5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Nathalie Sarraute Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 85 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2345


Martereau by Sarraute Nathalie Le livre de poche, 1966. french book. poche broche Condition: Used / Unknown

from crealivres at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.83

Buy now



Vous Les Entendez? (French Edition) by Nathalie Sarraute Paperback. Very Good. Condition: Very Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



L'Usage De La Parole (French Edition) by Nathalie Sarraute Paperback. GOOD. Condition: Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



The Use of Speech by Sarraute, Nathalie John Calder, 1983 Light wear. Binding firm.. First UK Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Condition: Very Good

from Envoy Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.23

Buy now



Silence and the Lie (Playscripts) by Nathalie Sarraute; Translator-M. Jolas Calder Publications Ltd, 1969-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Ex-Library reserve stock. Never issued hence good+. Cloth/Jacket. 8vo. 63pp. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps. Play. Condition: Good

from Newcastle Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.60

Buy now



Portrait d'un Inconnu by Nathalie Sarraute Union Générale D'éditions, Paris, 1964. Édition 10/18 No. 158. Paperback. Fair/n/a. Fair in publisher's rubbed and creased decorated wrappers with some foxing. Owner's name penned to FEP. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. Condition: Good

from The Book Annex Limited at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.73

Buy now



Theatre by Sarraute, Nathalie Paris: Gallimard, 1978. Elle est la. C'est Beau. Isma. Le Mensonge. Le Silence..Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,no dust jacket,150pages., 350grams, ISBN:" . Catalogs: French Language & Literature. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.81

Buy now



Le planetarium by Sarraute Nathalie Gallimard, 1969. poche broche paperback. superbe, a lire absolument ed 1969 livre de poche. Condition: Used / Unknown

from davidlong68 at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.50

Buy now



L' ère du soupçon: essais sur le Roman by Sarraute, Nathalie Gallimard, Paris, 1987,. 1987. Soft cover. French text, paperback, clean and sound, Very Good condition. ISBN: 2070324508 . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Brimstones at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.50

Buy now



Disent Les Imbeciles (French Edition) by Nathalie Sarraute Paperback. Very Good. Condition: Very Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.61

Buy now



Between Life and Death by Nathalie Sarraute; Translator-M. Jolas Calder Publications Ltd, 1970-04-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Ex-Library stock. Cloth/Jacket/Clear Sleeve. 8vo. 183pp. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps. Condition: Good

from Newcastle Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.00

Buy now



Théâtre: elle est là, c'est beau, Isma, le mensonge, le silence by Nathalie Sarraute Gallimard, 1978. Paperback. Good. FRENCH. Broché. : Très bon état. Ex-Library reserve stock. 150pp. Light shelf marking to outer fore-edges, inner pages clean and tight. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps. Condition: Good

from Newcastle Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.00

Buy now



De gouden vruchten by Sarraute, Nathalie Amsterdam: De Bezige Bij, 1965 Literaire Reuzenpocket 116. 20x12.5 cm., 175 pp. Band met slijtage aan randen, rug met leesvouw.. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Antiquariaat Leest at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.12

Buy now



Enfance by Sarraute Nathalie Gallimard, 1983. french book. in8 Broche Condition: Used / Unknown

from crealivres at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.33

Buy now



Tu Ne T'aimes Pas by Sarraute Nathalie Gallimard / Folio, 1991. french book. 10,8cm x 17,8cm x 1,3cm Broche  -Quelque chose apparait... -Oui, qu'est-ce que c'est ? -Pour le moment ce n'est qu'une main. L'homme a qui elle appartient, on ne le voit pas, il reste dans l'ombre... Sa main seule est la en pleine lumiere devant nous... une longue main un peu noueuse aux ongles coupes ras... -Et maintenant aussi dans ce visage a peine visible, pas meme des yeux... juste le regard... -Il regarde intensement sa main posee sur la table. -Et dans son regard tant d'amour... C'est ainsi chez ceux qui s'aiment... leur amour va d'abord a tout ce qu'ils peuvent apercevoir d'eux-memes... leurs mains, leurs pieds, leurs avant-bras... et puis dans la glace leur reflet... Condition: Used / Unknown

from crealivres at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.33

Buy now



Martereau by SARRAUTE Nathalie - Paris, Gallimard, 1953, 16mo brossura originale con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 249 Condition: Used / Unknown

from Libreria Piani gi� Naturalistica snc at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.33

Buy now



Der Wortgebrauch., Essayistische prosa by Sarraute, Nathalie Volk & Welt, Berlin 1988, . Obr., 106s., in gutem Zustand, <VP2,4>.,, Condition: Used / Unknown

from Antiquariat Anna Petri at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.75

Buy now



Entre la vie et la mort by Sarraute, Nathalie Gallimard, Unknown. Hardback. Good. Language: French. Ex-Library. Well bound in blue buckram. Gilt title with black border to spine. 8vo. 253pp. Light shelf markings to cover and fore-edges. Staining to endpapers. Otherwise good. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual reference stamps. Condition: Good

from Newcastle Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.99

Buy now



Ouvrez (French Edition) by Sarraute, Nathalie Editions Flammarion. Paperback. 2070750515 Very Good condition paperback with virtually no signs of any previous use, 130 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide . Very Good. 1998. Condition: Very Good

from M Godding Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.00

Buy now



Au bonheur de lire : Les plaisirs de la lecture by Pennac Daniel, Proust Marcel, Sarraute Nathalie, Flaubert Gustave, Collectif Gallimard / folio, 2005. french book. poche broche Condition: Used / Unknown

from crealivres at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.16

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

Le Planétarium by Sarraute, Nathalie (4 copies)
Tu Ne T'aimes Pas by Sarraute Nathalie (3 copies)
Martereau by Sarraute, Nathalie (3 copies)
PORTRAIT OF A MAN UNKNOWN by Sarraute, Nathalie (3 copies)
CHILDHOOD by Sarraute, Nathalie (2 copies)
Nathalie Sarraute and the Feminist Reader. Identities in Process by (Sarraute, Nathalie) Barbour, Sarah: (2 copies)
Le Planetarium by Sarraute, Nathalie (2 copies)
Ouvrez (French Edition) by Sarraute, Nathalie (2 copies)
Le planetarium by Sarraute Nathalie (2 copies)
Vous Les Entendez? (French Edition) by Nathalie Sarraute (2 copies)
1 • 2345


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books