5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: R M Ballantyne Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 396 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2345678910...20Next »


The Lifeboat by R. M Ballantyne Uk: W & R Chambers red boards, no date, sunday school bookplate inside front cover dated 1918, with some shelf wear, wear to corners and edges, dust darkened page edges, some scuffing to boards, some fading spots and marks on boards, a good copy, a tale of our coast heroes, the story of how the National Lifeboat Institution was formed and developed, lovelt frontispiece. Hard Copy. Fair+/No Jacket. Condition: Good

from EbenezerBooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



the Coral Island by Ballantyne, R M Abbey undated (1970s?) Abbey hardback. No dustwrapper, illustrated boards with green cloth spine. Pages darkening, binding sound; good + overall.. Hard Back. Good. Book. Condition: Good

from El Pinarillo Books (member of IOBA) at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Coral Island by Ballantyne, R.M UK: Parragon, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Minor edgewear/shelfwear. Condition: Very Good

from The Book Squirrel Limited at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Martin Rattler by R M Ballantyne Target, 1986. Paperback. 18 x 11cm with 158 pages. Little general wear to cover, internally in good condition, little yellowing to pages. Martin Rattler always wanted to go to sea and explore foreign lands. But when an accident finds him on board the 'Firefly' bound for South America, he views his future with apprehension. For South America holds many perils for Martin and his friend, Barney. Before long they will have to encounter pirates and savages, wild animals and the dangers of deepest Brazil Condition: Used / Unknown

from Javaslublu Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.66

Buy now



The Coral Island by Ballantyne, R. M The Thames Publishing Company. Hard Back. . Fair. Condition: Fair / Poor

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.67

Buy now



Martin Rattler by Ballantyne, R M London: Ward, Lock & Co Ltd. Cloth Embossed. Bumped, soiled, sunfaded spine, tanned pages. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. . Good. Condition: Good

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.67

Buy now



The Coral Island, A Tale of the Pacific Ocean by Ballantyne, R M London and Glasgow: Blackie & Son Ltd. Cloth. No date, circa early 1950's. Bumped and rubbed boards, tanned pages, writing on endpapers. . Fair. Condition: Good

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.67

Buy now



The Coral Island by Ballantyne, R M London: The Thames Publishing Co. Hard Back. No date, pages yellowed with age, but good reading copy. . Good. Condition: Good

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.67

Buy now



Priory Classics: Series Two: Coral Island (Priory Classics - Series Two) by R.M. Ballantyne Peter Haddock Ltd, 2006. Very good condition hardback with pictorial boards and no jacket - clean and tidy copy with some light bumping - clean and tidy internally, lightly tanning pages.. Hardback. Very good. Condition: Very Good

from The Book Fayre at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.68

Buy now



Martin Rattler by Ballantyne, R M Blackie and Son. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Or A Boy's Adventures in the Forests of Brazil. No date. No dust jacket., 450grams, ISBN:" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.69

Buy now



Martin Rattler by Ballantyne, R M Blackie and Son. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Or A Boy's Adventures in the Forests of Brazil. No date. No dust jacket., 450grams, ISBN:" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.69

Buy now



Martin Rattler by Ballantyne, R M Blackie and Son. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Or A Boy's Adventures in the Forests of Brazil. No date. No dust jacket., 450grams, ISBN:" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.69

Buy now



The Coral Island by Ballantyne, R M Andrew Dakers. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. No dust jacket., 400grams, ISBN:" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.69

Buy now



"Chosen" Classics: The Coral Island [Abridged] by Ballantyne, R.M clean tidy book Condition: Fine

from emj trading at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.72

Buy now



"Chosen" Classics: The Coral Island [Abridged] by Ballantyne, R.M clean book Condition: Fine

from emj trading at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.72

Buy now



The Coral Island (De Luxe Classics) by Ballantyne, R.M.; Bown, Derick no dj,clean book in good condition ********posting daily from the uk************ Condition: Good

from emj trading at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.89

Buy now



Martin Rattler, or a Boy's Adventures in the Forests of Brazil by Ballantyne, R M Blackie and Sons n/d Blackie and Son hardback. No dustwrapper, blue cloth. Some wear to cover, binding sound; good to very good overall.. Hard Back. Good. Book. Condition: Good

from El Pinarillo Books (member of IOBA) at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.90

Buy now



The Coral Island by Ballantyne, R. M Purnell, 1978 Minor wear. Pages tanned.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Condition: Good

from Envoy Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.95

Buy now



The Gorilla Hunters by Ballantyne, R.M T Nelson & Sons. Hardcover 1893, new edition, colour frontspiece, stained blue decorated boards, slight chipping to top of spine. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Conchar Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Coral Island by Ballantyne, R.M Litor Publishers, Brighton. Hardcover, undated, Good clean copy, small name inscription, pictorial boards, no dustjacket. Abridged and illustrated. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Conchar Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

The Coral Island by Ballantyne, R. M (29 copies)
the Coral Island by Ballantyne, R M (26 copies)
Martin Rattler by R M Ballantyne (19 copies)
The Coral Island by R.M. Ballantyne (16 copies)
The Young Fur Traders by Ballantyne, R. M (9 copies)
The Gorilla Hunters by R m Ballantyne (9 copies)
THE YOUNG FUR TRADERS by R M BALLANTYNE (9 copies)
The Gorilla Hunters by Ballantyne, R.M (7 copies)
Ungava by Ballantyne, R M (7 copies)
The Coral Island by Ballantyne R. M (7 copies)
1 • 2345678910...20Next »


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books