5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Wilkie Collins Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 392 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2345678910...20Next »


Moonstone, The by Collins, Wilkie London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 1994. ISBN: 0-14-062013-3. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FICTION MYSTERY CLASSICS DETECTIVE. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Diana Righton at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.60

Buy now



Moonstone, The by Collins, Wilkie Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1992. ISBN: 1-85326-044-4. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FICTION MYSTERY CLASSICS DETECTIVE. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Diana Righton at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.60

Buy now



The Woman in White by Collins, Wilkie Harmondsworth, Middlesex: Penguin Books, 1974 A well read book with creases to spine and bottom rear corner. Light handling wear and some shelf soiling to bottom edges. Pages yellowing. 648pp. Paper Back. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Condition: Good

from Belsyde Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.60

Buy now



The Woman in White by Wilkie Collins Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1980. In the World's Classics, some tanning to pages. Spine uncreased. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo. Condition: Very Good

from Pend Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



The Woman in White by Wilkie Collins Uk: Odhams Press red embossed boards, with minor shelf wear, fading to spine, minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight clean copy overall.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Condition: Good

from EbenezerBooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



The Woman in White by Wilkie Collins Uk: Ward Lock and Co green embossed boards, circa 1910? with some shelf wear, some scuffing to spine, minor wear to edges and corners, few minor bumps to boards etc, a good tight clean copy. the classic tale of what a woman can endure and what a man's resolution can achieve.. Hard Cover. Fair+/No Jacket. Condition: Good

from EbenezerBooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



"The Moonstone (Oxford World's Classics) [Paperback] by Collins, Wilkie" "Brand new Book, Good condition, Dispatched from our warehouse in the UK." Condition: New

from Price Cut Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.62

Buy now



No Name (World's Classics) by Wilkie Collins Oxford Paperbacks, 1987. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 400grams, ISBN:0192816489" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.63

Buy now



The Moonstone by Collins, Wilkie Penguin, 1986. 1986 Penguin paperback. Some reading wear, binding sound; good + overall.. Paperback. Good. Book. Condition: Good

from El Pinarillo Books (member of IOBA) at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



The Woman In White by Wilkie Collins Penguin. Paperback. Used - good. All books securely packaged in padded jiffybags and dispatched on the next working day. Condition: Good

from UK Bargain Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



The Woman in White (Penguin Popular Classics) by Wilkie Collins Penguin Classics, 2007. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy Ships within 24 hours. pp., 400grams, ISBN:0140620249" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



The Moonstone by Wilkie Collins Penguin. Paperback. Good. clean and tight with light crease to spine and cover, fast dispatch from UK seller sku749 Condition: Good

from mumsbooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



MOONSTONE, THE by Wilkie Collins International Collectors Library, 1944. hardcover. Used - Very Good. A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Very Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Who Killed Zebedee? and John Jago's Ghost by Wilkie Collins Hesperus Press, 2002. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Who Killed Zebedee? and John Jago's Ghost by Wilkie Collins Hesperus Press, 2002. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



THE MOONSTONE by WILKIE COLLINS WORDSWORTH CLASSICS, 1993 OPENED, WARPED, LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR, 448 TIGHT PAGES.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Condition: Good

from Soft & Cuddlies at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Woman in White by WILKIE COLLINS PENGUIN English Library, 1984 reading creases with some edge corner and cover wear. 648 tight pages. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Condition: Good

from Soft & Cuddlies at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Moonstone, The by Collins, Wilkie London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Slight shelfwear/edgewear. Minor creasing. Condition: Very Good

from The Book Squirrel Limited at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Woman in White (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) by Collins, Wilkie Wordsworth Editions Ltd. Mass Market Paperback. 1853260770 . Good. 1993. Condition: Good

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Woman in White (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection) by Collins, Wilkie Wordsworth Editions Ltd. Mass Market Paperback. 1853260770 . Good. Condition: Good

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

The Moonstone by Collins, Wilkie (82 copies)
The Woman in White by Collins, Wilkie (68 copies)
The Moonstone (Wordsworth Classics) by Collins, Wilkie (14 copies)
The Moonstone by Collins, Wilkie; Stewart, J. I. (editor) (14 copies)
The Woman in White (Penguin Popular Classics) by Wilkie Collins (13 copies)
The Moonstone (Penguin Classics) by Collins, Wilkie (12 copies)
The Moonstone (Penguin Popular Classics) by Wilkie Collins (10 copies)
Moonstone, The by Collins, Wilkie (9 copies)
THE MOONSTONE by Collins Wilkie (8 copies)
The Woman in White (The Penguin English Library) by Collins, Wilkie (7 copies)
1 • 2345678910...20Next »


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books