5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Salvatore Quasimodo Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 43 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 23


by QUASIMODO Salvatore DEBE Y HABER. (Edición Bilingüe). (Traducción, estudio, notas y comentarios de texto por Milagros Arizmendi).- Madrid, Ediciones Narcea, 1974; en 8º menor, 199 pp. Condition: Used / Unknown

from LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA SANZ SL at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.33

Buy now



The Night Fountain: Selected Early Poems (Arc Translations) by Salvatore Quasimodo New. The Night Fountain: Selected Early Poems (Arc Translations) Condition: New

from snazal at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.60

Buy now



L'Opera Completa di Michelangelo Pittore (Catalogue Raisonne) by [ MICHELANGELO ] Salvatore Quasimodo Rizzoli, Milan, 1968. Reprint. HARDCOVER. Hardback. Folio. 112pp, plates in colour and b/w of all the known works . . . . . . . . .. .CONDITION : Few spots of very slight cover edge-rub else FINE, a well preserved, very clean and tight copy. . . . . . . . . . . . . . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; Books are in the original publishers binding; Wrappers (present only if mentioned above) are complete and not price-clipped. We always pack books in strong, protective parcels for shipping Condition: Used / Unknown

from David Bunnett Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £8.00

Buy now



L'opera Completa Di Michelangelo Pittore by Quasimodo, Salvatore Milan: Classici Dell'arte. Fair - Good/No Jacket. 1966. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Stated first edition. Pictorial paper covered boards are edge worn. Lower corners and base of spine are bumped. There is a tiny puncture mark in the front joint. Illustrated with both colour and mono plates. Text in Italian. 111pp inc index. . Condition: Good

from Belsyde Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £8.00

Buy now



poemes by quasimodo salvatore rombaldi/prix nobel de litterature 1959, 1968. absent jusque 2/mars in8 reliure editeur decoree Condition: Used / Unknown

from Feuille � Feuille at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £8.33

Buy now



Poesia - Prosa - Taduzioni by QUASIMODO Salvatore - Torino, UTET, 1968, 8vo legatura editoriale piena pelle verde con cofanetto, pp. XXXIX-803. Bella collana dedicata ai premi Nobel con ritratto degli stessi al risguardo. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Libreria Piani gi� Naturalistica snc at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £8.33

Buy now



El poeta, el polític i altres assaigs by Quasimodo, Salvatore Barcelona, : Llibres de Sinera, , 1968. 8º. . 193 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Condition: Used / Unknown

from InetLlibre S.L. at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £8.33

Buy now



The Night Fountain: Selected Early Poems (Arc Translations) by Salvatore Quasimodo New. The Night Fountain: Selected Early Poems (Arc Translations) Condition: New

from snazal at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £8.81

Buy now



Ein offener Bogen by Quasimodo, Salvatore München/Zürich, Piper, 1989.: Gedicht; Gedichtband; Gedichte; Gedichtsammlung; Lyric; Lyrik; Poems; Poesie; Poetry; Taschenbuch. Piper ; 1111. 8°.. Kartoniert. Sehr guter, neuwertiger Zustand mit nur ganz geringen Gebrauchsspuren. KEIN Mängelexemplar. KEINE Anstreichungen. KEIN Besitzvermerk oder sonstige Eintragungen. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Old Head Books & Collections at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £10.00

Buy now



Un Anno di Salvatore Quasimodo by Quasimodo,Salvatore Genova,: Immordino Ed., 1968,. cm.16x21,pp.338, num.tavv.bn.ft.br.con bandelle, cop.fig.Coll.Un Anno di.,7. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Libreria Chiari at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £10.00

Buy now



The Poet and The Politician and Other Essays by Quasimodo, Salvatore; Bergin, Thomas G. & Pacifici, Sergio (translators) Carbondale: Southern Illinois University Press, 1964. vii, 166pp. Dust jacket rubbed at edges.. First Edition. Qtr Cloth & Paper Covered Bds.. Near Fine/Very Good. Condition: Very Good

from The Poetry Bookshop at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £10.00

