5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Roald Dahl Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 399 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2345678910...20Next »


Someone Like You by Dahl, Roald London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 1973. reading copy.. ISBN: 0140030743. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. FICTION SHORT STORIES. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Diana Righton at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.60

Buy now



Danny, the Champion of the World by Roald Dahl Puffin Books, 1994. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 250grams, ISBN:0140371575" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.60

Buy now



The Vicar of Nibbleswicke by Roald Dahl Jonathan Cape Ltd, 1991. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 350grams, ISBN:071265013X" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.60

Buy now



The Twits by Roald Dahl Puffin Books, 2001. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 150grams, ISBN:014131138X" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.60

Buy now



Someone Like You by Roald Dahl London: Penguin, 1972. 270pp. Creasing to spine and slight marks to to lower front cover. Tanning to pages. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. Condition: Very Good

from Pend Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



Over to You by Roald Dahl Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1983. Ten early stories of flyers and flying. Spine uncreased. Creasing to covers Slight freckling to first page and yellowing to pages. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo. Condition: Very Good

from Pend Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



Charlie and the Chocolate Factory by ROALD DAHL PUFFIN PAPERBACK 2003 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0141311304. Condition: Used / Unknown

from R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



Charlie and the Chocolate Factory by Dahl, Roald; Blake, Quentin Corner bumped, Condition: Good

from Cherry_Bee_Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



The Magic Finger (Young fiction read alone) by Dahl, Roald; Blake, Quentin Corner bumped, Condition: Good

from Cherry_Bee_Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Puffin Fiction) by Roald Dahl Puffin Books, 2001. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 200grams, ISBN:0141311304" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



James and the Giant Peach by Roald Dahl Puffin Books, 2001. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 200grams, ISBN:0141311355" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



Switch Bitch by ROALD DAHL PENGUIN PAPERBACK 2002 GOOD ISBN: 0140041796. Condition: Used / Unknown

from R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar and Six More by ROALD DAHL PENGUIN PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0140057730. Condition: Used / Unknown

from R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



Ah, Sweet Mystery of Life: The Country Stories of Roald Dahl: Ah, Sweet Mystery of Life; Parson's Pleasure; the Ratcatcher; Rummins; Mr Hoddy; Mr Feasey; the Champion of the World by ROALD DAHL PENGUIN PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0140118470. Condition: Used / Unknown

from R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



The Twits by Dahl, Roald Harmondsworth, Middlesex: Penguin Books, 1982. Light bump to bottom corner of front cover. Pages tanning. B&W illustrations. 95pp. Reprint. Paper Back. Nr Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Blake, Quentin. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Condition: Very Good

from Belsyde Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



Esio Trot by Roald Dahl Uk: Jonathan Cape, 1990. blue boards, some minor shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, jacket has some shelf wear, small tear to base of spine, minor wear to edges, a very good tight clean copy. the story of Mr Hoppy, in love with the attractive widow Mrs Silver - who lavishes all her affection on her pet tortoise..... Hard Cover. Good+/Good. Illus. by Quentin Blake. Condition: Good

from EbenezerBooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



"Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Film Tie in) by Dahl, Roald" "Brand New, Dispatched from our warehouse in the UK" Condition: New

from Price Cut Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



The Champion Storyteller (What's Their Story?) [Paperback] by Roald Dahl "Brand New, Good Condition, Dispatched from our warehouse in the UK" Condition: New

from Price Cut Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



James and The Giant Peach by Dahl, Roald London: Puffin / Penguin. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1990. Reprint. Paperback. A quite acceptable copy of this paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips but a tear t the front bottom page. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Minor creasing to the soft cover. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions. ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall . Condition: Very Good

from Ellwood Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.63

Buy now



Ah, Sweet Mystery of Life by DAHL, Roald Penguin. Good. 1990. Paperback. Pages good, clean, flat, unmarked - just bumped cover corners. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post. . Condition: Good

from The Book PIxie at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.63

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

The Witches by Dahl, Roald (26 copies)
James and the Giant Peach by Roald Dahl (21 copies)
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory by ROALD DAHL (19 copies)
The Twits by Roald Dahl (18 copies)
Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator by Dahl, Roald (15 copies)
Matilda by Dahl, Roald (14 copies)
Esio Trot by Roald Dahl (14 copies)
Someone Like You by Dahl, Roald (12 copies)
The BFG by Dahl, Roald (12 copies)
James and the Giant Peach: A Children's Story by Roald Dahl (9 copies)
1 • 2345678910...20Next »


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books