|
by QUASIMODO Salvatore
DEBE Y HABER. (Edición Bilingüe). (Traducción, estudio, notas y comentarios de texto por Milagros Arizmendi).- Madrid, Ediciones Narcea, 1974; en 8º menor, 199 pp.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA SANZ SL
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.33
Buy now
|
|
|
The Night Fountain: Selected Early Poems (Arc Translations)
by Salvatore Quasimodo
New. The Night Fountain: Selected Early Poems (Arc Translations)
Condition:
New
from snazal
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £6.60
Buy now
|
|
|
L'Opera Completa di Michelangelo Pittore (Catalogue Raisonne)
by [ MICHELANGELO ] Salvatore Quasimodo
Rizzoli, Milan, 1968. Reprint. HARDCOVER. Hardback. Folio. 112pp, plates in colour and b/w of all the known works . . . . . . . . .. .CONDITION : Few spots of very slight cover edge-rub else FINE, a well preserved, very clean and tight copy. . . . . . . . . . . . . . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; Books are in the original publishers binding; Wrappers (present only if mentioned above) are complete and not price-clipped. We always pack books in strong, protective parcels for shipping
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from David Bunnett Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £8.00
Buy now
|
|
|
L'opera Completa Di Michelangelo Pittore
by Quasimodo, Salvatore
Milan: Classici Dell'arte. Fair - Good/No Jacket. 1966. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Stated first edition. Pictorial paper covered boards are edge worn. Lower corners and base of spine are bumped. There is a tiny puncture mark in the front joint. Illustrated with both colour and mono plates. Text in Italian. 111pp inc index. .
Condition:
Good
from Belsyde Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £8.00
Buy now
|
|
|
poemes
by quasimodo salvatore
rombaldi/prix nobel de litterature 1959, 1968. absent jusque 2/mars in8 reliure editeur decoree
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Feuille � Feuille
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £8.33
Buy now
|
|
|
Poesia - Prosa - Taduzioni
by QUASIMODO Salvatore -
Torino, UTET, 1968, 8vo legatura editoriale piena pelle verde con cofanetto, pp. XXXIX-803. Bella collana dedicata ai premi Nobel con ritratto degli stessi al risguardo.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Libreria Piani gi� Naturalistica snc
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £8.33
Buy now
|
|
|
El poeta, el polític i altres assaigs
by Quasimodo, Salvatore
Barcelona, : Llibres de Sinera, , 1968. 8º. . 193 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from InetLlibre S.L.
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £8.33
Buy now
|
|
|
The Night Fountain: Selected Early Poems (Arc Translations)
by Salvatore Quasimodo
New. The Night Fountain: Selected Early Poems (Arc Translations)
Condition:
New
from snazal
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £8.81
Buy now
|
|
|
Ein offener Bogen
by Quasimodo, Salvatore
München/Zürich, Piper, 1989.: Gedicht; Gedichtband; Gedichte; Gedichtsammlung; Lyric; Lyrik; Poems; Poesie; Poetry; Taschenbuch. Piper ; 1111. 8°.. Kartoniert. Sehr guter, neuwertiger Zustand mit nur ganz geringen Gebrauchsspuren. KEIN Mängelexemplar. KEINE Anstreichungen. KEIN Besitzvermerk oder sonstige Eintragungen.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Old Head Books & Collections
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £10.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Un Anno di Salvatore Quasimodo
by Quasimodo,Salvatore
Genova,: Immordino Ed., 1968,. cm.16x21,pp.338, num.tavv.bn.ft.br.con bandelle, cop.fig.Coll.Un Anno di.,7.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Libreria Chiari
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £10.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Poet and The Politician and Other Essays
by Quasimodo, Salvatore; Bergin, Thomas G. & Pacifici, Sergio (translators)
Carbondale: Southern Illinois University Press, 1964. vii, 166pp. Dust jacket rubbed at edges.. First Edition. Qtr Cloth & Paper Covered Bds.. Near Fine/Very Good.
Condition:
Very Good
from The Poetry Bookshop
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £10.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Debit and Credit
by Quasimodo, Salvatore; Bevan, Jack (translator)
London: Anvil Press Poetry Ltd, 1972. 53pp. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in, neat date preceding publication and ownership signature of poet-publisher Ian Robinson. Dust jacket curling outward slightly at head of both panels.. First Edition. Maroon Cloth. Fine/Near Fine.
Condition:
Near Fine
from The Poetry Bookshop
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £10.00
Buy now
|
|
|
Tutte le poesie
by QUASIMODO Salvatore -
Milano, Mondadori, 1965, 16mo br. cop. ill. col. pp. 255 (Oscar)
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Libreria Piani gi� Naturalistica snc
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £10.83
Buy now
|
|
|
Tutte Le Poesie
by Salvatore Quasimodo
Mondadori. Used - Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
Condition:
Good
from Better World Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £10.95
Buy now
|
|
|
Poesie scelte. A cura di Roberto Sanesi, con una appendice di note bibliographiche
by Quasimodo, Salvatore
Parma, : Guanda editore, , 1963. 8º. . 140 páginas; algunas láminas en negro fuera de paginación. Cartoné editorial.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from InetLlibre S.L.
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £11.66
Buy now
|
|
|
DEBIT AND CREDIT
by Quasimodo, Salvatore
London: Anvil Press Poetry/Routledge Kegan Paul, 1972. 53pp. Translated with an introduction by Jack Bevan. First printing of the first UK edition. 1st edition. Hardback. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition:
Fine
from Thomas Rare Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £12.00
Buy now
|
|
|
The Selected Writings of Salvatore Quasimodo
by Salvatore Quasimodo; Translator-Allen Mandelbaum
Noonday, 1960. Paperback. Good. New York: Noonday Press, 1961. First thus. Paperback. 269 pp. Bilingual: Italian and English. In good condition. Faint stain on covers, next to spine. Pages are moderately tanned, edges in. No markings. Review copy, with laid in slip.
Condition:
Good
from Stick Figure Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £12.34
Buy now
|
|
|
Il poeta e il politico e altri saggi
by Quasimodo Salvatore
Arnoldo Mondadori Editore , 1967. 1967 prima edizione nella collana 16mo 275pp Hardcover con sovracoperta VERY GOOD / VERY GOOD minimo strappo al dorso, etichetta prezzo al piatto post. - Catalogo: Critica letteraria - Literary Criticism . Collana: TUTTE LE OPERE DI QUASIMODO .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Libreria Marco Polo
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £14.99
Buy now
|
|
|
LA TERRA IMPAREGGIABILE
by QUASIMODO SALVATORE
MILANO: MONDADORI, 1962. In 8°, pp. 64, 12. legatura editoriale in tutta tela, con sovracopertina editoriale. ottimo e fresco esemplare.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Il Pensatoio
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £16.66
Buy now
|
|
|
Lirici greci
by Quasimodo,Salvatore
Verona,: A.Mondadori Ed., 1945,. (segni a penna alla sguardia.).. Con un saggio di Luciano Anceschi. Seconda edizione. cm.13x19,pp.248,br.cop.fig.a col.Coll.Lo Specchio.I poeti del nostro paese.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Libreria Chiari
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £17.50
Buy now
|
|