|
Harlequin
by Morris West
Fontana, 1976. Paperback. 18 by 11cm with 288 pages. Some wear to edges of cover & light yellowing to pages, otherwise good condition. To many men in the tough world of international finance, George Harlequin is a playboy and an amateur. But to Basil Yanko, he is a man to be envied, despised and bought out
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Javaslublu Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.60
Buy now
|
|
|
The Big Story
by Morris West
Uk: Fontana, 1979. some shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, a good clean and tight copy. Richard Ashley is a newspaper man.... and this is his big story! but his motives are not impeccable as he is in love with his victims wife..... Mass Market Paperback. Good.
Condition:
Good
from EbenezerBooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.62
Buy now
|
|
|
The Salamander
by West, Morris
London: Coronet. Good. 1981. 1st Coronet Edition. Paperback. 0340265876 288 pages. .
Condition:
Good
from Philip Emery
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.63
Buy now
|
|
|
Proteus
by West, Morris
BCA, 1980. 1980 BCA h/b. No d/w, blue cloth. A little shelf wear, appears unread, binding lovely and tight; very good overall.. Hard Back. Very Good. Book.
Condition:
Very Good
from El Pinarillo Books (member of IOBA)
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
the Clowns of God
by West, Morris
Coronet, 1981. 1981 paperback. Comsiderable wear to cover and spine, binding sound; a reading copy only.. Paperback. Fair. Book.
Condition:
Good
from El Pinarillo Books (member of IOBA)
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
Harlequin
by West, Morris
Fontana. Paperback. 0006154301 . Good. 1978.
Condition:
Good
from The Book Tree
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
Harlequin
by Morris West
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1985/11/28. Hardcover. Used - Good.
Condition:
Good
from Jon Brown Trading
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
The World Is Made of Glass (Coronet Books)
by West, Morris
Soft Cover. Good. one crease to spine, pages lightly tanned sku90
Condition:
Good
from mumsbooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
Lovers, The
by West, Morris
London, United Kingdom: Mandarin, 1994. Soft Cover. Acceptable. light creases to spine and cover, pages tanned at edges, fast dispatch from UK seller
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from mumsbooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
Proteus
by Morris West
Book Club, 1980. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. book club, no jacket, pages white, fast dispatch from UK seller
Condition:
Good
from mumsbooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
The Salamander
by Morris West
Uk: Book Club Associates, 1973. black boards, some little shelf wear, jacket has very slight shelf wear on edges and corners, otherwise very good.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+.
Condition:
Good
from EbenezerBooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
The Ambassador
by Morris West
Uk: The Book Club, 1966. some shelf wear, light scuffing to spine and edges, jacket very slightly chipped, small tears at spine. book sellers embossed stamp on first page, still a very good copy overall. brings into sharp focus the moral and political dilemmas of 20th century man and his scanty preparation to cope with them.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair.
Condition:
Good
from EbenezerBooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
Daughter of Silence
by Morris West
Uk: Companion Book Club, 1963. grey boards, some marks from handling, some shelf wear, mark on front cover, still a good tight clean copy overall. a novel set in Italy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket.
Condition:
Good
from EbenezerBooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
Harlequin
by West, Morris
London: Fontana / Collins, 1985. Paperback. Very Good/Poor. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condition:
Good
from Books & Arts
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
The Clowns of God
by West, Morris
New York: William Morrow and Company, 1981. Fair/Near Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Ex-Library. 340 pp. The is a heavily cocked ex-library copy, with the usual markings. The binding is secure and the text is clean. Keywords: Fiction.
Condition:
Good
from Persephone's Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Daughter of Silence
by Morris L West
DELL PUBL CO, 1961. paperback. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
The Shoes of the Fisherman
by Morris L. West
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1991. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Cassidy
by Morris L. West
Doubleday Books, 1986. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. This is an ex-library copy so it has some library markings. Some pages have some moisture wrinkling and has some dirt smudges. Some small tears on dustjakce.t
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Backlash
by Morris L West
William Morrow & Company, 1958. hardcover. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Edges of pages stained. Cover is clear. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
The Last Confession (Center Point Premier Fiction (Large Print))
by Morris L. West
Center Point Large Print, 2001. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|