Buy now



Debit and Credit by Quasimodo, Salvatore; Bevan, Jack (translator) London: Anvil Press Poetry Ltd, 1972. 53pp. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in, neat date preceding publication and ownership signature of poet-publisher Ian Robinson. Dust jacket curling outward slightly at head of both panels.. First Edition. Maroon Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Condition: Near Fine

from The Poetry Bookshop at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £10.00

Buy now



Tutte le poesie by QUASIMODO Salvatore - Milano, Mondadori, 1965, 16mo br. cop. ill. col. pp. 255 (Oscar) Condition: Used / Unknown

from Libreria Piani gi� Naturalistica snc at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £10.83

Buy now



Tutte Le Poesie by Salvatore Quasimodo Mondadori. Used - Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. Condition: Good

from Better World Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £10.95

Buy now



Poesie scelte. A cura di Roberto Sanesi, con una appendice di note bibliographiche by Quasimodo, Salvatore Parma, : Guanda editore, , 1963. 8º. . 140 páginas; algunas láminas en negro fuera de paginación. Cartoné editorial. Condition: Used / Unknown

from InetLlibre S.L. at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £11.66

Buy now



DEBIT AND CREDIT by Quasimodo, Salvatore London: Anvil Press Poetry/Routledge Kegan Paul, 1972. 53pp. Translated with an introduction by Jack Bevan. First printing of the first UK edition. 1st edition. Hardback. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Condition: Fine

from Thomas Rare Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £12.00

Buy now



The Selected Writings of Salvatore Quasimodo by Salvatore Quasimodo; Translator-Allen Mandelbaum Noonday, 1960. Paperback. Good. New York: Noonday Press, 1961. First thus. Paperback. 269 pp. Bilingual: Italian and English. In good condition. Faint stain on covers, next to spine. Pages are moderately tanned, edges in. No markings. Review copy, with laid in slip. Condition: Good

from Stick Figure Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £12.34

Buy now



Il poeta e il politico e altri saggi by Quasimodo Salvatore Arnoldo Mondadori Editore , 1967. 1967 prima edizione nella collana 16mo 275pp Hardcover con sovracoperta VERY GOOD / VERY GOOD minimo strappo al dorso, etichetta prezzo al piatto post. - Catalogo: Critica letteraria - Literary Criticism . Collana: TUTTE LE OPERE DI QUASIMODO . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Libreria Marco Polo at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £14.99

Buy now



LA TERRA IMPAREGGIABILE by QUASIMODO SALVATORE MILANO: MONDADORI, 1962. In 8°, pp. 64, 12. legatura editoriale in tutta tela, con sovracopertina editoriale. ottimo e fresco esemplare. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Il Pensatoio at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £16.66

Buy now



Lirici greci by Quasimodo,Salvatore Verona,: A.Mondadori Ed., 1945,. (segni a penna alla sguardia.).. Con un saggio di Luciano Anceschi. Seconda edizione. cm.13x19,pp.248,br.cop.fig.a col.Coll.Lo Specchio.I poeti del nostro paese. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Libreria Chiari at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £17.50

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

The Night Fountain: Selected Early Poems (Arc Translations) by Salvatore Quasimodo (2 copies)
L'Opera Pittorica Completa Di Michelangelo by CAMESASCA, Ettore & QUASIMODO, Salvatore (1 copies)
IL FIORE DELLE GEORGICHEnella traduzione di Salvatore Quasimodo by QUASIMODO SALVATORE (1 copies)
Tragici greci. Contiene:Eschilo. Le Coefore by Quasimodo , Salvatore (tradotti da) (1 copies)
LA OBRA PICTORICA COMPLETA DE MIGUEL ANGEL by QUASIMODO, SALVATORE (introduccion) (1 copies)
Anita Ekberg. Dialogo e fotografie by QUASIMODO Salvatore - (1 copies)
Poesie e discorsi sulla poesia by Quasimodo,Salvatore (1 copies)
Ed è subito sera by Quasimodo,Salvatore (1 copies)
Il poeta e il politico e altri saggi by Quasimodo,Salvatore (1 copies)
La vita non  sogno by QUASIMODO Salvatore - (1 copies)
1 • 23


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books