5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Yevgeny Yevtushenko Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 176 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 23456789


Selected Poems (Poets) by Yevgeny Yevtushenko Penguin Books Ltd, 1969. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 150grams, ISBN:014042069X" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.61

Buy now



A Precocious Autobiography by Yevtushenko, Yevgeny Penguin. being sold as a reading copy only . Fair. Condition: Good

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.67

Buy now



Yevtushenko : Selected Poems by Yevtushenko, Yevgeny Penguin Poets. Paperback. . Good. 1973. Condition: Good

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.67

Buy now



A Precocious Autobiography by Yevtushenko, Yevgeny Penguin. Poor. 1965. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn MASS MARKET PAPERBACK . Condition: Fair / Poor

from Books and Beans at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.85

Buy now



Wild Berries (Black Swan) by Yevtushenko, Yevgeny Aleksandrovich Bantam Doubleday Dell. PAPERBACK. 0552991562 Sticker on inside front cover otherwise in good condition - dispatched next working day. Ships next working day from the USA. Please allow 14-21 days for delivery . Good. Condition: Good

from Spinetinglers at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Don't Die Before You're Dead by Yevgeny Aleksandrovich Yevtushenko Paperback. Very Good. Condition: Very Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Wild Berries (Black Swan) by Yevgeny Aleksandrovich Yevtushenko Paperback. GOOD. Condition: Good

from World of Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



A PRECOCIOUS AUTOBIOGRAPHY by YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny 1963 Collins and Harvill, 1963, 1963. A great book, in good condition, an ex library book but was hardly taken out so in overall good condition, a must have, a great buy. **We post daily by Royal Mail,from Uk location** Feel free to contact me at any time for more information. Happy to help!. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. Condition: Very Good

from Knowherebookshop at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



Stolen Apples by Yevgeny Aleksandrovich Yevtushenko W.H. Allen / Virgin Books, 1972. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 600grams, ISBN:0491001991" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.52

Buy now



Selected Poems by Yevtushenko, Yevgeny (trans. Robin Milner-Gulland & Peter Levi) Harmondsworth: Penguin Books. #48749 . G/--. 1963. A6-wbmxx . mass paper. 92p . light shelf wear, owner's name, clean & firm, . Condition: Good

from Ayerego Books (IOBA) at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.85

Buy now



Wild Berries by Yevtushenko, Yevgeny London: Black Swan. Very Good. 1985. 1st Black Swan Edition. Paperback. 0552991562 302 pages. . Condition: Very Good

from Philip Emery at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.00

Buy now



Selected Poems by Yevtushenko, Yevgeny Baltimore, Maryland, USA: Penguin Books, 1964. BF1 - A mass market paperback book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with minor overall shelf wear plus three dogeared pages. The author is a Russian "superpoet" of the 1960's, 70's and 80's. He was worshipped by millions of Russians who packed soccer stadiums to hear him recite his ringing, defiant verse. He was even able to daunt the KGB into attempts to flatter and co-opt him. Translated from the Russian with an introduction by Robin Milner-Guilland and Peter Levi, S.J. A book in the Penguin Modern European Poets series. 92p.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Condition: Very Good

from Bookmarc's at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.27

Buy now



Precocious Autobiography, A by Yevtushenko, Yevgeny Harmondsworth: Penguin Books Limited. Good/ . 1965. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Good. Soft cover spine darkened and little scuffed. Age darkened covers, cream pages with brown edges.Previous owner`s pen inscription to front .137pp. First printing thus.All as pictured. . Condition: Good

from Ryan OHorne Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.40

Buy now



First Draft by by Turbina, Nika; Yevgeny Yevtushenko Book. Very Good. Cover clean and bright, pages clean with no folds or creases. Text clean and unmarked with no notes or highlighting, very first signs of tanning.. Condition: Very Good

from Cariad Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.49

Buy now



A Precocious Autobiography by Yevtushenko, Yevgeny Collins and Harvill Press, 1963, First Edition,. 1963. Hardcover. hardback, clean and sound, no inscriptions, brown cloth, Very Good / no dustwrapper . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Brimstones at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.50

Buy now



First Draft Poems by Turbina, Nika (Introduction By Yevgeny Yevtushenko) London: Marion Boyars, 1988. Intro.by Yevgeny Yevtushenko; translated by Antonina Bouis and Elaine Feinstein; powerful work by the Russain child prodigy; bilingual edition with Russian on facing pages; 125 pages; a mint cop. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Condition: Very Good

from krokodile books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.50

Buy now



Stolen Apples by Yevtushenko, Yevgeny Garden City, NY USA: Anchor, 1972. Bilingual Edition. Various translators. Russian text in second half of bk. Ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Sme lt tanning on r. Lt sp creases, sme v. lt edgwr.Ltly tanned p. edges. Sig and date on first p., o/w clean, tight, unmarked.. First Paperback. Trade Paperback. VG- to Good++. Octavo. Poetry. Condition: Very Good

from Seven Isles Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.60

Buy now



Yevtushenko, The Selected Poetry of Yevgeny (Poets) by Yevtushenko, Yevgeny Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 014042069X Paperback, English language, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1969. Condition: Good

from c-books.co.uk at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.75

Buy now



STOLEN APPLES by YEVGENY YEVTUSHENKO PANTHER. Used - Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Better World Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.80

Buy now



A Precious Autobiography by Yevtushenko, Yevgeny; Translated By Andrew R. MacAndrew London: Collins and Harvill Press, 1963 There are a few small scuffs on the front board. The pages are tanned, light foxing to endpapers. No names or inscriptions. 126pp. . First British Edition. Original Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - 8.5" Tall. Condition: Very Good

from Books & Ink Bookshop at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.95

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

A Precocious Autobiography by Yevtushenko, Yevgeny (14 copies)
Wild Berries by Yevtushenko, Yevgeny (8 copies)
Selected Poems by Yevtushenko, Yevgeny (5 copies)
Stolen Apples by Yevtushenko, Yevgeny (5 copies)
The Face Behind the Face by Yevgeny Yevtushenko (5 copies)
Almost at the End by Yevgeny Yevtushenko (4 copies)
Invisible Threads by Yevtushenko, Yevgeny (4 copies)
A Precocious Autobiography by Yevtushenko Yevgeny (4 copies)
The Bratsk Station and Other Poems by Yevgeny Yevtushenko (3 copies)
The Poetry of Yevgeny Yevtushenko by Yevtushenko, Yevgeny (3 copies)
1 • 23456789


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books