5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Kenneth Grahame Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 383 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2345678910...20Next »


The Wind In The Willows by Kenneth Grahame Bloomsbury, 1994. Paperback. 18 x 11cm with 192 pages. Little wear to cover, otherwise very good condition.. This classic has been capturing the imaginations of generations of children and transporting them to the river bank to revel in the adventures of Ratty, Mole, Badger and the inimitable Toad. The wonders & dangers of the world of nature are beautifully conveyed by Kenneth Grahame's lyrical prose. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Javaslublu Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.60

Buy now



THE WIND IN THE WILLOWS by Grahame, Kenneth Parragon, 1993. Parragon Children's Classics. Fine copy.. Children's. Soft Cover. Fine. Condition: Fine

from Forest Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



The Wind in the Willows by Kenneth Grahame Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1983. In the World's Classics paperback series. Spine uncreased, owner's name on first page.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Condition: Very Good

from Pend Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



Wind in the Willows Board Books: River Bank [Board book] by Grahame, Kenneth Board Book Condition: Very Good

from Cherry_Bee_Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



Wind in the Willows Board Books: Toad's Adventures by Grahame, Kenneth Board Book Condition: Very Good

from Cherry_Bee_Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



Wind in the Willows Board Books: Wild Wood [Board book] by Grahame, Kenneth Board Book. Condition: Very Good

from Cherry_Bee_Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



Wind in the Willows Board Books: Open Road [Board book] by Grahame, Kenneth Board book Condition: Very Good

from Cherry_Bee_Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



The Wind in the Willows by Kenneth Grahame; E. H. Shepard 1970 edition, corner bumped, cover limp. Condition: Good

from Cherry_Bee_Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



Little Otter Is Missing (Wind in the Willows Library) by Grahame, Kenneth 1995 edition, Condition: Good

from Cherry_Bee_Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



Wind in the Willows Board Books: Toad's Adventures by Grahame, Kenneth Board book, corner bumps Condition: Good

from Cherry_Bee_Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



The Wind in the Willows by Kenneth Grahame; E. H. Shepard 1977 edition, corner bumped. Condition: Good

from Cherry_Bee_Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



The Wind in the Willows by Kenneth Grahame Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1982/07/08. Paperback. Used - Acceptable. Pages slightly aged Condition: Used / Unknown

from Jon Brown Trading at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Wind in the Willows by Kenneth Grahame Methuen, 1968. Paperback. Used - Acceptable. Previous owner's name inside, but pages very good. Published by Methuen Children's Books, Reprinted 1973. No dust jacket. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Jon Brown Trading at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



The Wind In The Willows by Kenneth Grahame Ladybird Books Ltd, 1983/01/27. Hardcover. Used - Like New. No inscriptions, looks unread. Pages like new. Condition: Fine

from Jon Brown Trading at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Wind in the Willows Pop-Ups: Toad's Adventures by Kenneth Grahame Peter Haddock Ltd. Hardcover. Used - Like New. No inscriptions, looks unread. Pages like new. Condition: Fine

from Jon Brown Trading at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Wind in the Willows by Kenneth Grahame Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1983/01/01. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. No inscriptions, pages very good, Complete with good unclipped dust jacket, hardback. Published 1983 by Purnell Books. Condition: Very Good

from Jon Brown Trading at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



The Wind in the Willows (Puffin Classics) by Kenneth Grahame Puffin Classics, 1994/08/25. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Condition: Very Good

from Jon Brown Trading at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



The Reluctant Dragon by Kenneth Grahame Mammoth. Paperback. Used - very good. All books securely packaged in padded jiffybags. Condition: Very Good

from UK Bargain Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



The Wind In The Willows by Kenneth Grahame Ladybird. Hardback. Used - very good. All books securely packaged in padded jiffybags. Condition: Very Good

from UK Bargain Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



The wind in the willows by Kenneth Grahame Parragon. Soft Cover. Very Good. lightly creased cover, pages almost white, fast dispatch from UK seller Condition: Very Good

from mumsbooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

The Wind In The Willows by Kenneth Grahame (136 copies)
Wind in the Willows by Kenneth Grahame (36 copies)
Wind in the Willows, The by Grahame, Kenneth (14 copies)
The Wind in the Willows by Grahame, Kenneth; Gooderson, David (9 copies)
THE WIND IN THE WILLOWS (CHILDREN'S CLASSICS) by GRAHAME, KENNETH (7 copies)
The Golden Age by Grahame, Kenneth (6 copies)
The Reluctant Dragon by Kenneth Grahame (6 copies)
My Little Wind in the Willows Treasury by Kenneth Grahame (5 copies)
Tales from the Wind in the Willows by Grahame, Kenneth (5 copies)
Wild Wood by Grahame, Kenneth; Carruth, Jane (4 copies)
1 • 2345678910...20Next »


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books