|
Rewards and Fairies
by Kipling, Rudyard
U.K.: Piccolo, 1975. Sunning to spine and cover edges. Creasing to spine and corners. Rubbing to edges. B/W illus. Pages tanned. Text Very good. . Paperback. Good +. Illus. by Charles E. Brock. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condition:
Good
from Diana Righton
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.60
Buy now
|
|
|
The Jungle Book (Children's Golden Library)
by Rudyard Kipling
MDS Books/Mediasat, 2003. Hardback. 21 x 12cm with 160 pages. Light wear to dustjacket, otherwise very good condition. First published in 1894. The story of how a young child named Mowgli wins the heart of some of the jungle's fiercest creatures. A fable of all human life and the difficulties of growing up
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Javaslublu Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.60
Buy now
|
|
|
How The First Letter Was Written (Just So Stories)
by Rudyard Kipling
Macmillan, 1987. Paperback. 21 by 15cm with 32 pages. Light wear to edges of cover, otherwise very good condition. When a cave man's spear breaks while fishing, his daughter composes the world's first letter and sends it home to her mother requesting the delivery of a new spear. Illustrated by Victor Ambrus
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Javaslublu Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.60
Buy now
|
|
|
Jungle Book (Papermacs)
by Kipling, Rudyard
1966 reprint of the 1961 edition, corner bumped, name on FEP.
Condition:
Good
from Cherry_Bee_Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.61
Buy now
|
|
|
Kim (Wordsworth Classics) [Paperback]
by Rudyard Kipling
1994 edition, corner bumped, sticker remnants on cover.
Condition:
Good
from Cherry_Bee_Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.61
Buy now
|
|
|
"The Jungle Books (Oxford World's Classics) [Paperback]
by Kipling, Rudyard"
"Brand new books, dispatch from our warehouse in the UK"
Condition:
New
from Price Cut Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.62
Buy now
|
|
|
"The Jungle Book: Oxford Children's Classics [Hardcover]
by Kipling, Rudyard"
"Brand new books, dispatch from our warehouse in the UK"
Condition:
New
from Price Cut Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.62
Buy now
|
|
|
The Jungle Book
by Kipling, Rudyard
United Kingdom: MDS Books/Mediasat. Fine/Fine. 2003. Reprint. Hard Cover In a Dust Jacket. 849789054X 159 pages, (The Children's Golden Library) .
Condition:
Fine
from Philip Emery
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.63
Buy now
|
|
|
Baa Baa, Black Sheep & The Gardener (Penguin 60s)
by Rudyard Kipling
Penguin, 1995. Paperback. 14 x 10cm with 54 pages. Crease to cover, light yellowing to pages, otherwise very good condition. The first of these two short stories is based on Kipling's childhood, and the second on a woman's anguish over the death of her nephew in World War I.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Javaslublu Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
A Choice of Songs from the Verse of Rudyard Kipling (Thirty Poems)
by Kipling, Rudyard
Methuen and Co. , 1925 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Minimal signs of edgewear and foxing to page edges. 12mo card covers.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from High Barn Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
The Jungle Book
by Kipling, Rudyard
Macmillan , 1968 . Paperback. . VG paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from High Barn Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
A Kipling Anthology: Verse
by Kipling, Rudyard
Methuen. Hardcover. Red cloth boards. Spine a little sunned. Prev owner's inscrip on ffep. A good copy. No jacket . Good. 1928. Fourth Edition.
Condition:
Good
from The Book Tree
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
Rudyard Kipling: Everyman Poetry
by Rudyard Kipling
New. Rudyard Kipling: Everyman Poetry
Condition:
New
from snazal
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
Jungle Book (Easy Readers)
by Rudyard Kipling
Disney, 1985/10/01. Hardcover. Used - Good. No inscriptions, pages good. Pictorial hardback cover bumped on edges.
Condition:
Good
from Jon Brown Trading
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
Just So Stories (Wordsworth's Children's Classics)
by Rudyard Kipling
Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1993/01/01. Paperback. Used - Very Good. No inscriptions, pages very good. Paperback spine uncreased.
Condition:
Very Good
from Jon Brown Trading
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
The Jungle Book (Puffin Story Books)
by Rudyard Kipling
Puffin Books, 1987/01/02. Paperback. Used - Good. "No inscriptions, pages good. Paperbackcover slightly creased, Spine uncreased. Reprinted 1987 by Puffin Books.
Condition:
Good
from Jon Brown Trading
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
Rewards and Fairies (Piccolo Books)
by Rudyard Kipling
Pan Books, 1975/01/17. Paperback. Used - Acceptable. Small inscription inside, but pages are good, although slightly yellowed.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Jon Brown Trading
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
A Kipling Anthology - Verse
by Rudyard Kipling
Methuen & Co, 1922/01/01. Hardcover. Used - Good. No inscriptions, pages good, Red leather cover scuffed on edges, Gilt design on front and spine. Second edition October 1922, published by Methuen And Co Ltd.
Condition:
Good
from Jon Brown Trading
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
SIXTY POEMS
by RUDYARD KIPLING
HODDER STOUGHTON, 1947. Hardcover. Used - Good. No inscriptions, pages good, Complete with slightly discoloured and edgeworn dust jacket, Reprinted March 1947 by Hodder And Stoughton.
Condition:
Good
from Jon Brown Trading
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
Jungle Book (Well loved tales grade 1)
by Rudyard Kipling
Ladybird Books Ltd, 1988/01/28. Hardcover. Used - Like New. No inscriptions, pages like new. Pictorial hardback cover.
Condition:
Fine
from Jon Brown Trading
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|