|
Classic Starts: Anne of Green Gables (Classic Starts Series)
by Lucy Maud Montgomery
Sterling, 2005. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages worn with small stains, a few pencil scribbles. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Anne of Green Gables
by Montgomery, Lucy Maud
UK: The Children's Golden Library, 2004. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. May have some edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature.
Condition:
Very Good
from The Book Squirrel Limited
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Anne Of Avonlea
by Lucy Maude Montgomery
Wordsworth, 1995. Paperback. Very Good.
Condition:
Very Good
from Munnbooks Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Anne of Green Gables
by Lucy Maud Montgomery
London: The Childrens Golden Library, 2003. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition:
Very Good
from Chaineys Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Emily of New Moon [EMILY OF NEW MOON] [Mass Market Paperback]
by Lucy Maud(Author) ; Montgomery, L. M.(Author) Montgomery
Paperback. GOOD.
Condition:
Good
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Emily of New Moon [EMILY OF NEW MOON] [Mass Market Paperback]
by Lucy Maud(Author) ; Montgomery, L. M.(Author) Montgomery
Paperback. Very Good.
Condition:
Very Good
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by Lucy Maud Montgomery
Paperback. GOOD.
Condition:
Good
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Anne of Green Gables (EveryChild's Bookshelf Edition)
by Montgomery, L. M. (Lucy Maud)
Garden City, NY: Doubleday Book and Music Clubs, 1988. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). x, 320 pp. The book is cocked. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Keywords: Literature - Juvenile.
Condition:
Good
from Persephone's Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.30
Buy now
|
|
|
Anne's House of Dreams
by Montgomery, Lucy Maud (1874-1942)
UK - Puffin Books, 1994. 1. Paperback. 20 x 13 cm.. _E-7_ / editor.: UK - Puffin Books / Encuadern.: Paperback / 1ª edic. / Novel / Estado: ---> The fourth story about the girl from Green Gables ; - )
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Palma Libros
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.66
Buy now
|
|
|
Anne of the Island
by Montgomery, Lucy Maud
Good. Mass Market Paperback. 0553213172 the anne of green gable series 3. .
Condition:
Good
from Books and Beans
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.70
Buy now
|
|
|
Anne's House of Dreams (Anne of Green Gables Series #5)
by Montgomery, L. M. (Lucy Maud)
New York: Bantam, 1987. Near Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-21318-0. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint. 230, (4) pp. Eleventh printing thus. There is a 1/2" tear in the front hinge at the head of the spine. Light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Fiction.
Condition:
Very Good
from Persephone's Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.95
Buy now
|
|
|
Anne of Ingleside (Anne of Green Gables Series #6)
by Montgomery, L. M. (Lucy Maud)
New York: Bantam, 1984. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-24648-8. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint. 277, (5) pp. Eighth printing thus. There is a single stress crease on the spine. The fore-corners of the front cover are creased at the tips. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Fiction.
Condition:
Very Good
from Persephone's Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.95
Buy now
|
|
|
Rainbow Valley (Anne of Green Gables Series #7)
by Montgomery, L. M. (Lucy Maud)
New York: Bantam, 1987. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-26921-6. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint. 225 pp. Fourth printing thus. There is light rubbing to the fore-edge of the front cover. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Fiction.
Condition:
Very Good
from Persephone's Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.95
Buy now
|
|
|
Anne of the Island (Anne of Green Gables Series #3)
by Montgomery, L. M. (Lucy Maud)
New York: Bantam, 1987. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-21317-2. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint. 244, (2) pp. Twenty-seventh printing thus. Light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Fiction.
Condition:
Very Good
from Persephone's Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.95
Buy now
|
|
|
ANNE OF GREEN GABLES
by Montgomery, Lucy Maud
London: Children's Golden Library. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. First Edition Thus. Hardcover / Wrapper. A very nice copy of this First Edition Thus. Sold in conjunction with the Daily Mail as a series of Children's Classics. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; Children's Golden Library; Vol. 12; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall .
Condition:
Very Good
from Ellwood Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.00
Buy now
|
|
|
ANNE OF GREEN GABLES
by Montgomery, Lucy Maud
London: Children's Golden Library. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. First Edition Thus. Hardcover / Wrapper. A very nice copy of this First Edition Thus. Sold in conjunction with the Daily Mail as a series of Children's Classics. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; Children's Golden Library; Vol. 12; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall .
Condition:
Very Good
from Ellwood Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.00
Buy now
|
|
|
ANNE OF GREEN GABLES
by Montgomery, Lucy Maud
London: Children's Golden Library. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. First Edition Thus. Hardcover / Wrapper. A very nice copy of this First Edition Thus. Sold in conjunction with the Daily Mail as a series of Children's Classics. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; Children's Golden Library; Vol. 12; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall .
Condition:
Very Good
from Ellwood Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Anne of Green Gables (All Aboard Reading - Level 3 (Quality))
by Jennifer A. Dussling Lucy Maud Montgomery
New. Anne of Green Gables (All Aboard Reading - Level 3 (Quality))
Condition:
New
from snazal
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.11
Buy now
|
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by Lucy Maud Montgomery, Kathleen Olmstead, Dan Andreasen
New.
Condition:
New
from The Saint Bookstore
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.36
Buy now
|
|
|
Anne Auf Green Gables
by Montgomery, Lucy Maud
1988 Wearing round the edges of the dust jacket, bump to the spine at the bottom, bump to the front edge of the cover and to the corners, light tanning to page edges.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair.
Condition:
Good
from C&C Bookstore
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.50
Buy now
|
|