5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Lao She Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 26 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2


Teahouse by She, Lao Foreign Languages Press, 1984. A play in 3 acts. Translated byJohn Howard-Gibbon. Hole on one page, front cover slightly creasedSoftback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 250grams, ISBN:" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.78

Buy now



Histoire de ma vie by Lao She Gallimard, 2002. poche Poche paperback. Condition: Used / Unknown

from davidlong68 at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.83

Buy now



crescent moon by she,lao China: Panda.. reading copy.. 1990. Reprint. Soft Cover. 0835113345. Catalogs: Fiction. Keywords: FICTION. Condition: Used / Unknown

from stevethefish at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.00

Buy now



Quatre Generations Sous Un Meme Toit, Tome 2 by Lao She Paris, France: Mercure De France, 1998. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 2-7152-2026-X. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 607 pp. Text in French. Volume 2 only. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket is rubbed along the upper and lower edges. Translated from the Chinese by Chantal Andro. Keywords: Literature. Condition: Very Good

from Persephone's Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.25

Buy now



Messieurs Ma, pere et fils by Lao She, Payen Claude Philippe Picquier, 2003. poche broche paperback. Condition: Used / Unknown

from davidlong68 at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.33

Buy now



Zheng Hongqi Xia by Lao She Beijing: Renmin Wenxue Chubanshe, 1981. paper cover. Beneath the red banner. Entirely in chinese characters. Paper yellow. goed / good. Condition: Good

from Bij tij en ontij at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.16

Buy now



Crescent Moon and Other Stories by Lao She Paperback. GOOD. Condition: Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.20

Buy now



Crescent moon and other stories by Lao She Beijing: Chinese Literature Press/Panda, 1990. Paperback. Crease in cover. Lao She, one of China's most beloved authors, creates a panorama of Chinese society. goed / good. Condition: Good

from Bij tij en ontij at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.58

Buy now



Crescent Moon and Other Stories by Lao, She Panda Books, 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback Size. Condition: Very Good

from Back Street Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.87

Buy now



Teahouse by Lao She Beijing: Foreign Language Press, 1980. 1st edition. Paper. Standing as it does between old and new China, and deeply rooted in both, this play shimmers with a fine sense of ambivalence. True to its writer, to China, and to its time, it is a masterpiece of modern theatre. zeer goed / very good. Condition: Fine

from Bij tij en ontij at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.96

Buy now



Die Blütenträume des Lao Li by She, Lao Berlin,: Volk und Welt,. gut - gebraucht . Gebundene Ausgabe, Kunstleder, ausgesondertes Büchereiexemplar, Stempel, Nummer, dafür aber ohne handschriftliche Eintragungen im Text, Goldprägeschrift auf Buchdeckel, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht , Die Blütenträume des Lao Li , She, Lao Condition: Good

from buchgenie.de at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.99

Buy now



Rikscha Kuli. Roman by She, Lao Suhrkamp Verlag KG, 1989. gut - gebraucht. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben Einband etwas fleckig Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Rikscha Kuli. Roman., She, Lao Condition: Good

from buchgenie.de at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.99

Buy now



Camel Xiangzi by She, Lao Beijing: Foreign Languages Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. 236 pages, translated by Shi Xiaoqing, illustrated by Gu Bingxin. . Condition: Very Good

from Philip Emery at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.25

Buy now



Camel Xiangzi by She, Lao Foreign Languages Press. Hardcover. English language. 236 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide . Fine. 1981. First Edition. Condition: Near Fine

from M Godding Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.50

Buy now



Rikschakuli by She, Lao Berlin,: Volk und Welt,. gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe, guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Rikschakuli, She, Lao Condition: Good

from buchgenie.de at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.82

Buy now



Die Blütenträume des Lao Li by She, Lao Berlin,: Volk und Wissen,, 1984. Erste Auflage,. akzeptabel - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe, Ohne handschriftliche Eintragungen im Text, bibliothekstypische Merkmale wie Büchereistempel, Titelblatt entfernt, in Folie eingebunden, Schutzumschlag, Zustand: 4, akzeptabel - gebraucht, Die Blütenträume des Lao Li, She, Lao Condition: Used / Unknown

from buchgenie.de at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.66

Buy now



Beneath the Red Banner by she,lao Beijing,china: Panda Books. G to Vg. 1982. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. 0835110265 beneath the red banner by lao she,one of modern china's best loved writers,is an autobiographical novel published after his death.the authoer of camel xianzi [rickshaw boy]and the drama teahouse,lao she died in 1966,leaving beneath the red banner unfinished .it is an account at the turn of the century and is told with great wit and warmth,candour and sympathy. Catalogs: Sold. Keywords: FICTION. Condition: Used / Unknown

from stevethefish at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £7.50

Buy now



Camel Xiangzi by She Lao Foreign Languages Press Beijing , 1981. 1981 Prima edizione Printed in the People's Republic of China "This novel has been titled Rickshaw Boy by other translators" Traduz. di Shi Xiaoqing 12mo 236pp Illustr. fuori testo di Gu Bingxin Hardcover con sovracoperta VERYGOOD/VERYGOOD Strappetti alla sovracoperta Sottolineature e note a matita nel testo - Catalogo: Narrativa - Fiction Condition: Used / Unknown

from Libreria Marco Polo at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £8.33

Buy now



Rickshaw: The Novel by Lao She New. Rickshaw: The Novel Condition: New

from snazal at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £8.95

Buy now



Le nouvel inspecteur: Suivi de Le croissant de lune by Lao She Editions Gallimard, 2008. poche Poche paperback. Condition: Used / Unknown

from davidlong68 at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £12.50

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

Die Blütenträume des Lao Li by She, Lao (2 copies)
Teahouse by She, Lao (2 copies)
Crescent Moon and Other Stories by Lao She (2 copies)
Camel Xiangzi by She, Lao (2 copies)
Teahouse; A Play in Three Acts by Lao She [Translated by John Howard-Gibbon] Jacket Drawings by Ye Qianyu (1 copies)
Le nouvel inspecteur: Suivi de Le croissant de lune by Lao She (1 copies)
Rickshaw: The Novel by Lao She (1 copies)
Teahouse: A Play in Three Acts by She Lao (1 copies)
LE POUSSE-POUSSE by LAO SHE (1 copies)
Stücke international 1 + Stücke international 2 by Ramon del Valle-Inclan, Sam Shepard, Albert Camus, Lao She, Juli Kim-Michailow, Botho Straß, William Mastrosimone (1 copies)
1 • 2


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books