|
The Don Flows Home to the Sea
by Mikhail Sholokhov
Paperback. ACCEPTABLE.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Don Flows Home to the Sea
by Mikhail Sholokhov
Paperback. GOOD.
Condition:
Good
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Don Flows Home to the Sea
by Mikhail Sholokhov
Paperback. Very Good.
Condition:
Very Good
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Tales from the Don
by Mikhail Sholokhov
Paperback. Very Good.
Condition:
Very Good
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
One Man's Destiny: And Other Stories, Articles and Sketches 1923-1963 (Abacus Bks.)
by Mikhail Sholokhov
Paperback. GOOD.
Condition:
Good
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.02
Buy now
|
|
|
The Don Flows Home To The Sea
by Sholokhov, Mikhail
Signet., 1960. 1st thus.. Mass Market Paperback. G Creasing to cvr and some edgewear. Sl staining to some pgs.. Mass Mkt Pbk.
Condition:
Good
from Anaplian Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.62
Buy now
|
|
|
Tales From The Don
by Sholokhov, Mikhail
London.: Four Square Book., 1964 286pp. . Paperback.. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condition:
Very Good
from N. G. Lawrie Books.
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Virgin Soil Unturned
by Sholokhov, Mikhail
London: Putnam. Very Good/No Jacket. 1957. Reprint. Original Black Cloth. viii + 488 pages, translated from the Russian by Stephen Garry. .
Condition:
Very Good
from Philip Emery
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.75
Buy now
|
|
|
Tales From the Don
by Mikhail Sholokhov
London England: Four Square Books. Good. 1964. 1st Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Paperback. Slight crease to corner back cover. Translated from the Russian by H. C. Stevens. Full of the great vitality of the Cossak people and in the powerful tradition of And Quiet Flows the Don.In the farming villages of the Don steppes, the Cossaks are caught up in the violence of civil war. The agonies of starvation and disorder set brother against brother, fathers to murdering their sons, children to betraying their parents: love is forgotten in a storm of bloodshed. 286 pp. .
Condition:
Good
from thelondonbookworm.com
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.75
Buy now
|
|
|
All Quiet Flows the Don
by Sholokhov Mikhail
Putnam & Co, 1942. Used - Good. Good Solid Condition Hardback. May contain some creasing/wear to dust cover and some tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of very good quality. FAST DISPATCH.
Condition:
Good
from Net Treasure
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.87
Buy now
|
|
|
All Quiet Flows the Don
by Sholokhov Mikhail
Putnam & Co. Good-Average+/No Dw. 1942. Red Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A sturdy copy with faded covers showing some wear-a little foxing on foredge and prelims-a very decent reader++ copy .
Condition:
Good
from Andy Carter
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.95
Buy now
|
|
|
Tales from the Don
by Sholokhov, Mikhail
London: Putnam, 1961. Library markings; spine-faded dust wrapper in protective jacket; 285p.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Vg-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Academic Library.
Condition:
Very Good
from Alba Libros
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.95
Buy now
|
|
|
The Don Flows Home to the Sea
by Mikhail Sholokhov
London: Putnam. Good/No Jacket. 1942. Hard Cover. 8vo bumped spine, creased corner to front board, foxing to edges, 870pp. .
Condition:
Good
from Lazy Letters Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.25
Buy now
|
|
|
"The fate of man
by Sholokhov, Mikhail"
"1976 stapled binding. Pencil mark on dedication page, internally clean, tanned. Cover has minor rub. Spine sunned and rubbed. Small sticker on rear. Still a very acceptable reading copy."Acceptable
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Gilead Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.50
Buy now
|
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned
by Sholokhov Mikhail
Putnam & Co. Good/Poor. 1941. Red Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A sturdy copy without inscriptions with a tatty d/w with tears.Very clean text-touch of spotting on foredge. .
Condition:
Fair / Poor
from Andy Carter
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.75
Buy now
|
|
|
And Quiet Flows the Don
by Sholokhov, Mikhail
London: Putnam. Good/Poor+. 1943. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Good in poor+ dust jacket. Red cloth covers with faded titles to spine. Yellowing of pages, and mild foxing to outer pages. Dust jacket is very torn and creased and has many parts missing. Not price clipped, however soiled and worn, 755pp. .
Condition:
Fair / Poor
from Ryan OHorne Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.80
Buy now
|
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned
by Sholokhov, Mikhail; Stephen, Garry (trans.)
Putnam. Hardcover. First UK edition. Cover is shelfworn; pages tanned at edges, and have some foxing inside; overall a solid copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. . Fair. 1935. First Thus.
Condition:
Good
from Seagull Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.95
Buy now
|
|
|
And Quiet Flows the Don
by Sholokhov, Mikhail
London: Four Square Books, 1957. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condition:
Very Good
from Knowherebookshop
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.99
Buy now
|
|
|
And Quiet Flows The Don (A Vintage Giant, V-330)
by Sholokhov, Mikhail
Vintage. Paperback. 0394703308 Some mild scuffing to covers, pages tanning and hole punch to top corner of front cover but generally a good copy . Good. 1966.
Condition:
Good
from The Book Tree
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £5.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Don Flows Home to the Sea
by Sholokhov, Mikhail Aleksandrovich
Random House Inc (P). Paperback. 0394703316 Some mild scuffing to covers, pages tanning and hole punch to top corner of front cover but generally a good copy . Good. 1966.
Condition:
Good
from The Book Tree
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £5.00
Buy now
|
|