5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Morris West Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 386 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2345678910...20Next »


Harlequin by Morris West Fontana, 1976. Paperback. 18 by 11cm with 288 pages. Some wear to edges of cover & light yellowing to pages, otherwise good condition. To many men in the tough world of international finance, George Harlequin is a playboy and an amateur. But to Basil Yanko, he is a man to be envied, despised and bought out Condition: Used / Unknown

from Javaslublu Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.60

Buy now



The Big Story by Morris West Uk: Fontana, 1979. some shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, a good clean and tight copy. Richard Ashley is a newspaper man.... and this is his big story! but his motives are not impeccable as he is in love with his victims wife..... Mass Market Paperback. Good. Condition: Good

from EbenezerBooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



The Salamander by West, Morris London: Coronet. Good. 1981. 1st Coronet Edition. Paperback. 0340265876 288 pages. . Condition: Good

from Philip Emery at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.63

Buy now



Proteus by West, Morris BCA, 1980. 1980 BCA h/b. No d/w, blue cloth. A little shelf wear, appears unread, binding lovely and tight; very good overall.. Hard Back. Very Good. Book. Condition: Very Good

from El Pinarillo Books (member of IOBA) at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



the Clowns of God by West, Morris Coronet, 1981. 1981 paperback. Comsiderable wear to cover and spine, binding sound; a reading copy only.. Paperback. Fair. Book. Condition: Good

from El Pinarillo Books (member of IOBA) at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Harlequin by West, Morris Fontana. Paperback. 0006154301 . Good. 1978. Condition: Good

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Harlequin by Morris West HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1985/11/28. Hardcover. Used - Good. Condition: Good

from Jon Brown Trading at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



The World Is Made of Glass (Coronet Books) by West, Morris Soft Cover. Good. one crease to spine, pages lightly tanned sku90 Condition: Good

from mumsbooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Lovers, The by West, Morris London, United Kingdom: Mandarin, 1994. Soft Cover. Acceptable. light creases to spine and cover, pages tanned at edges, fast dispatch from UK seller Condition: Used / Unknown

from mumsbooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Proteus by Morris West Book Club, 1980. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. book club, no jacket, pages white, fast dispatch from UK seller Condition: Good

from mumsbooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



The Salamander by Morris West Uk: Book Club Associates, 1973. black boards, some little shelf wear, jacket has very slight shelf wear on edges and corners, otherwise very good.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Condition: Good

from EbenezerBooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



The Ambassador by Morris West Uk: The Book Club, 1966. some shelf wear, light scuffing to spine and edges, jacket very slightly chipped, small tears at spine. book sellers embossed stamp on first page, still a very good copy overall. brings into sharp focus the moral and political dilemmas of 20th century man and his scanty preparation to cope with them.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Condition: Good

from EbenezerBooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Daughter of Silence by Morris West Uk: Companion Book Club, 1963. grey boards, some marks from handling, some shelf wear, mark on front cover, still a good tight clean copy overall. a novel set in Italy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Condition: Good

from EbenezerBooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Harlequin by West, Morris London: Fontana / Collins, 1985. Paperback. Very Good/Poor. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Condition: Good

from Books & Arts at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Clowns of God by West, Morris New York: William Morrow and Company, 1981. Fair/Near Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Ex-Library. 340 pp. The is a heavily cocked ex-library copy, with the usual markings. The binding is secure and the text is clean. Keywords: Fiction. Condition: Good

from Persephone's Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Daughter of Silence by Morris L West DELL PUBL CO, 1961. paperback. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Shoes of the Fisherman by Morris L. West St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1991. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Cassidy by Morris L. West Doubleday Books, 1986. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. This is an ex-library copy so it has some library markings. Some pages have some moisture wrinkling and has some dirt smudges. Some small tears on dustjakce.t Condition: Used / Unknown

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Backlash by Morris L West William Morrow & Company, 1958. hardcover. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Edges of pages stained. Cover is clear. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Last Confession (Center Point Premier Fiction (Large Print)) by Morris L. West Center Point Large Print, 2001. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

Proteus by West, Morris (49 copies)
The Salamander by West, Morris (31 copies)
Harlequin by Morris West (27 copies)
The Ambassador by Morris West (18 copies)
the Clowns of God by West, Morris (17 copies)
The Navigator by Morris West (16 copies)
The Shoes of The Fisherman by Morris West (14 copies)
Daughter of Silence by Morris West (11 copies)
MASTER CLASS by MORRIS WEST (11 copies)
Summer of the Red Wolf by West, Morris (10 copies)
1 • 2345678910...20Next »


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books