|
Inter Ice Age 4
by Kobo Abe
Jonathan Cape, 1971. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are worn. Cover has a few creases. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is somewhat weak and cracked.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.94
Buy now
|
|
|
The Face of Another
by Abe, Kobo
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1980. Large paperback, first printing (as stated) of this edition, some rubbing to the glossy cover is the only flaws. Trade Paperback. VG+.
Condition:
Very Good
from Mainly Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.25
Buy now
|
|
|
Woman in the Dunes
by Abe, Kobo
Oxford Univ Press, 1987 From the Largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands. Paperback. Good.
Condition:
Good
from Astley Book Farm
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.50
Buy now
|
|
|
Die vierte Zwischeneiszeit
by Kobo Abe
SUHRKAMP, 1996. 1996.. new book.
Condition:
New
from Bides - Books - Germany
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.71
Buy now
|
|
|
The Box Man
by Abe, Kobo
N.Y.: North Point Pr, 1998. pp.178. Follow the experiences of the man living in a box. clean tight copy corner and edge wear good reading copy. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition:
Very Good
from Booked Experiences
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.52
Buy now
|
|
|
The Face of Another
by Abe, Kobo
Harmondswoth: Penguin. Light rubbing, creasing to spine, may have owner's name IFC - - - . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches.
Condition:
Good
from the scarlet pimpernel
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £5.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Face of Another
by Abe, Kobo
Tokyo: Charles E. Tuttle, 1986 Tight and clean copy, in Very Good condition, with a flat uncreased spine and remainder mark on bottom edge.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condition:
Very Good
from BookSplendour
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £5.32
Buy now
|
|
|
Secret Rendezvous
by Kobo Abe
New.
Condition:
New
from The Saint Bookstore
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £5.87
Buy now
|
|
|
The Face of Another
by Kobo Abe, Kaori Nagai
New. The narrator is a scientist hideously deformed in a laboratory accident - a man who has lost his face and, with it, connection to other people. Even his wife is now repulsed by him. His only entry back into the world is to create a mask so perfect as to be undetectable. But soon he finds that such mask is more than a disguise.
Condition:
New
from The Saint Bookstore
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £6.39
Buy now
|
|
|
SECRET RENDEZVOUS
by Abe, Kobo
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., 1979. First US edition hardcover in dust jacket. One small corner bump, scuff mark to back board. Jacket is priced clipped. Very Good/Near Fine..
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Ken Jackson
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £6.46
Buy now
|
|
|
The Face of Another
by Abe, Kobo
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1966. BN5 - A first American edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have tanning and light shelf wear. Translated from the Japanese by E. Dale Saunders. 8.5"x6", 237 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition:
Very Good
from Bookmarc's
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £6.50
Buy now
|
|
|
The Woman in the Dunes (Penguin Classics)
by Kobo Abe
New. The Woman in the Dunes (Penguin Classics)
Condition:
New
from snazal
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £7.34
Buy now
|
|
|
The Ark Sakura (Vintage International)
by Kobo Abe
New. The Ark Sakura (Vintage International)
Condition:
New
from snazal
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £7.34
Buy now
|
|
|
LA MUJER DE LA ARENA
by ABE, Kôbô
Barcelona.: Círculo de Lectores., 1991.. Trad. K. Sakai. Enc. Cart. Ed. Sobrecubierta.. 21x14. 223p..
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from LibrerÃa Javier Fernández
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £7.50
Buy now
|
|
|
The Face of Another
by Kobo Abe
New. The Face of Another
Condition:
New
from snazal
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £7.91
Buy now
|
|
|
The Box Man (Vintage International)
by Kobo Abe
New. The Box Man (Vintage International)
Condition:
New
from snazal
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £7.93
Buy now
|
|
|
THE FACE OF ANOTHER A Novel Translated by E. Dale Saunders
by Abe, Kobo
GB: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1969. Owners inscription on front endpaper.. 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG DW.
Condition:
Very Good
from Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976) (Bookdealer)
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £7.95
Buy now
|
|
|
KANGAROO NOTEBOOK
by Abe, Kobo
NY: Knopf. F/F. 1996. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing.
Condition:
Fine
from Mostly Useful Fictions
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £7.96
Buy now
|
|
|
The Face of Another (Penguin Modern Classics)
by Kobo Abe
New. The Face of Another (Penguin Modern Classics)
Condition:
New
from snazal
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £8.07
Buy now
|
|
|
The Ark Sakura
by Abe, Kobo
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1988. 1st Am. ed.. hardcover. 8vo . Fine copy in fine dust jacket.
Condition:
Fine
from Abacus Bookshop
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £8.12
Buy now
|
|