Anne
Boston, MA: Back Bay Books. Very Good. 1984. Tenth Printing. Trade paperback. 0316713902 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Thin black remainder mark top page ends. ; Remainder; 497 pages .
Condition:
Very Good
from Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA)
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.60
Buy now
|
|
|
Ship of Fools (Panther Books)
by Katherine Anne Porter
Paperback. GOOD.
Condition:
Good
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.73
Buy now
|
|
|
The Leaning Tower and other Stories
by Porter Katherine Anne
Dell, 1963. fine. 1st edition paperback, fine
Condition:
Fine
from Zardoz Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.95
Buy now
|
|
|
Unter Heissem Himmel
by Porter, Katherine Anne
Kindler Und Schiermeyer , 1951. Hardcover Kein Schutzumschlag 286. Leinwand, ordentlich und gepflegt. Aus Klappentext : Eine faszinierende Kraft der Sprachbilder und die Gabe, unter der Oberfläche Menschenschicksale zu schauern. Zustand: Gut
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Lesefreude Buchversand
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.33
Buy now
|
|
|
The Leaning Tower
by Porter, Katherine Anne
Jonathan Cape 1946. /Dust Jacket Included. 1946. Hardcover. 2nd impression, hardback, clean and tight, VG/ VG dustwrapper .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Brimstones
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.50
Buy now
|
|
|
Die Leiden unsrer Sterblichkeit
by Porter, Katherine Anne
Reclam, Leipzig 1983,. TB., 278s., in gutem Zustand (2)
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Antiquariat Anna Petri
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.75
Buy now
|
|
|
Flowering Judas and Other Stories
by Katherine Anne Porter
New York: Modern Library, 1940. Reprint. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. cover edge worn & rubbed, scattered foxing, else clean & tight
Condition:
Good
from The Published Page Bookshop
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.87
Buy now
|
|
|
The Leaning Tower and Other Stories
by Porter, Katherine Anne
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1944 Hard Cover. Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Long. Biege boards, some foxing to back cover, 1" dark line on front lower, Clean, tight, crisp, squared, no owner's markings.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Julie's Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.90
Buy now
|
|