|
Moonstone, The
by Collins, Wilkie
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 1994. ISBN: 0-14-062013-3. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FICTION MYSTERY CLASSICS DETECTIVE.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Diana Righton
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.60
Buy now
|
|
|
Moonstone, The
by Collins, Wilkie
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1992. ISBN: 1-85326-044-4. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FICTION MYSTERY CLASSICS DETECTIVE.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Diana Righton
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.60
Buy now
|
|
|
The Woman in White
by Collins, Wilkie
Harmondsworth, Middlesex: Penguin Books, 1974 A well read book with creases to spine and bottom rear corner. Light handling wear and some shelf soiling to bottom edges. Pages yellowing. 648pp. Paper Back. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condition:
Good
from Belsyde Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.60
Buy now
|
|
|
The Woman in White
by Wilkie Collins
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1980. In the World's Classics, some tanning to pages. Spine uncreased. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo.
Condition:
Very Good
from Pend Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.61
Buy now
|
|
|
The Woman in White
by Wilkie Collins
Uk: Odhams Press red embossed boards, with minor shelf wear, fading to spine, minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight clean copy overall.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket.
Condition:
Good
from EbenezerBooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.62
Buy now
|
|
|
The Woman in White
by Wilkie Collins
Uk: Ward Lock and Co green embossed boards, circa 1910? with some shelf wear, some scuffing to spine, minor wear to edges and corners, few minor bumps to boards etc, a good tight clean copy. the classic tale of what a woman can endure and what a man's resolution can achieve.. Hard Cover. Fair+/No Jacket.
Condition:
Good
from EbenezerBooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.62
Buy now
|
|
|
"The Moonstone (Oxford World's Classics) [Paperback]
by Collins, Wilkie"
"Brand new Book, Good condition, Dispatched from our warehouse in the UK."
Condition:
New
from Price Cut Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.62
Buy now
|
|
|
No Name (World's Classics)
by Wilkie Collins
Oxford Paperbacks, 1987. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 400grams, ISBN:0192816489" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.63
Buy now
|
|
|
The Moonstone
by Collins, Wilkie
Penguin, 1986. 1986 Penguin paperback. Some reading wear, binding sound; good + overall.. Paperback. Good. Book.
Condition:
Good
from El Pinarillo Books (member of IOBA)
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
The Woman In White
by Wilkie Collins
Penguin. Paperback. Used - good. All books securely packaged in padded jiffybags and dispatched on the next working day.
Condition:
Good
from UK Bargain Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
The Woman in White (Penguin Popular Classics)
by Wilkie Collins
Penguin Classics, 2007. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy Ships within 24 hours. pp., 400grams, ISBN:0140620249" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
The Moonstone
by Wilkie Collins
Penguin. Paperback. Good. clean and tight with light crease to spine and cover, fast dispatch from UK seller sku749
Condition:
Good
from mumsbooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
MOONSTONE, THE
by Wilkie Collins
International Collectors Library, 1944. hardcover. Used - Very Good. A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Very Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Who Killed Zebedee? and John Jago's Ghost
by Wilkie Collins
Hesperus Press, 2002. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Who Killed Zebedee? and John Jago's Ghost
by Wilkie Collins
Hesperus Press, 2002. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
THE MOONSTONE
by WILKIE COLLINS
WORDSWORTH CLASSICS, 1993 OPENED, WARPED, LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR, 448 TIGHT PAGES.. Mass Market Paperback. Good.
Condition:
Good
from Soft & Cuddlies
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
The Woman in White
by WILKIE COLLINS
PENGUIN English Library, 1984 reading creases with some edge corner and cover wear. 648 tight pages. Mass Market Paperback. Fair.
Condition:
Good
from Soft & Cuddlies
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Moonstone, The
by Collins, Wilkie
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Slight shelfwear/edgewear. Minor creasing.
Condition:
Very Good
from The Book Squirrel Limited
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Woman in White (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by Collins, Wilkie
Wordsworth Editions Ltd. Mass Market Paperback. 1853260770 . Good. 1993.
Condition:
Good
from The Book Tree
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Woman in White (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
by Collins, Wilkie
Wordsworth Editions Ltd. Mass Market Paperback. 1853260770 . Good.
Condition:
Good
from The Book Tree
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|