|
Martereau
by Sarraute Nathalie
Le livre de poche, 1966. french book. poche broche
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from crealivres
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.83
Buy now
|
|
|
Vous Les Entendez? (French Edition)
by Nathalie Sarraute
Paperback. Very Good.
Condition:
Very Good
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
L'Usage De La Parole (French Edition)
by Nathalie Sarraute
Paperback. GOOD.
Condition:
Good
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Use of Speech
by Sarraute, Nathalie
John Calder, 1983 Light wear. Binding firm.. First UK Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition:
Very Good
from Envoy Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.23
Buy now
|
|
|
Silence and the Lie (Playscripts)
by Nathalie Sarraute; Translator-M. Jolas
Calder Publications Ltd, 1969-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Ex-Library reserve stock. Never issued hence good+. Cloth/Jacket. 8vo. 63pp. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps. Play.
Condition:
Good
from Newcastle Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.60
Buy now
|
|
|
Portrait d'un Inconnu
by Nathalie Sarraute
Union Générale D'éditions, Paris, 1964. Édition 10/18 No. 158. Paperback. Fair/n/a. Fair in publisher's rubbed and creased decorated wrappers with some foxing. Owner's name penned to FEP. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.
Condition:
Good
from The Book Annex Limited
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.73
Buy now
|
|
|
Theatre
by Sarraute, Nathalie
Paris: Gallimard, 1978. Elle est la. C'est Beau. Isma. Le Mensonge. Le Silence..Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,no dust jacket,150pages., 350grams, ISBN:" . Catalogs: French Language & Literature.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.81
Buy now
|
|
|
Le planetarium
by Sarraute Nathalie
Gallimard, 1969. poche broche paperback. superbe, a lire absolument ed 1969 livre de poche.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from davidlong68
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.50
Buy now
|
|
|
L' ère du soupçon: essais sur le Roman
by Sarraute, Nathalie
Gallimard, Paris, 1987,. 1987. Soft cover. French text, paperback, clean and sound, Very Good condition. ISBN: 2070324508 .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Brimstones
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.50
Buy now
|
|
|
Disent Les Imbeciles (French Edition)
by Nathalie Sarraute
Paperback. Very Good.
Condition:
Very Good
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.61
Buy now
|
|
|
Between Life and Death
by Nathalie Sarraute; Translator-M. Jolas
Calder Publications Ltd, 1970-04-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Ex-Library stock. Cloth/Jacket/Clear Sleeve. 8vo. 183pp. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps.
Condition:
Good
from Newcastle Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Théâtre: elle est là, c'est beau, Isma, le mensonge, le silence
by Nathalie Sarraute
Gallimard, 1978. Paperback. Good. FRENCH. Broché. : Très bon état. Ex-Library reserve stock. 150pp. Light shelf marking to outer fore-edges, inner pages clean and tight. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps.
Condition:
Good
from Newcastle Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.00
Buy now
|
|
|
De gouden vruchten
by Sarraute, Nathalie
Amsterdam: De Bezige Bij, 1965 Literaire Reuzenpocket 116. 20x12.5 cm., 175 pp. Band met slijtage aan randen, rug met leesvouw..
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Antiquariaat Leest
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.12
Buy now
|
|
|
Enfance
by Sarraute Nathalie
Gallimard, 1983. french book. in8 Broche
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from crealivres
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.33
Buy now
|
|
|
Tu Ne T'aimes Pas
by Sarraute Nathalie
Gallimard / Folio, 1991. french book. 10,8cm x 17,8cm x 1,3cm Broche -Quelque chose apparait... -Oui, qu'est-ce que c'est ? -Pour le moment ce n'est qu'une main. L'homme a qui elle appartient, on ne le voit pas, il reste dans l'ombre... Sa main seule est la en pleine lumiere devant nous... une longue main un peu noueuse aux ongles coupes ras... -Et maintenant aussi dans ce visage a peine visible, pas meme des yeux... juste le regard... -Il regarde intensement sa main posee sur la table. -Et dans son regard tant d'amour... C'est ainsi chez ceux qui s'aiment... leur amour va d'abord a tout ce qu'ils peuvent apercevoir d'eux-memes... leurs mains, leurs pieds, leurs avant-bras... et puis dans la glace leur reflet...
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from crealivres
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.33
Buy now
|
|
|
Martereau
by SARRAUTE Nathalie -
Paris, Gallimard, 1953, 16mo brossura originale con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 249
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Libreria Piani gi� Naturalistica snc
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.33
Buy now
|
|
|
Der Wortgebrauch., Essayistische prosa
by Sarraute, Nathalie
Volk & Welt, Berlin 1988, . Obr., 106s., in gutem Zustand, <VP2,4>.,,
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Antiquariat Anna Petri
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.75
Buy now
|
|
|
Entre la vie et la mort
by Sarraute, Nathalie
Gallimard, Unknown. Hardback. Good. Language: French. Ex-Library. Well bound in blue buckram. Gilt title with black border to spine. 8vo. 253pp. Light shelf markings to cover and fore-edges. Staining to endpapers. Otherwise good. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual reference stamps.
Condition:
Good
from Newcastle Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.99
Buy now
|
|
|
Ouvrez (French Edition)
by Sarraute, Nathalie
Editions Flammarion. Paperback. 2070750515 Very Good condition paperback with virtually no signs of any previous use, 130 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide . Very Good. 1998.
Condition:
Very Good
from M Godding Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Au bonheur de lire : Les plaisirs de la lecture
by Pennac Daniel, Proust Marcel, Sarraute Nathalie, Flaubert Gustave, Collectif
Gallimard / folio, 2005. french book. poche broche
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from crealivres
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.16
Buy now
|
|
|
|