|
I Cannot Lie by Your Fire: In Memory of Man's Best Friend
by Robinson Jeffers
Paperback. Very Good.
Condition:
Very Good
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
I Cannot Lie by Your Fire: In Memory of Man's Best Friend
by Robinson Jeffers
Paperback. GOOD.
Condition:
Good
from World of Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Not Man Apart Photographs of the Big Sur Coast
by Brower, David (editor) Lines from Robinson Jeffers, Illustrated by Illlustrated with Photographs
NY: Sierra Club/Ballantine Books, 1969 Soft Cover. Good +. First Edition. Page 47 loose but intact..
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Terra Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.60
Buy now
|
|
|
Firsts Magazine: Collecting Modern First Editions. Volume 2, Number 7. July 1992
by Robinson Jeffers
California: The Lucerne Group, 1992. Contains articles on collecting Robinson Jeffers as well as the wildlife illustrations of Alan James Robinson. Bright, clean copy.. Original Wraps. Near Fine.
Condition:
Near Fine
from Diaskari Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Loyalties of Robinson Jeffers
by James Radcliffe Squires; John Robinson Jeffers
1956. Unknown Binding. Good. Ex-reference library. Lib stamps to first endpaper. 8vo. Cloth/ no jacket. Library binding. Pages good. Few light pencil notes to pages.
Condition:
Good
from Newcastle Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Women at Point Sur and Other Poems
by Robinson Jeffers
Liveright, 1986. paperback. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding somewhat weak and cracked.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.24
Buy now
|
|
|
Medea
by Jeffers,Robinson
Firenze,: Ediz.Aletheia, 1995,. Traduz.di Luca Scarlini. cm.10,5x17,pp.104,br.cop.fig.a col.Coll.I Greci nostri Contemporanei,1.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Libreria Chiari
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.33
Buy now
|
|
|
I Cannot Lie by Your Fire: In Memory of Man's Best Friend
by Robinson Jeffers
New. I Cannot Lie by Your Fire: In Memory of Man's Best Friend
Condition:
New
from snazal
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.56
Buy now
|
|
|
Cawdor and Other Poems
by Robinson Jeffers
Liveright, 1928. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. softly worn around edges. pages and cover have a few small stains. Binding loose. No creases.torn spine. If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.54
Buy now
|
|
|
Selected Poems (The Centenary ed)
by Robinson Jeffers
New.
Condition:
New
from The Saint Bookstore
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £4.77
Buy now
|
|
|
The Creative Encounter. Including critical studies of Robinson Jeffers, Archibald MacLeish, Hart Crane and Robert Lowell
by David Bulmer Lutyens; Harold Hart Crane; John Robinson Jeffers; Robert Lowell; Archibald MacLeish
1960. Unknown Binding. Good/Good. Ex-Library reserve stock. Never issued. 200pp. Light shelf marking to jacket, inner pages clean and tight.
Condition:
Good
from Newcastle Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £5.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Great American Parade
by Morley, Christopher and Robert Frost, Dorothy Parker, Robinson Jeffers and many others
Garden City, New York.: Doubleday, Doran and Co. 1935. Octavo, red cloth with gilt titling to spine. xiv + 611pp. A collection of the works of many authors who have written about people and places in America. Pages are toned to margins, else Vg.. AMERICANA FICTION K - N MORLEY, CHRISTOPHER. Catalogs: Americana.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from RobinsRareBooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £5.85
Buy now
|
|
|
Medea freely adapted from the "medea" of Euripides
by Jeffers, Robinson
New York: Samuel French, 1948. Wraps acting version Good + in Wraps wraps; 94 pgs. & 37 pgs. of music scores.
Condition:
Good
from Rosebud Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £6.50
Buy now
|
|
|
Selected Poems
by Robinson Jeffers
New. Selected Poems your first choice for quality books
Condition:
New
from snazal
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £6.67
Buy now
|
|
|
DEAR JUDAS. And Other Poems
by Jeffers, Robinson
New York: Liveright., 1977. Trade paperback. Corner curls and light rubbing to covers, minor soiling to edges. Very Good..
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Ken Jackson
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £7.11
Buy now
|
|
|
ROAN STALLION. TAMAR And Other Poems. Modern Library #118. With a New Introduction by the Author
by Jeffers, Robinson
New York:: The Modern Library,. (1935).. 12mo. Ca 1939. xii, 295, [3 (blank)] pp.. Light blue cloth binding (style #7). Orange dust jacket.. VG (poi to ffep)/Gd+ (spine panel sunned/edgewear/flap separation. along folds)..
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Tavistock Books, ABAA
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £9.75
Buy now
|
|
|
Californians
by Robinson Jeffers
New.
Condition:
New
from The Saint Bookstore
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £9.94
Buy now
|
|
|
Californians
by Robinson Jeffers
New.
Condition:
New
from The Saint Bookstore
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £10.10
Buy now
|
|
|
Dear Judas and Other Poems
by Jeffers, Robinson
New York: Liveright Publishing Corporation, 1977. 179pp. Afterword by Robert J. Brophy. Original photograph of Jeffers tipped onto ffep, small tape-mark on rear pastedown, 821 on book spine and partially erased mark on tail of textblock. No other marks.. First Edition. Qtr Cloth & Paper Covered Bds. Very Good/Near Fine.
Condition:
Very Good
from The Poetry Bookshop
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £12.00
Buy now
|
|
|
NOT MAN APART. PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE BIG SUR COAST. Lines By Robinson Jeffers
by Jeffers, Robinson / Eiseley, Loren / Brower, David
N.Y.: Arrowood Press. Fine Large/Very Good (edge-worn) D.J.. 1986. Reissue. Large Hard Cover Folio. 160 pages, photographs throughout of the Big Sur coast of California, from many distinguished photographers, including Ansel Adams, Edward Weston and several others. Edited, with a preface by David Brower; Foreward by Loren Eiseley, photos are paired with quotations from the poetry of Robinson Jeffers, who lived many years along the Big Sur coast. A Large fine hardcover Folio, 14" high by 11 inches wide. In a very good dust jacket, which shows light edgewear and a couple of closed tears along edges, and is now protected by a mylar wrapper. .
Condition:
Near Fine
from Balcony Books and Records
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £12.86
Buy now
|
|