5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Rider Haggard Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 396 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2345678910...20Next »


King Solomon's Mines by Sir H. Rider Haggard London: Longmans Green and Co, 1930. The New Method Readers. For Teaching English Reading to Foreign Children. Supplementary Reader V. Abridged by Michael West. Illustrated. Third Edition.Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.60

Buy now



King Solomon's Mines by H RIDER HAGGARD PUFFIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1971 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0140301119. Condition: Used / Unknown

from R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



Allan Quatermain [Abridged] by Haggard, H. Rider 1986 edition, corner bumped. Condition: Good

from Cherry_Bee_Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



She (Penguin Popular Classics) by Haggard, H. Rider 1994 edition, corners bumped. Condition: Very Good

from Cherry_Bee_Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



King Solomon's Mines by H RIDER HAGGARD BEAVER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1985 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0099455102. Condition: Used / Unknown

from R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



King Solomon's Mines (Ladybird Classics) by H.Rider Haggard Ladybird Books Ltd, 1982/07/01. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. No inscriptions, looks unread. Pages like new. No dust jacket, First edition. Condition: Very Good

from Jon Brown Trading at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



King Solomon's Mines (Puffin Books) by Haggard, H Rider Soft Cover. Fair. good cover, pages very tanned, fast dispatch from UK seller sku125 Condition: Good

from mumsbooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



King Solomon's Mines by Haggard, Henry Rider E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A: Ladybird Books, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. minor wear, pages clean and bright, fast dispatch from UK seller Condition: Very Good

from mumsbooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Allan Quatermain by Haggard, H. Rider 1990. Paperback. Good. clean and tight with light creases to spine, fast dispatch from UK seller Condition: Good

from mumsbooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



King Solomon's Mines by H Rider Haggard Wordsworth. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear to cover, pages clean, fast dispatch from UK seller sk740 Condition: Very Good

from mumsbooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



King Solomon's Mines by Haggard, H. Rider New York: Tor Classics, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 286 pp; movie tie-in cover art; edge wear, light cover crease in lower left corner; In the 1880's in southern Africa, Allan Quatermain, a hunter and guide, joins forces with a sea captain and an English nobleman to find the latter's missing brother, who disappeared while searching for King Solomon's legendary lost diamond mines. Condition: Good

from Kayleighbug Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



King Solomon's Mines by H. Rider haggard Magnum Easy Eye Books, 1968. paperback. Used - Very Good. Used. Pages are worn. Cover has some creases. Worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Very Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



She by H. Rider Haggard Caedmon, 1990. audio cassette. Used - Good. Kathleen Turner as She byl Sir H. Rider Haggard. Former library copy. Case is worn looking and has no cover art. All 2 cassettes present and in good condition. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



King Solomon's Mines by H. Rider Haggard Blackstone Audiobooks, 1997. audio cassette. Used - Good. Former library copy. Case in good condition. 8 cassettes present and in good condition. Read By: Jack Sondericker Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



When the World Shook (Science fiction) by H. Rider Haggard Ayer Co Pub, 1975. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.No dustjackt Condition: Used / Unknown

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



She by H. Rider Haggard International Book Company, 1892. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Edges and corners slightly worn. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



KING SOLOMON'S MINES by H RIDER HAGGARD WORDSWORTH, 1993 LIGHT GENERAL COVER WEAR, 256 TIGHT PAGES.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Condition: Good

from Soft & Cuddlies at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



King Solomon's Mines by Haggard, Rider London: Bancroft Books, 1969-06. Hard Cover. Good. No 45 in the Bancroft Classics series of books. Undated. Pictorial covers. Hardback, no jacket, in good condition. Wear to spine tips/edges/corners including 2 very small tears to cover paper. Light foxing to first/last few pages. Tanning to pages. 210mm tall. 129pp. Condition: Good

from The Book Squirrel Limited at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Escape Stories by Monsarrat, Nicholas; MacLean, Alistair; Buchan, John; Haggard, H. Rider UK: Cathay Books, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardback book no dust jacket, in very good condition. Condition: Very Good

from The Book Squirrel Limited at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



King Solomon's Mines (Longman Classics Series) by H. Rider Haggard; Editor-D.K. Swan; Editor-Michael West Longman, 1989-02. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Condition: Very Good

from The Book Squirrel Limited at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

King Solomon's Mines by Haggard, H. Rider (66 copies)
She by H. Rider Haggard (18 copies)
King Solomon's Mines by H RIDER HAGGARD (13 copies)
Allan Quatermain by Haggard, H. Rider (10 copies)
King Solomon's Mines by Haggard, Rider (9 copies)
King Solomon's Mines (Penguin Popular Classics) by H. Rider Haggard (9 copies)
King Solomon's Mines: Complete and Unabridged (Puffin Classics) by Haggard, H. Rider (7 copies)
She by H Rider Haggard (7 copies)
King Solomon's Mines by H Rider Haggard (7 copies)
King Solomon's Mines (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) by Haggard, H. Rider (6 copies)
1 • 2345678910...20Next »


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books