5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Wallace Stevens Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 195 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2345678910


Selected Poems by Wallace Stevens Paperback. GOOD. Condition: Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.63

Buy now



Meanest Hound Around by Bill Wallace, John Steven Gurney, Carol Wallace New. Condition: New

from The Saint Bookstore at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.95

Buy now



Der Planet Auf Dem Tisch by Stevens, Wallace Claassen Hamburg. Hardcover 1961, VG, no dustjacket. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Conchar Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.00

Buy now



Selected Poems by Stevens, Wallace Same day dispatch. Ex library copy has a withdrawn stamp to first page and a number to the spine. An unmarked textbook.Good Condition: Good

from Cherubz Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.37

Buy now



DOMINGO A LA MAŅANA Y OTROS POEMAS by STEVENS, WALLACE Buenos Aires Argentina: Centro editor de América Latina, 1988. 22x28cm.. Libro nuevo Dibujos bl. y negro Condition: Used / Unknown

from CATRIEL LIBROS LATINOAMERICANOS at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.75

Buy now



Opus Posthumous by Stevens, Wallace Vintage. Paperback. 394711785 "Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks." . Good. 8/12/1982. Condition: Good

from The Book Place at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.22

Buy now



Wallace Stevens: Selected Poems by Stevens Wallace London: Faber And Faber Ltd, 1980. 143 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/None Issued. Condition: Very Good

from Marlowes Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.22

Buy now



The Comic Spirit of Wallace Stevens by Daniel Fuchs; Wallace Stevens Durhm: Duke University Press,, 1963. Hardcover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. Cloth/Jacket/Clear Sleeve. 8vo. 201pp. Light shelf marking to outer fore-edges, inner pages clean and tight. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps. Condition: Good

from Newcastle Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £4.50

Buy now



Harmonium by Wallace Stevens New. Wallace's best poems, contained within this collection, have been described as the work of "someone sympathetic, magnanimous, brightly and deeply intelligent. Condition: New

from The Saint Bookstore at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.14

Buy now



THE ACHIEVEMENT OF WALLACE STEVENS by Ashley Brown and Robert S. Haller, Editors (Wallace Stevens) Staten Island, New York, U.S.A.: Gordian Press Inc. Very Good Plus/No Jacket, as Issued.. 1973. . Hard Cover. 0877521611 287 PAGES, WITH BIBLIOGRAPHY. Has a small nick inside to the inner front hinge, otherwise an entirely clean and solid, near fine hardcover volume. An anthology of essays on Stevens, from more than a dozen distinguished critics and poets. . Condition: Very Good

from Balcony Books and Records at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.20

Buy now



The Collected Poems by Wallace Stevens Faber and Faber. Used - Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. Condition: Good

from Better World Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.50

Buy now



Tibetan Buddhism from the Ground Up: A Practical Approach for Modern Life by B.Alan Wallace, Steven Wilhelm, Steven Wilhelm New. Condition: New

from The Saint Bookstore at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.82

Buy now



The Collected Poems of Wallace Stevens by Stevens Wallace Vintage, 1990. fine. 1st trade edition paperback, fine Condition: Fine

from Zardoz Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £5.95

Buy now



Inhabited World: New & Selected Poems 1970-1995 by Allman, John;Wallace Stevens Society Press Potsdam, New York, U.S.A.: Wallace Stevens Society Inc, 1995 Near fine condition soft cover book. NOT a remainder or an ex library book. The book shows nearly no wear. The book is tightly bound and square and the pages are crisp, clean, bright, notation and defect free. The covers are clean and shiny. The book shows the lightest of edgewear. . Soft Cover. Fine/No Dust jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Condition: Fine

from JPollard Bookseller at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.17

Buy now



Poetry for Young People by Wallace Stevens, John N. Serio, Robert Gantt Steele New. Condition: New

from The Saint Bookstore at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.41

Buy now



Poems by Wallace Stevens by (Stevens, Wallace) Morse, Samuel French (ed.) NY: Vintage, 1959,. paperback, 173pp, moderate creasing down spine else Very good Condition: Used / Unknown

from Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.50

Buy now



The Palm at the End of the Mind: Selected Poems and a Play (Vintage Books ed) by Wallace Stevens New. Condition: New

from The Saint Bookstore at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £6.56

Buy now



Harmonium (Faber Poetry) by Wallace Stevens New. Harmonium (Faber Poetry) Condition: New

from snazal at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £7.34

Buy now



Poems by Wallace Stevens Vintage Books. Fair. 1959. Paperback. Selected with an introduction by Samuel French Morse . Condition: Good

from Waverley Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £7.50

Buy now



The Necessary Angel: Essays on Reality and the Imagination by Stevens, Wallace Vintage. Paperback. 0394702786 Clean, tight copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. . Very Good. 1997. Condition: Very Good

from Seagull Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £7.50

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

Selected Poems by Wallace Stevens (9 copies)
ACCENT. A Quarterly of New Literature by (STEVENS, Wallace) (5 copies)
Harmonium by Wallace Stevens (5 copies)
Opus Posthumous by Stevens, Wallace (5 copies)
THE COLLECTED POEMS OF WALLACE STEVENS by STEVENS, Wallace (5 copies)
The Collected Poems by Wallace Stevens (3 copies)
Masques of East and West by Thomas Wood Stevens, Kenneth Sawyer Goodman, Wallace Rice (2 copies)
The Relations between Poetry and Painting by STEVENS, Wallace (2 copies)
THE FORTUNE ANTHOLOGY. STORIES, CRITICISM AND POEMS by (STEVENS, Wallace; MILLER, Henry; DURRELL, Lawrence; SITWELL, Osbert; etc.) [NEWTON, Douglas; MOORE, Nicholas; BAYLISS, John] (2 copies)
THE ATLANTIC by (STEVENS, Wallace) (2 copies)
1 • 2345678910


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books