5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Rudyard Kipling Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 400 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2345678910...20Next »


Rewards and Fairies by Kipling, Rudyard U.K.: Piccolo, 1975. Sunning to spine and cover edges. Creasing to spine and corners. Rubbing to edges. B/W illus. Pages tanned. Text Very good. . Paperback. Good +. Illus. by Charles E. Brock. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Condition: Good

from Diana Righton at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.60

Buy now



The Jungle Book (Children's Golden Library) by Rudyard Kipling MDS Books/Mediasat, 2003. Hardback. 21 x 12cm with 160 pages. Light wear to dustjacket, otherwise very good condition. First published in 1894. The story of how a young child named Mowgli wins the heart of some of the jungle's fiercest creatures. A fable of all human life and the difficulties of growing up Condition: Used / Unknown

from Javaslublu Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.60

Buy now



How The First Letter Was Written (Just So Stories) by Rudyard Kipling Macmillan, 1987. Paperback. 21 by 15cm with 32 pages. Light wear to edges of cover, otherwise very good condition. When a cave man's spear breaks while fishing, his daughter composes the world's first letter and sends it home to her mother requesting the delivery of a new spear. Illustrated by Victor Ambrus Condition: Used / Unknown

from Javaslublu Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.60

Buy now



Jungle Book (Papermacs) by Kipling, Rudyard 1966 reprint of the 1961 edition, corner bumped, name on FEP. Condition: Good

from Cherry_Bee_Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



Kim (Wordsworth Classics) [Paperback] by Rudyard Kipling 1994 edition, corner bumped, sticker remnants on cover. Condition: Good

from Cherry_Bee_Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



"The Jungle Books (Oxford World's Classics) [Paperback] by Kipling, Rudyard" "Brand new books, dispatch from our warehouse in the UK" Condition: New

from Price Cut Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



"The Jungle Book: Oxford Children's Classics [Hardcover] by Kipling, Rudyard" "Brand new books, dispatch from our warehouse in the UK" Condition: New

from Price Cut Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



The Jungle Book by Kipling, Rudyard United Kingdom: MDS Books/Mediasat. Fine/Fine. 2003. Reprint. Hard Cover In a Dust Jacket. 849789054X 159 pages, (The Children's Golden Library) . Condition: Fine

from Philip Emery at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.63

Buy now



Baa Baa, Black Sheep & The Gardener (Penguin 60s) by Rudyard Kipling Penguin, 1995. Paperback. 14 x 10cm with 54 pages. Crease to cover, light yellowing to pages, otherwise very good condition. The first of these two short stories is based on Kipling's childhood, and the second on a woman's anguish over the death of her nephew in World War I. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Javaslublu Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



A Choice of Songs from the Verse of Rudyard Kipling (Thirty Poems) by Kipling, Rudyard Methuen and Co. , 1925 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Minimal signs of edgewear and foxing to page edges. 12mo card covers. Condition: Used / Unknown

from High Barn Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



The Jungle Book by Kipling, Rudyard Macmillan , 1968 . Paperback. . VG paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. Condition: Used / Unknown

from High Barn Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



A Kipling Anthology: Verse by Kipling, Rudyard Methuen. Hardcover. Red cloth boards. Spine a little sunned. Prev owner's inscrip on ffep. A good copy. No jacket . Good. 1928. Fourth Edition. Condition: Good

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Rudyard Kipling: Everyman Poetry by Rudyard Kipling New. Rudyard Kipling: Everyman Poetry Condition: New

from snazal at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Jungle Book (Easy Readers) by Rudyard Kipling Disney, 1985/10/01. Hardcover. Used - Good. No inscriptions, pages good. Pictorial hardback cover bumped on edges. Condition: Good

from Jon Brown Trading at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Just So Stories (Wordsworth's Children's Classics) by Rudyard Kipling Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1993/01/01. Paperback. Used - Very Good. No inscriptions, pages very good. Paperback spine uncreased. Condition: Very Good

from Jon Brown Trading at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



The Jungle Book (Puffin Story Books) by Rudyard Kipling Puffin Books, 1987/01/02. Paperback. Used - Good. "No inscriptions, pages good. Paperbackcover slightly creased, Spine uncreased. Reprinted 1987 by Puffin Books. Condition: Good

from Jon Brown Trading at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Rewards and Fairies (Piccolo Books) by Rudyard Kipling Pan Books, 1975/01/17. Paperback. Used - Acceptable. Small inscription inside, but pages are good, although slightly yellowed. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Jon Brown Trading at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



A Kipling Anthology - Verse by Rudyard Kipling Methuen & Co, 1922/01/01. Hardcover. Used - Good. No inscriptions, pages good, Red leather cover scuffed on edges, Gilt design on front and spine. Second edition October 1922, published by Methuen And Co Ltd. Condition: Good

from Jon Brown Trading at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



SIXTY POEMS by RUDYARD KIPLING HODDER STOUGHTON, 1947. Hardcover. Used - Good. No inscriptions, pages good, Complete with slightly discoloured and edgeworn dust jacket, Reprinted March 1947 by Hodder And Stoughton. Condition: Good

from Jon Brown Trading at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Jungle Book (Well loved tales grade 1) by Rudyard Kipling Ladybird Books Ltd, 1988/01/28. Hardcover. Used - Like New. No inscriptions, pages like new. Pictorial hardback cover. Condition: Fine

from Jon Brown Trading at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

The Jungle Book by Kipling, Rudyard (89 copies)
Just So Stories by Rudyard Kipling (27 copies)
PLAIN TALES FROM THE HILLS by Kipling, Rudyard (12 copies)
Captains Courageous by Rudyard Kipling (9 copies)
Kim by Kipling, Rudyard (9 copies)
Rewards and Fairies (Piccolo Books) by Rudyard Kipling (8 copies)
the Second Jungle Book by Rudyard Kipling (8 copies)
Selected Poems (Penguin Poetry Library) by Rudyard Kipling (7 copies)
Captain Courageous by Kipling, Rudyard (7 copies)
Many Inventions by Kipling, Rudyard (7 copies)
1 • 2345678910...20Next »


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books