|
Male and Female
by Margaret Mead
Harmondsworth, UK: Penguin, 1962 Some shelf wear/rubbing to the cover and the former owner's details written on the first, inside title page. One reading crease on the spine, a fairly heavy tan to the page edges and some light foxing (spotting) to the page edges. Despite the faults, the pages are extremely clean and the book is still tight. Good reading copy. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request.. Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condition:
Good
from Bon Bon Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.62
Buy now
|
|
|
Growing Up in New Guinea (Pelican)
by Margaret Mead
Penguin Books Ltd, 1970. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 250grams, ISBN:0140201173" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.63
Buy now
|
|
|
Growing up in New Guinea
by Margaret Mead
Pelican, 1973. Soft Cover. Good. lightly scuffed cover, pages tanned, fast dispatch from UK seller
Condition:
Good
from mumsbooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
Male and Female: A Study of the Sexes in a Changing World (Pelican S
by Margaret Mead
Used; Acceptable. ex library with markings, pages tanned, fast dispatch from UK seller sku82
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from mumsbooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
Cultural Patterns & Technical Change
by Margaret Mead
MENTOR, 1989. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
New Lives For Old
by Margaret Mead
Victor Gollancz Ltd., London, 1956. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Blackberry winter; my earlier years
by Margaret Mead
Morrow, 1972. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding loose. No creases.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Blackberry Winter. My earlier years.
by Margaret Mead
A nice ex-library copy. Some library markings. Gently used. Cover shows some wear with some creases and light marks. Mylsr covers dust jacket shows some wear with some creases and scratches. Pages show some wear with some creases and marks. Worn edges and corners. Binding is somewhat weak and cracked.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Uppark and Its People (National Trust Classics)
by Margaret Meade-Fetherstonhaugh; Oliver Warner
Ebury Press, 1988-04-21. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition.
Condition:
Very Good
from The Book Squirrel Limited
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Growing Up in New Guinea
by Mead, Margaret
Soft Cover. Good. Paperback in good condition. Shelfwear/edgewear. Creasing to spine/covers. No major defects but may have name to ffep, discolouration to edges etc.
Condition:
Good
from The Book Squirrel Limited
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
A Rap on Race
by James Baldwin and Margaret Mead
Corgi, London, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Good. moderate reading wear. Clean used copy..
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Samwise Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Blackberry Winter: My earlier Years
by Margaret Mead
Pocket, US, 1975. Paperback. Book Condition: Fair. Moderate reading wear. Tape repairs to spine. Clean interior. READING COPY..
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Samwise Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Growing Up in New Guinea
by Mead, Margaret
Pelican. Mass Market Paperback. . Good. 1965.
Condition:
Good
from The Book Tree
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.67
Buy now
|
|
|
Male and Female: A Study of the Sexes in a Changing World (Pelican)
by Margaret Mead
Penguin Books Ltd, 1970. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., 300grams, ISBN:0140205756" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.69
Buy now
|
|
|
Growing Up In New Guinea
by Mead, Margaret
Penguin Books, 1954. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy., 250grams, ISBN:" . Catalogs: Sociology.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.69
Buy now
|
|
|
Male and Female (Pelican S.)
by Margaret Mead (Author)
Penguin Books Ltd; , 1970. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 416pp., 300grams, ISBN:0140205756" . Catalogs: Sociology.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.69
Buy now
|
|
|
Growing Up in New Guinea (Pelican)
by Margaret Mead
Penguin Books Ltd, 1970. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 250grams, ISBN:0140201173" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.69
Buy now
|
|
|
Male and Female: A Study of the Sexes in a Changing World (Pelican)
by Margaret Mead
Penguin Books Ltd, 1970. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 300grams, ISBN:0140205756" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.69
Buy now
|
|
|
Male and Female: A Study of the Sexes in a Changing World (Pelican)
by Margaret Mead
Penguin Books Ltd, 1970. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 300grams, ISBN:0140205756" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.69
Buy now
|
|
|
Growing Up in New Guinea
by Mead, Margaret
Middlesex: Pelican, 1967. Cover slightly scuffed through use..Softback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in fair to good all-round condition, ,272pages., 250grams, ISBN:" . Catalogs: Psychology & Psychiatry.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.70
Buy now
|
|