|
The Wind In The Willows
by Kenneth Grahame
Bloomsbury, 1994. Paperback. 18 x 11cm with 192 pages. Little wear to cover, otherwise very good condition.. This classic has been capturing the imaginations of generations of children and transporting them to the river bank to revel in the adventures of Ratty, Mole, Badger and the inimitable Toad. The wonders & dangers of the world of nature are beautifully conveyed by Kenneth Grahame's lyrical prose.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Javaslublu Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.60
Buy now
|
|
|
THE WIND IN THE WILLOWS
by Grahame, Kenneth
Parragon, 1993. Parragon Children's Classics. Fine copy.. Children's. Soft Cover. Fine.
Condition:
Fine
from Forest Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.61
Buy now
|
|
|
The Wind in the Willows
by Kenneth Grahame
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1983. In the World's Classics paperback series. Spine uncreased, owner's name on first page.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condition:
Very Good
from Pend Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.61
Buy now
|
|
|
Wind in the Willows Board Books: River Bank [Board book]
by Grahame, Kenneth
Board Book
Condition:
Very Good
from Cherry_Bee_Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.61
Buy now
|
|
|
Wind in the Willows Board Books: Toad's Adventures
by Grahame, Kenneth
Board Book
Condition:
Very Good
from Cherry_Bee_Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.61
Buy now
|
|
|
Wind in the Willows Board Books: Wild Wood [Board book]
by Grahame, Kenneth
Board Book.
Condition:
Very Good
from Cherry_Bee_Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.61
Buy now
|
|
|
Wind in the Willows Board Books: Open Road [Board book]
by Grahame, Kenneth
Board book
Condition:
Very Good
from Cherry_Bee_Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.61
Buy now
|
|
|
The Wind in the Willows
by Kenneth Grahame; E. H. Shepard
1970 edition, corner bumped, cover limp.
Condition:
Good
from Cherry_Bee_Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.61
Buy now
|
|
|
Little Otter Is Missing (Wind in the Willows Library)
by Grahame, Kenneth
1995 edition,
Condition:
Good
from Cherry_Bee_Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.61
Buy now
|
|
|
Wind in the Willows Board Books: Toad's Adventures
by Grahame, Kenneth
Board book, corner bumps
Condition:
Good
from Cherry_Bee_Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.61
Buy now
|
|
|
The Wind in the Willows
by Kenneth Grahame; E. H. Shepard
1977 edition, corner bumped.
Condition:
Good
from Cherry_Bee_Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.61
Buy now
|
|
|
The Wind in the Willows
by Kenneth Grahame
Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1982/07/08. Paperback. Used - Acceptable. Pages slightly aged
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Jon Brown Trading
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
Wind in the Willows
by Kenneth Grahame
Methuen, 1968. Paperback. Used - Acceptable. Previous owner's name inside, but pages very good. Published by Methuen Children's Books, Reprinted 1973. No dust jacket.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Jon Brown Trading
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
The Wind In The Willows
by Kenneth Grahame
Ladybird Books Ltd, 1983/01/27. Hardcover. Used - Like New. No inscriptions, looks unread. Pages like new.
Condition:
Fine
from Jon Brown Trading
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
Wind in the Willows Pop-Ups: Toad's Adventures
by Kenneth Grahame
Peter Haddock Ltd. Hardcover. Used - Like New. No inscriptions, looks unread. Pages like new.
Condition:
Fine
from Jon Brown Trading
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
Wind in the Willows
by Kenneth Grahame
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1983/01/01. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. No inscriptions, pages very good, Complete with good unclipped dust jacket, hardback. Published 1983 by Purnell Books.
Condition:
Very Good
from Jon Brown Trading
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
The Wind in the Willows (Puffin Classics)
by Kenneth Grahame
Puffin Classics, 1994/08/25. Paperback. Used - Very Good.
Condition:
Very Good
from Jon Brown Trading
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
The Reluctant Dragon
by Kenneth Grahame
Mammoth. Paperback. Used - very good. All books securely packaged in padded jiffybags.
Condition:
Very Good
from UK Bargain Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
The Wind In The Willows
by Kenneth Grahame
Ladybird. Hardback. Used - very good. All books securely packaged in padded jiffybags.
Condition:
Very Good
from UK Bargain Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
The wind in the willows
by Kenneth Grahame
Parragon. Soft Cover. Very Good. lightly creased cover, pages almost white, fast dispatch from UK seller
Condition:
Very Good
from mumsbooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|