5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Lucy Maud Montgomery Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 327 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2345678910...17Next »


Classic Starts: Anne of Green Gables (Classic Starts Series) by Lucy Maud Montgomery Sterling, 2005. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages worn with small stains, a few pencil scribbles. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Anne of Green Gables by Montgomery, Lucy Maud UK: The Children's Golden Library, 2004. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. May have some edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature. Condition: Very Good

from The Book Squirrel Limited at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Anne Of Avonlea by Lucy Maude Montgomery Wordsworth, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Condition: Very Good

from Munnbooks Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Anne of Green Gables by Lucy Maud Montgomery London: The Childrens Golden Library, 2003. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Condition: Very Good

from Chaineys Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Emily of New Moon [EMILY OF NEW MOON] [Mass Market Paperback] by Lucy Maud(Author) ; Montgomery, L. M.(Author) Montgomery Paperback. GOOD. Condition: Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Emily of New Moon [EMILY OF NEW MOON] [Mass Market Paperback] by Lucy Maud(Author) ; Montgomery, L. M.(Author) Montgomery Paperback. Very Good. Condition: Very Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Anne of Avonlea by Lucy Maud Montgomery Paperback. GOOD. Condition: Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Anne of Green Gables (EveryChild's Bookshelf Edition) by Montgomery, L. M. (Lucy Maud) Garden City, NY: Doubleday Book and Music Clubs, 1988. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). x, 320 pp. The book is cocked. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Keywords: Literature - Juvenile. Condition: Good

from Persephone's Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.30

Buy now



Anne's House of Dreams by Montgomery, Lucy Maud (1874-1942) UK - Puffin Books, 1994. 1. Paperback. 20 x 13 cm.. _E-7_ / editor.: UK - Puffin Books / Encuadern.: Paperback / 1ª edic. / Novel / Estado: ---> The fourth story about the girl from Green Gables ; - ) Condition: Used / Unknown

from Palma Libros at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.66

Buy now



Anne of the Island by Montgomery, Lucy Maud Good. Mass Market Paperback. 0553213172 the anne of green gable series 3. . Condition: Good

from Books and Beans at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.70

Buy now



Anne's House of Dreams (Anne of Green Gables Series #5) by Montgomery, L. M. (Lucy Maud) New York: Bantam, 1987. Near Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-21318-0. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint. 230, (4) pp. Eleventh printing thus. There is a 1/2" tear in the front hinge at the head of the spine. Light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Fiction. Condition: Very Good

from Persephone's Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.95

Buy now



Anne of Ingleside (Anne of Green Gables Series #6) by Montgomery, L. M. (Lucy Maud) New York: Bantam, 1984. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-24648-8. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint. 277, (5) pp. Eighth printing thus. There is a single stress crease on the spine. The fore-corners of the front cover are creased at the tips. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Fiction. Condition: Very Good

from Persephone's Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.95

Buy now



Rainbow Valley (Anne of Green Gables Series #7) by Montgomery, L. M. (Lucy Maud) New York: Bantam, 1987. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-26921-6. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint. 225 pp. Fourth printing thus. There is light rubbing to the fore-edge of the front cover. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Fiction. Condition: Very Good

from Persephone's Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.95

Buy now



Anne of the Island (Anne of Green Gables Series #3) by Montgomery, L. M. (Lucy Maud) New York: Bantam, 1987. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-21317-2. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint. 244, (2) pp. Twenty-seventh printing thus. Light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Fiction. Condition: Very Good

from Persephone's Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.95

Buy now



ANNE OF GREEN GABLES by Montgomery, Lucy Maud London: Children's Golden Library. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. First Edition Thus. Hardcover / Wrapper. A very nice copy of this First Edition Thus. Sold in conjunction with the Daily Mail as a series of Children's Classics. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; Children's Golden Library; Vol. 12; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall . Condition: Very Good

from Ellwood Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.00

Buy now



ANNE OF GREEN GABLES by Montgomery, Lucy Maud London: Children's Golden Library. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. First Edition Thus. Hardcover / Wrapper. A very nice copy of this First Edition Thus. Sold in conjunction with the Daily Mail as a series of Children's Classics. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; Children's Golden Library; Vol. 12; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall . Condition: Very Good

from Ellwood Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.00

Buy now



ANNE OF GREEN GABLES by Montgomery, Lucy Maud London: Children's Golden Library. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. First Edition Thus. Hardcover / Wrapper. A very nice copy of this First Edition Thus. Sold in conjunction with the Daily Mail as a series of Children's Classics. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; Children's Golden Library; Vol. 12; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall . Condition: Very Good

from Ellwood Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.00

Buy now



Anne of Green Gables (All Aboard Reading - Level 3 (Quality)) by Jennifer A. Dussling Lucy Maud Montgomery New. Anne of Green Gables (All Aboard Reading - Level 3 (Quality)) Condition: New

from snazal at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.11

Buy now



Anne of Avonlea by Lucy Maud Montgomery, Kathleen Olmstead, Dan Andreasen New. Condition: New

from The Saint Bookstore at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.36

Buy now



Anne Auf Green Gables by Montgomery, Lucy Maud 1988 Wearing round the edges of the dust jacket, bump to the spine at the bottom, bump to the front edge of the cover and to the corners, light tanning to page edges.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Condition: Good

from C&C Bookstore at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.50

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

Anne of Green Gables by Montgomery, Lucy Maud (20 copies)
Anne of the Island by Montgomery, Lucy Maud (12 copies)
Kilmeny of the Orchard by Lucy Maud Montgomery (10 copies)
Anne's House of Dreams by Lucy Maud Montgomery (7 copies)
Anne of Avonlea by Lucy Maud Montgomery (7 copies)
Along the Shore: 18 Previously Unpublished Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery by Montgomery, Lucy Maud ( L.M. ) Edited By Rea Wilmshurst (6 copies)
The Story Girl by Lucy Maud Montgomery (6 copies)
Further Chronicles of Avonlea by Lucy Maud Montgomery (5 copies)
Rainbow Valley by Lucy Maud Montgomery (5 copies)
The Golden Road by Lucy Maud Montgomery (5 copies)
1 • 2345678910...17Next »


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books