5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Robinson Jeffers Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 115 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 23456


I Cannot Lie by Your Fire: In Memory of Man's Best Friend by Robinson Jeffers Paperback. Very Good. Condition: Very Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



I Cannot Lie by Your Fire: In Memory of Man's Best Friend by Robinson Jeffers Paperback. GOOD. Condition: Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Not Man Apart Photographs of the Big Sur Coast by Brower, David (editor) Lines from Robinson Jeffers, Illustrated by Illlustrated with Photographs NY: Sierra Club/Ballantine Books, 1969 Soft Cover. Good +. First Edition. Page 47 loose but intact.. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Terra Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.60

Buy now



Firsts Magazine: Collecting Modern First Editions. Volume 2, Number 7. July 1992 by Robinson Jeffers California: The Lucerne Group, 1992. Contains articles on collecting Robinson Jeffers as well as the wildlife illustrations of Alan James Robinson. Bright, clean copy.. Original Wraps. Near Fine. Condition: Near Fine

from Diaskari Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.00

Buy now



The Loyalties of Robinson Jeffers by James Radcliffe Squires; John Robinson Jeffers 1956. Unknown Binding. Good. Ex-reference library. Lib stamps to first endpaper. 8vo. Cloth/ no jacket. Library binding. Pages good. Few light pencil notes to pages. Condition: Good

from Newcastle Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.00

Buy now



The Women at Point Sur and Other Poems by Robinson Jeffers Liveright, 1986. paperback. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.24

Buy now



Medea by Jeffers,Robinson Firenze,: Ediz.Aletheia, 1995,. Traduz.di Luca Scarlini. cm.10,5x17,pp.104,br.cop.fig.a col.Coll.I Greci nostri Contemporanei,1. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Libreria Chiari at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.33

Buy now



I Cannot Lie by Your Fire: In Memory of Man's Best Friend by Robinson Jeffers New. I Cannot Lie by Your Fire: In Memory of Man's Best Friend Condition: New

from snazal at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.56

Buy now



Cawdor and Other Poems by Robinson Jeffers Liveright, 1928. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. softly worn around edges. pages and cover have a few small stains. Binding loose. No creases.torn spine. If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.54

Buy now



Selected Poems (The Centenary ed) by Robinson Jeffers New. Condition: New

from The Saint Bookstore at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.77

Buy now



The Creative Encounter. Including critical studies of Robinson Jeffers, Archibald MacLeish, Hart Crane and Robert Lowell by David Bulmer Lutyens; Harold Hart Crane; John Robinson Jeffers; Robert Lowell; Archibald MacLeish 1960. Unknown Binding. Good/Good. Ex-Library reserve stock. Never issued. 200pp. Light shelf marking to jacket, inner pages clean and tight. Condition: Good

from Newcastle Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.00

Buy now



The Great American Parade by Morley, Christopher and Robert Frost, Dorothy Parker, Robinson Jeffers and many others Garden City, New York.: Doubleday, Doran and Co. 1935. Octavo, red cloth with gilt titling to spine. xiv + 611pp. A collection of the works of many authors who have written about people and places in America. Pages are toned to margins, else Vg.. AMERICANA FICTION K - N MORLEY, CHRISTOPHER. Catalogs: Americana. Condition: Used / Unknown

from RobinsRareBooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.85

Buy now



Medea freely adapted from the "medea" of Euripides by Jeffers, Robinson New York: Samuel French, 1948. Wraps acting version Good + in Wraps wraps; 94 pgs. & 37 pgs. of music scores. Condition: Good

from Rosebud Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.50

Buy now



Selected Poems by Robinson Jeffers New. Selected Poems your first choice for quality books Condition: New

from snazal at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.67

Buy now



DEAR JUDAS. And Other Poems by Jeffers, Robinson New York: Liveright., 1977. Trade paperback. Corner curls and light rubbing to covers, minor soiling to edges. Very Good.. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Ken Jackson at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £7.11

Buy now



ROAN STALLION. TAMAR And Other Poems. Modern Library #118. With a New Introduction by the Author by Jeffers, Robinson New York:: The Modern Library,. (1935).. 12mo. Ca 1939. xii, 295, [3 (blank)] pp.. Light blue cloth binding (style #7). Orange dust jacket.. VG (poi to ffep)/Gd+ (spine panel sunned/edgewear/flap separation. along folds).. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Tavistock Books, ABAA at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £9.75

Buy now



Californians by Robinson Jeffers New. Condition: New

from The Saint Bookstore at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £9.94

Buy now



Californians by Robinson Jeffers New. Condition: New

from The Saint Bookstore at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £10.10

Buy now



Dear Judas and Other Poems by Jeffers, Robinson New York: Liveright Publishing Corporation, 1977. 179pp. Afterword by Robert J. Brophy. Original photograph of Jeffers tipped onto ffep, small tape-mark on rear pastedown, 821 on book spine and partially erased mark on tail of textblock. No other marks.. First Edition. Qtr Cloth & Paper Covered Bds. Very Good/Near Fine. Condition: Very Good

from The Poetry Bookshop at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £12.00

Buy now



NOT MAN APART. PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE BIG SUR COAST. Lines By Robinson Jeffers by Jeffers, Robinson / Eiseley, Loren / Brower, David N.Y.: Arrowood Press. Fine Large/Very Good (edge-worn) D.J.. 1986. Reissue. Large Hard Cover Folio. 160 pages, photographs throughout of the Big Sur coast of California, from many distinguished photographers, including Ansel Adams, Edward Weston and several others. Edited, with a preface by David Brower; Foreward by Loren Eiseley, photos are paired with quotations from the poetry of Robinson Jeffers, who lived many years along the Big Sur coast. A Large fine hardcover Folio, 14" high by 11 inches wide. In a very good dust jacket, which shows light edgewear and a couple of closed tears along edges, and is now protected by a mylar wrapper. . Condition: Near Fine

from Balcony Books and Records at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £12.86

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

Dear Judas and Other Poems by Jeffers, Robinson (5 copies)
Californians by Robinson Jeffers (5 copies)
GIVE YOUR HEART TO THE HAWKS AND OTHER POEMS by JEFFERS, Robinson (5 copies)
Medea by Jeffers,Robinson (5 copies)
The Women at Point Sur by Jeffers, Robinson (4 copies)
THE SELECTED POETRY OF ROBINSON JEFFERS by Jeffers, Robinson (4 copies)
I Cannot Lie by Your Fire: In Memory of Man's Best Friend by Robinson Jeffers (3 copies)
Roan Stallion, Tamar and Other Poems by Jeffers, Robinson (2 copies)
The Women at Point Sur and Other Poems by Robinson Jeffers (2 copies)
Thurso's Landing and Other Poems by Robinson Jeffers (2 copies)
1 • 23456


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books